Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 11, 2023

Biljardonsdag 11.01.2023

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Norway Kåre Åsnes
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (4/1) 6 (5/1)
83%
8
2 Norway Andreas Hagenes
5 (4/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
6
3 Norway Kristoffer Aas
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
4
3 Norway Marcus Myrås
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
4
5 Thailand Ruttikan Litlabø
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
2
5 Norway Jan Åge Sande
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
2
5 Norway Fartein Aamann
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
2
5 Norway Kenneth Jørgensen
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
2
9 Norway Erlend Schei
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
1
10 Norway Arild Kjellevold
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
1
10 Norway Kjell Olav Flatmo
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
1
10 Norway Mikkjal Mikkelsen
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
1
Starts Jan 11, 2023, 6:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Stord Snookerklubb
Rankings Biljardonsdag Våren 2023
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcus Myrås 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
2 Jan Åge Sande 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Mikkjal Mikkelsen 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kåre Åsnes 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
1 Erlend Schei 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
1 Kenneth Jørgensen 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andreas Hagenes 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
2 Ruttikan Litlabø 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Kjell Olav Flatmo 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kristoffer Aas 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
2 Fartein Aamann 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Arild Kjellevold 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Norway
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Wed 18:15 
2-B   
Norway
Kenneth Jørgensen
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Wed 18:31 
3-C   
Thailand
Ruttikan Litlabø
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Wed 18:49 
4-D   
Norway
Kristoffer Aas
Norway
Arild Kjellevold
Wed 19:07 

Round 2

Race to 1
5-A   
Norway
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Norway
Jan Åge Sande
Wed 19:26 
6-B   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Norway
Erlend Schei
Wed 19:41 
7-C   
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Wed 19:50 
8-D   
Norway
Arild Kjellevold
Norway
Fartein Aamann
Wed 20:12 

Round 3

Race to 1
9-A   
Norway
Jan Åge Sande
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Wed 20:22 
10-B   
Norway
Erlend Schei
Norway
Kenneth Jørgensen
Wed 20:34 
11-C   
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Thailand
Ruttikan Litlabø
Wed 20:52 
12-D   
Norway
Fartein Aamann
Norway
Kristoffer Aas
Wed 21:04 

Quarter final

Race to 1
13   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Norway
Kenneth Jørgensen
Wed 21:13 
14   
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Norway
Fartein Aamann
Wed 21:21 
15   
Norway
Jan Åge Sande
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Wed 21:34 
16   
Thailand
Ruttikan Litlabø
Norway
Kristoffer Aas
Wed 21:44 

Semi final

Race to 1
17   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Wed 21:53 
18   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Norway
Kristoffer Aas
Wed 22:10 

Final

Race to 2
19   
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Wed 22:25 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants