Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 8, 2021

Biljardonsdag 08.09.2021

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Marcus Myrås
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (4/1) 7 (5/2)
71%
8
2 Andreas Hagenes
6 (5/1) 8 (6/2)
75%
6
3 Kåre Åsnes
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
4
4 Kristoffer Aas
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
4
5 Ruttikan Litlabø
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
2
6 Kjell Olav Flatmo
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
2
7 Håvard Fjeldtvedt
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
2
8 Terje Andersen
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
2
9 Bernt Aarstad
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
1
10 Erlend Schei
3 (0/3) 3 (0/3)
0%
1
11 Fartein Aamann
3 (0/3) 3 (0/3)
0%
1
Starts Sep 8, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Biljardonsdag hausten 2021
Organizer Stord Snookerklubb

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kåre Åsnes 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
2 Marcus Myrås 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Bernt Aarstad 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andreas Hagenes 3 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 1 3
2 Ruttikan Litlabø 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Kjell Olav Flatmo 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Fartein Aamann 3 0 0 3 0 3 -3 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Håvard Fjeldtvedt 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
1 Kristoffer Aas 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
1 Terje Andersen 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
4 Erlend Schei 3 0 0 3 0 3 -3 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Norway
Bernt Aarstad
Wed 18:44 
2-B   
Thailand
Ruttikan Litlabø
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Wed 18:25 
3-B   
Norway
Fartein Aamann
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Wed 19:16 
4-C   
Norway
Kristoffer Aas
Norway
Terje Andersen
Wed 18:45 
5-C   
Norway
Håvard Fjeldtvedt
Norway
Erlend Schei
Wed 19:16 

Round 2

Race to 1
6-A   
Norway
Bernt Aarstad
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Wed 19:35 
7-B   
Thailand
Ruttikan Litlabø
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Wed 19:44 
8-B   
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Norway
Fartein Aamann
Wed 20:10 
9-C   
Norway
Kristoffer Aas
Norway
Erlend Schei
Wed 20:10 
10-C   
Norway
Terje Andersen
Norway
Håvard Fjeldtvedt
Wed 20:26 

Round 3

Race to 1
11-A   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Wed 20:41 
12-B   
Thailand
Ruttikan Litlabø
Norway
Fartein Aamann
Wed 20:52 
13-B   
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Wed 21:02 
14-C   
Norway
Kristoffer Aas
Norway
Håvard Fjeldtvedt
Wed 21:10 
15-C   
Norway
Erlend Schei
Norway
Terje Andersen
Wed 21:29 

Quarter final

Race to 1
16   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Wed 21:50 
17   
Norway
Håvard Fjeldtvedt
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Wed 21:59 
18   
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Thailand
Ruttikan Litlabø
Wed 22:12 
19   
Norway
Kristoffer Aas
Norway
Terje Andersen
Wed 22:25 

Semi final

Race to 1
20   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Wed 22:38 
21   
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Norway
Kristoffer Aas
Wed 23:06 

Final

Race to 1
22   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Wed 23:06 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants