Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 5, 2023

Biljardonsdag 05.06.2023

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Norway Marcus Myrås
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (5/0) 7 (6/1)
86%
8
2 Norway Kåre Åsnes
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (3/2) 7 (4/3)
57%
6
3 Norway Kjell Olav Flatmo
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
4
3 Romania Catalin Marian
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
4
5 Norway Arild Kjellevold
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
2
5 Norway Hans Årbø
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
2
5 Norway Kristoffer Aas
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
2
5 Norway Mikkjal Mikkelsen
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
2
9 Thailand Ruttikan Litlabø
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
1
Starts Jul 5, 2023, 6:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Stord Snookerklubb
Rankings Biljardonsdag Våren 2023
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mikkjal Mikkelsen 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
2 Kristoffer Aas 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Kjell Olav Flatmo 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcus Myrås 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
2 Kåre Åsnes 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Ruttikan Litlabø 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Arild Kjellevold 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
1 Catalin Marian 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
1 Hans Årbø 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Norway
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Wed 18:23 
2-B   
Thailand
Ruttikan Litlabø
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Wed 18:23 
3-C   
Romania
Catalin Marian
Norway
Arild Kjellevold
Wed 18:32 

Round 2

Race to 1
4-A   
Norway
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Norway
Kristoffer Aas
Wed 18:41 
5-B   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Wed 18:52 
6-C   
Norway
Arild Kjellevold
Norway
Hans Årbø
Wed 19:07 

Round 3

Race to 1
7-A   
Norway
Kristoffer Aas
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Wed 19:32 
8-B   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Thailand
Ruttikan Litlabø
Wed 19:56 
9-C   
Norway
Hans Årbø
Romania
Catalin Marian
Wed 20:17 

Quarter final

Race to 1
10   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Norway
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Wed 20:40 
11   
Norway
Kristoffer Aas
Romania
Catalin Marian
Wed 20:40 
12   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Norway
Arild Kjellevold
Wed 20:48 
13   
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Norway
Hans Årbø
Wed 21:20 

Semi final

Race to 1
14   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Romania
Catalin Marian
Wed 21:20 
15   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Wed 21:50 

Final

Race to 2
16   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Wed 22:03 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants