Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 1, 2021

Biljardonsdag 01.09.2021

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Andreas Hagenes
5 (4/1) 7 (5/2)
71%
8
2 Marcus Myrås
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (4/1) 7 (5/2)
71%
6
3 Kåre Åsnes
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
4
4 Kristoffer Aas
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
4
5 Kjell Olav Flatmo
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
2
6 Bernt Aarstad
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
2
7 Håvard Fjeldtvedt
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
2
8 Mikkjal Mikkelsen
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
2
9 Terje Andersen
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
1
10 Kåre Johannes Aadland
Stord Snookerklubb
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
1
11 Mercin Koziol
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
1
12 Egil Brandvik
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
1
Entry deadline Sep 1, 2021, 11:59 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 1, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Biljardonsdag hausten 2021
Organizer Stord Snookerklubb
Contact Marcus Myrås (marcus.myras@outlook.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcus Myrås 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
2 Håvard Fjeldtvedt 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Kåre Johannes Aadland 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kåre Åsnes 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
2 Mikkjal Mikkelsen 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Egil Brandvik 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kjell Olav Flatmo 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
1 Andreas Hagenes 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
1 Terje Andersen 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bernt Aarstad 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
2 Kristoffer Aas 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Mercin Koziol 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Norway
Håvard Fjeldtvedt
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Wed 18:30 
2-B   
Norway
Egil Brandvik
Norway
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Wed 18:48 
3-C   
Norway
Terje Andersen
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Wed 18:55 
4-D   
Norway
Kristoffer Aas
Norway
Bernt Aarstad
Wed 19:09 

Round 2

Race to 1
5-A   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Norway
Kåre Johannes Aadland
Wed 19:19 
6-B   
Norway
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Wed 19:29 
7-C   
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Wed 19:41 
8-D   
Norway
Bernt Aarstad
Poland
Mercin Koziol
Wed 20:14 

Round 3

Race to 1
9-A   
Norway
Kåre Johannes Aadland
Norway
Håvard Fjeldtvedt
Wed 20:15 
10-B   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Norway
Egil Brandvik
Wed 20:25 
11-C   
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Norway
Terje Andersen
Wed 20:38 
12-D   
Poland
Mercin Koziol
Norway
Kristoffer Aas
Wed 20:52 

Quarter final

Race to 1
13   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Norway
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Wed 21:14 
14   
Norway
Håvard Fjeldtvedt
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Wed 21:25 
15   
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Norway
Kristoffer Aas
Wed 21:38 
16   
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Norway
Bernt Aarstad
Wed 21:51 

Semi final

Race to 1
17   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Wed 22:05 
18   
Norway
Kristoffer Aas
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Wed 22:11 

Final

Race to 2
19   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Wed 22:54 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants