Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 25, 2019

Big 30's Event 2

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Kerry Griffiths
6 (6/0) 81 (48/33)
59%
25
2 Emma Cunningham
5 (4/1) 61 (39/22)
64%
20
3 Amy Beauchamp
6 (4/2) 59 (39/20)
66%
16
3 Louise Fong
5 (4/1) 68 (37/31)
54%
16
5 Kerry-Ann Hunt
5 (3/2) 58 (36/22)
62%
14
5 Bee Porter
5 (3/2) 51 (25/26)
49%
14
5 Sarah Trudgett
5 (3/2) 63 (31/32)
49%
14
5 Tanisha Beckford
4 (3/1) 43 (28/15)
65%
14
9 Lauren Williams
4 (2/2) 44 (24/20)
55%
10
Show more
9 Ashleigh Dinsmore
4 (2/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
10
9 Demi Bradford
5 (3/2) 44 (19/25)
43%
10
9 Jodie Holt
5 (3/2) 48 (29/19)
60%
10
13 Steenie Tingley-Goudie
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
10
13 Nicola Glass
3 (1/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
10
13 Emma Davies
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
10
13 Flo Cordell
3 (1/2) 25 (9/16)
36%
10
17 Fi Radomski
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
8
17 Maria Lewis
2 (0/2) 15 (1/14)
7%
8
17 Lisa Reynolds
3 (1/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
8
17 Jo Coe
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
8
17 Karima Iredale
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
8
17 Kayleigh Downes
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
8
17 Colleen O'Donnell
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
8
17 Jo Cox
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
8
25 Keira Parry
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
8
Starts May 25, 2019, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (25 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Big 30's
Organizer Big Pool Events
Contact Scott McMillan

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
United Kingdom
Fi Radomski
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Karima Iredale
United Kingdom
Bee Porter
Sat 11:02  Table 4
3   
Jamaica
Tanisha Beckford
United Kingdom
Demi Bradford
Sat 11:03  Table 5
4   
United Kingdom
Keira Parry
United Kingdom
Jodie Holt
Sat 11:03  Table 6
5   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Lisa Reynolds
Scotland
Steenie Tingley-Goudie
Sat 11:03  Table 7
7   
England
Amy Beauchamp
United Kingdom
Jo Cox
Sat 11:03  Table 8
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
 
9   
Wales
Lauren Williams
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Nicola Glass
Jamaica
Sarah Trudgett
Sat 11:47  Table 9
11   
Fiji
Louise Fong
Ireland
Ashleigh Dinsmore
Sat 11:03  Table 10
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Kayleigh Downes
 
13   
United Kingdom
Colleen O'Donnell
Walk Over
 
14   
England
Kerry Griffiths
United Kingdom
Jo Coe
Sat 11:03  Table 11
15   
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
United Kingdom
Emma Davies
Sat 11:03  Table 12
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Flo Cordell
 

Winner round 1

Race to 8
17   
United Kingdom
Fi Radomski
United Kingdom
Bee Porter
Sat 13:10  Table 6
18   
Jamaica
Tanisha Beckford
United Kingdom
Jodie Holt
Sat 13:03  Table 8
19   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Lisa Reynolds
Sat 13:29  Table 10
20   
England
Amy Beauchamp
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 12:41  Table 5
21   
Wales
Lauren Williams
Jamaica
Sarah Trudgett
Sat 13:47  Table 11
22   
Fiji
Louise Fong
United Kingdom
Kayleigh Downes
Sat 13:34  Table 12
23   
United Kingdom
Colleen O'Donnell
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sat 14:03  Table 7
24   
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
United Kingdom
Flo Cordell
Sat 13:32  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 6
25   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Karima Iredale
 
26   
United Kingdom
Demi Bradford
United Kingdom
Keira Parry
Sat 14:21  Table 9
27   
Walk Over
Scotland
Steenie Tingley-Goudie
 
28   
United Kingdom
Jo Cox
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
England
Nicola Glass
 
30   
Ireland
Ashleigh Dinsmore
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jo Coe
 
32   
United Kingdom
Emma Davies
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 6
33   
United Kingdom
Karima Iredale
United Kingdom
Flo Cordell
Sat 15:26  Table 8
34   
United Kingdom
Demi Bradford
United Kingdom
Colleen O'Donnell
Sat 16:26  Table 7
35   
Scotland
Steenie Tingley-Goudie
United Kingdom
Kayleigh Downes
Sat 15:50  Table 10
36   
United Kingdom
Jo Cox
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 16:46  Table 12
37   
England
Nicola Glass
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 14:32  Table 5
38   
Ireland
Ashleigh Dinsmore
England
Lisa Reynolds
Sat 16:04  Table 9
39   
United Kingdom
Jo Coe
United Kingdom
Jodie Holt
Sat 15:21  Table 4
40   
United Kingdom
Emma Davies
United Kingdom
Fi Radomski
Sat 15:54  Table 6

Winners qualification

Race to 8
41   
United Kingdom
Bee Porter
Jamaica
Tanisha Beckford
Sat 16:54  Table 10
42   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sat 16:53  Table 11
43   
Jamaica
Sarah Trudgett
Fiji
Louise Fong
Sat 16:58  Table 4
44   
England
Kerry Griffiths
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
Sat 16:45  Table 5

Loser round 3

Race to 6
45   
United Kingdom
Flo Cordell
United Kingdom
Demi Bradford
Sat 18:38  Table 7
46   
Scotland
Steenie Tingley-Goudie
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 18:54  Table 11
47   
England
Nicola Glass
Ireland
Ashleigh Dinsmore
Sat 17:24  Table 8
48   
United Kingdom
Jodie Holt
United Kingdom
Emma Davies
Sat 18:09  Table 9

Losers qualification

Race to 6
49   
United Kingdom
Demi Bradford
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sat 20:01  Table 8
50   
Wales
Lauren Williams
United Kingdom
Bee Porter
Sat 20:27  Table 9
51   
Ireland
Ashleigh Dinsmore
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
Sat 20:03  Table 10
52   
United Kingdom
Jodie Holt
Jamaica
Sarah Trudgett
Sat 20:07  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 8
53   
Jamaica
Tanisha Beckford
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sat 22:14  Table 11
54   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Jamaica
Sarah Trudgett
Sat 22:14  Table 10
55   
Fiji
Louise Fong
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
Sat 22:14  Table 9
56   
England
Kerry Griffiths
United Kingdom
Bee Porter
Sat 22:14  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 8
57   
England
Amy Beauchamp
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sun 00:09  Table 11
58   
Fiji
Louise Fong
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sun 00:44  Table 10

Final

Race to 8
59   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sun 02:37 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment