Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 8, 2021

Beginner Cup XVIII - turniej 8/15

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Tomasz Roszko
7 (5/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
2 Mariusz Ptaszyński
7 (3/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
3 Barbara Łożko
6 (2/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
3 Ewelina Piślewska
6 (4/1) 14 (10/4)
71%
5 Karol Gryżewski
4 (2/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
5 Maciej Kobuszewski
4 (2/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
5 Piotr Kędzierski
5 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
5 Mateusz Karwowski
5 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
9 Łukasz Kolano
4 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
Show more
9 Paweł Gol
4 (1/0) 8 (5/3)
63%
9 Mariusz Kowalik
3 (1/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Konstantinos Lagoudianakis
4 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
13 Radosław Fleischer
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
13 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
4 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
13 Przemysław Zasowski
4 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
13 Mahmoud Kamel
4 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
17 Wolny Los1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
17 Alina Buryma
4 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
17 Kasper Więciorkowski
4 (0/3) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 Mateusz Kunowski
4 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
Starts Nov 8, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (20 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Beginner Cup XVIII and Ranking Warszawy 2021/22
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ewelina Piślewska 4 3 1 0 7 1 6 0 0 0 0.875 11
2 Piotr Kędzierski 4 1 3 0 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 9
3 Konstantinos Lagoudianakis 4 1 1 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 7
4 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 4 1 1 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 7
5 Mateusz Kunowski 4 0 2 2 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 6
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tomasz Roszko 4 2 2 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 10
2 Barbara Łożko 4 1 3 0 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 9
2 Paweł Gol 4 1 3 0 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 9
4 Przemysław Zasowski 4 1 1 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 7
5 Kasper Więciorkowski 4 0 1 3 1 7 -6 0 0 0 0.125 5
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mariusz Ptaszyński 4 1 3 0 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 9
1 Mateusz Karwowski 4 1 3 0 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 9
3 Łukasz Kolano 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 8
4 Mahmoud Kamel 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 8
5 Alina Buryma 4 0 2 2 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 6
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Maciej Kobuszewski 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 7
2 Karol Gryżewski 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 7
3 Mariusz Kowalik 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 5
4 Radosław Fleischer 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 5
5 Wolny Los1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Greece
Konstantinos Lagoudianakis
Mon 19:03 
2-A   
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Mon 19:03 
3-B   
Poland
Tomasz Roszko
Poland
Kasper Więciorkowski
Mon 19:03 
4-B   
Poland
Paweł Gol
Poland
Przemysław Zasowski
Mon 19:03 
5-C   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Egypt
Mahmoud Kamel
Mon 19:03 
6-C   
Poland
Mateusz Karwowski
Poland
Łukasz Kolano
Mon 20:26 
7-D   
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Poland
Radosław Fleischer
Mon 19:03 
8-D   
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Mon 20:05 

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Greece
Konstantinos Lagoudianakis
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Mon 19:38 
10-A   
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Poland
Mateusz Kunowski
Mon 19:36 
11-B   
Poland
Kasper Więciorkowski
Poland
Przemysław Zasowski
Mon 19:28 
12-B   
Poland
Tomasz Roszko
Poland
Barbara Łożko
Mon 19:18 
13-C   
Egypt
Mahmoud Kamel
Poland
Łukasz Kolano
Mon 20:04 
14-C   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Alina Buryma
Mon 20:04 
15-D   
Poland
Radosław Fleischer
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Mon 19:27 
16-D   
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Wolny Los1
 

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Mateusz Kunowski
Mon 19:18 
18-A   
Greece
Konstantinos Lagoudianakis
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Mon 19:20 
19-B   
Poland
Przemysław Zasowski
Poland
Barbara Łożko
Mon 20:06 
20-B   
Poland
Kasper Więciorkowski
Poland
Paweł Gol
Mon 19:53 
21-C   
Poland
Łukasz Kolano
Poland
Alina Buryma
Mon 19:41 
22-C   
Egypt
Mahmoud Kamel
Poland
Mateusz Karwowski
Mon 19:28 
23-D   
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Wolny Los1
 
24-D   
Poland
Radosław Fleischer
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Mon 19:42 

Round 4

Race to 2
25-A   
Poland
Mateusz Kunowski
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Mon 20:21 
26-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Mon 20:16 
27-B   
Poland
Barbara Łożko
Poland
Paweł Gol
Mon 19:45 
28-B   
Poland
Przemysław Zasowski
Poland
Tomasz Roszko
Mon 19:45 
29-C   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Mateusz Karwowski
Mon 19:05 
30-C   
Poland
Łukasz Kolano
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Mon 19:23 
31-D   
Wolny Los1
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
 
32-D   
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Mon 19:43 

Round 5

Race to 2
33-A   
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Mon 19:54 
34-A   
Poland
Mateusz Kunowski
Greece
Konstantinos Lagoudianakis
Mon 19:55 
35-B   
Poland
Paweł Gol
Poland
Tomasz Roszko
Mon 20:17 
36-B   
Poland
Barbara Łożko
Poland
Kasper Więciorkowski
Mon 20:32 
37-C   
Poland
Mateusz Karwowski
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Mon 19:52 
38-C   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Egypt
Mahmoud Kamel
Mon 20:41 
39-D   
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Mon 19:23 
40-D   
Wolny Los1
Poland
Radosław Fleischer
 

Quarter final

Race to 2
41   
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Poland
Mateusz Karwowski
Mon 20:56 
42   
Poland
Tomasz Roszko
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Mon 20:56 
43   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Mon 20:56 
44   
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Poland
Barbara Łożko
Mon 20:56 

Semi final

Race to 2
45   
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Poland
Tomasz Roszko
Mon 21:24 
46   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Barbara Łożko
Mon 21:17 

Final

Race to 2
47   
Poland
Tomasz Roszko
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Mon 22:07 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants