Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 23, 2021

Beginner Cup XVII - turniej 14/15

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mariusz Ptaszyński
6 (6/0) 13 (12/1)
92%
2 Ewelina Piślewska
5 (4/1) 14 (10/4)
71%
3 Adam Małecki
4 (3/1) 11 (8/3)
73%
3 Przemysław Zasowski
4 (2/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
5 Ksawery Bajon
3 (2/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
5 Maciej Kobuszewski
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
5 Rafał Wiśniewski
3 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
5 Piotr Kędzierski
3 (1/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
9 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
9 Alina Buryma
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
9 Mariusz Kowalik
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
9 Łukasz Jastrzębski
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
13 Kasper Więciorkowski
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
Starts Aug 23, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Ranking Warszawy 2020/21 and Beginner Cup XVII
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ksawery Bajon 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 2
2 Piotr Kędzierski 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Alina Buryma 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mariusz Ptaszyński 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Maciej Kobuszewski 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Mariusz Kowalik 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Kasper Więciorkowski 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ewelina Piślewska 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 2
2 Przemysław Zasowski 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
3 Łukasz Jastrzębski 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Adam Małecki 2 2 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 2
2 Rafał Wiśniewski 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
3 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Poland
Ksawery Bajon
Poland
Alina Buryma
Mon 19:03 
2-B   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Kasper Więciorkowski
Mon 19:03 
3-B   
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Mon 19:03 
4-C   
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Poland
Przemysław Zasowski
Mon 19:03 
5-D   
Poland
Adam Małecki
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Mon 19:03 

Round 2

Race to 2
6-A   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Mon 20:06 
7-B   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Mon 19:23 
8-B   
Poland
Kasper Więciorkowski
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Mon 19:23 
9-C   
Poland
Przemysław Zasowski
Poland
Łukasz Jastrzębski
Mon 20:24 
10-D   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Mon 20:01 

Round 3

Race to 2
11-A   
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Poland
Ksawery Bajon
Mon 19:38 
12-B   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Mon 19:55 
13-B   
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Poland
Kasper Więciorkowski
Mon 19:55 
14-C   
Poland
Łukasz Jastrzębski
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Mon 19:38 
15-D   
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Poland
Adam Małecki
Mon 19:33 

Quarter final

Race to 2
16   
Poland
Ksawery Bajon
Poland
Przemysław Zasowski
Mon 21:07 
17   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Mon 21:01 
18   
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Mon 21:01 
19   
Poland
Adam Małecki
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Mon 21:01 

Semi final

Race to 2
20   
Poland
Przemysław Zasowski
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Mon 21:22 
21   
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Poland
Adam Małecki
Mon 21:26 

Final

Race to 2
22   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Mon 21:50 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants