Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 26, 2021

Beginner Cup XVII - turniej 10/15

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Marcin Gruber
6 (5/1) 13 (10/3)
77%
2 Mariusz Ptaszyński
6 (5/1) 13 (10/3)
77%
3 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
5 (1/4) 11 (2/9)
18%
3 Mariusz Kowalik
5 (3/2) 11 (7/4)
64%
5 Karol Gryżewski
4 (1/3) 10 (4/6)
40%
5 Ksawery Bajon
4 (3/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
5 Piotr Kędzierski
4 (1/3) 10 (3/7)
30%
5 Mateusz Kunowski
4 (0/4) 9 (1/8)
11%
Starts Jul 26, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Ranking Warszawy 2020/21 and Beginner Cup XVII
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ksawery Bajon 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Mariusz Kowalik 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 2
3 Piotr Kędzierski 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Mateusz Kunowski 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mariusz Ptaszyński 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Marcin Gruber 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Karol Gryżewski 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Poland
Ksawery Bajon
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Mon 19:04 
2-A   
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Poland
Mateusz Kunowski
Mon 19:04 
3-B   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Marcin Gruber
Mon 19:04 
4-B   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Mon 19:04 

Round 2

Race to 2
5-A   
Poland
Ksawery Bajon
Poland
Mateusz Kunowski
Mon 19:26 
6-A   
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Mon 19:26 
7-B   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Mon 20:03 
8-B   
Poland
Marcin Gruber
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Mon 20:03 

Round 3

Race to 2
9-A   
Poland
Ksawery Bajon
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Mon 19:47 
10-A   
Poland
Mateusz Kunowski
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Mon 19:47 
11-B   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Mon 19:34 
12-B   
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Poland
Marcin Gruber
Mon 19:34 

Quarter final

Race to 2
13   
Poland
Ksawery Bajon
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Mon 20:25 
14   
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Poland
Marcin Gruber
Mon 20:25 
15   
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Mon 20:25 
16   
Poland
Mateusz Kunowski
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Mon 20:25 

Semi final

Race to 2
17   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Marcin Gruber
Mon 20:50 
18   
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Mon 20:46 

Final

Race to 2
19   
Poland
Marcin Gruber
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Mon 21:23 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants