Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 21, 2020

Beginner Cup XVI - turniej 3/15

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mariusz Ptaszyński
5 (5/0) 15 (12/3)
80%
2 Mariusz Kowalik
6 (5/1) 13 (10/3)
77%
3 Karol Gorodecki
4 (3/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
3 Piotr Kędzierski
4 (2/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
5 Arkadiusz Kawecki
3 (2/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
5 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
3 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
5 Alina Buryma
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
5 Bartek Tołkaczewski
3 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
9 Marcin Gruber
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
9 Barbara Łożko
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
9 Tomasz Kulczyński
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
9 Olga Kulczyńska
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
13 Karol Gryżewski
3 (0/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
Starts Sep 21, 2020, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Beginner Cup XVI and Ranking Warszawy 2020/21
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Arkadiusz Kawecki 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 2
2 Bartek Tołkaczewski 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
3 Barbara Łożko 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mariusz Kowalik 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Alina Buryma 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Marcin Gruber 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Karol Gryżewski 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mariusz Ptaszyński 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 2
2 Piotr Kędzierski 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Olga Kulczyńska 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Karol Gorodecki 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 2
2 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Tomasz Kulczyński 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Poland
Arkadiusz Kawecki
Poland
Barbara Łożko
Mon 19:03 
2-B   
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Mon 19:03 
3-B   
Poland
Marcin Gruber
Poland
Alina Buryma
Mon 19:03 
4-C   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Mon 19:03 
5-D   
Poland
Tomasz Kulczyński
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Mon 19:03 

Round 2

Race to 2
6-A   
Poland
Barbara Łożko
Poland
Bartek Tołkaczewski
Mon 20:34 
7-B   
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Poland
Alina Buryma
Mon 19:43 
8-B   
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Poland
Marcin Gruber
Mon 19:43 
9-C   
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Poland
Olga Kulczyńska
Mon 20:29 
10-D   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Karol Gorodecki
Mon 20:02 

Round 3

Race to 2
11-A   
Poland
Bartek Tołkaczewski
Poland
Arkadiusz Kawecki
Mon 20:04 
12-B   
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Poland
Marcin Gruber
Mon 20:39 
13-B   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Mon 20:39 
14-C   
Poland
Olga Kulczyńska
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Mon 19:41 
15-D   
Poland
Karol Gorodecki
Poland
Tomasz Kulczyński
Mon 20:48 

Quarter final

Race to 2
16   
Poland
Arkadiusz Kawecki
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Mon 21:23 
17   
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Mon 21:23 
18   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Bartek Tołkaczewski
Mon 21:23 
19   
Poland
Karol Gorodecki
Poland
Alina Buryma
Mon 21:23 

Semi final

Race to 2
20   
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Mon 21:55 
21   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Karol Gorodecki
Mon 21:55 

Final

Race to 2
22   
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Mon 23:48 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants