Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 30, 2020

Beginner Cup XVI - turniej 12/15

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

New member

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ksawery Bajon
5 (4/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
2 Piotr Jurusik
5 (4/1) 14 (11/3)
79%
3 Mariusz Kowalik
5 (4/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
3 Michał Rybak
5 (4/1) 13 (9/4)
69%
5 Mariusz Ptaszyński
4 (1/3) 11 (4/7)
36%
5 Kamil Trzaska
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
5 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
4 (1/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
5 Piotr Kędzierski
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
9 Seweryn Ek
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
9 Alina Buryma
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
9 Maciej Kobuszewski
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
Starts Nov 30, 2020, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Beginner Cup XVI and Ranking Warszawy 2020/21
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Piotr Jurusik 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 2
2 Ksawery Bajon 2 1 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 1
3 Alina Buryma 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mariusz Kowalik 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Piotr Kędzierski 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 2
3 Mariusz Ptaszyński 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Seweryn Ek 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michał Rybak 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Kamil Trzaska 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 2
3 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Maciej Kobuszewski 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Poland
Alina Buryma
Mon 19:06 
2-B   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Mon 19:06 
3-B   
Poland
Seweryn Ek
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Mon 19:06 
4-C   
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Mon 19:06 
5-C   
Poland
Michał Rybak
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Mon 19:06 

Round 2

Race to 2
6-A   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Ksawery Bajon
Mon 20:08 
7-B   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Mon 19:59 
8-B   
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Poland
Seweryn Ek
Mon 19:59 
9-C   
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Mon 20:13 
10-C   
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Poland
Michał Rybak
Mon 20:13 

Round 3

Race to 2
11-A   
Poland
Ksawery Bajon
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Mon 19:33 
12-B   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Seweryn Ek
Mon 20:19 
13-B   
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Mon 20:19 
14-C   
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Poland
Michał Rybak
Mon 19:40 
15-C   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Mon 19:40 

Quarter final

Race to 2
16   
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Mon 20:41 
17   
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Mon 20:41 
18   
Poland
Michał Rybak
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Mon 20:41 
19   
Poland
Ksawery Bajon
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Mon 20:41 

Semi final

Race to 2
20   
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Mon 21:05 
21   
Poland
Michał Rybak
Poland
Ksawery Bajon
Mon 21:44 

Final

Race to 2
22   
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Poland
Ksawery Bajon
Mon 22:16 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment