Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 16, 2020

Beginner Cup XVI - turniej 10/15

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Kamil Pietruszewski
5 (5/0) 14 (12/2)
86%
2 Mariusz Kowalik
5 (3/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
3 Mariusz Ptaszyński
5 (3/2) 12 (8/4)
67%
3 Kamil Trzaska
4 (3/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
5 Karol Gryżewski
4 (3/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
5 Ksawery Bajon
3 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
5 Karol Gorodecki
3 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
5 Alina Buryma
3 (1/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
9 Seweryn Ek
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
9 Bartek Tołkaczewski
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
9 Piotr Kędzierski
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
9 Jakub Ziemba
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
13 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
Starts Nov 16, 2020, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Beginner Cup XVI and Ranking Warszawy 2020/21
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kamil Trzaska 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 2
2 Karol Gorodecki 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Bartek Tołkaczewski 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Karol Gryżewski 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Mariusz Ptaszyński 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 2
3 Jakub Ziemba 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kamil Pietruszewski 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 2
2 Alina Buryma 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
3 Seweryn Ek 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ksawery Bajon 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 2
2 Mariusz Kowalik 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 1
3 Piotr Kędzierski 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Poland
Bartek Tołkaczewski
Mon 19:39 
2-B   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Mon 20:01 
3-B   
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Poland
Jakub Ziemba
Mon 20:01 
4-C   
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Poland
Alina Buryma
Mon 19:51 
5-D   
Poland
Ksawery Bajon
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Mon 19:36 

Round 2

Race to 2
6-A   
Poland
Bartek Tołkaczewski
Poland
Karol Gorodecki
Mon 20:06 
7-B   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Jakub Ziemba
Mon 19:31 
8-B   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Mon 19:31 
9-C   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Seweryn Ek
Mon 20:30 
10-D   
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Mon 20:07 

Round 3

Race to 2
11-A   
Poland
Karol Gorodecki
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Mon 19:01 
12-B   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Mon 19:01 
13-B   
Poland
Jakub Ziemba
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Mon 19:01 
14-C   
Poland
Seweryn Ek
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Mon 19:01 
15-D   
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Poland
Ksawery Bajon
Mon 19:01 

Quarter final

Race to 2
16   
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Poland
Alina Buryma
Mon 21:26 
17   
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Mon 21:26 
18   
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Poland
Karol Gorodecki
Mon 21:26 
19   
Poland
Ksawery Bajon
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Mon 21:25 

Semi final

Race to 2
20   
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Mon 21:47 
21   
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Mon 21:26 

Final

Race to 2
22   
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Mon 22:02 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants