Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 31, 2021

Beginner Cup XVI - Masters

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Kamil Trzaska
5 (5/0) 17 (15/2)
88%
2 Mariusz Ptaszyński
4 (3/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
3 Ewelina Piślewska
5 (3/2) 16 (9/7)
56%
3 Mariusz Kowalik
5 (3/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
5 Marcin Gruber
4 (2/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
5 Piotr Kędzierski
3 (1/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
7 Ksawery Bajon
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
7 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
3 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
9 Karol Gryżewski
3 (1/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
9 Alina Buryma
3 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
9 Bartek Tołkaczewski
2 (0/2) 6 (1/5)
17%
9 Marek Wójtowicz
2 (0/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
Starts May 31, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (12 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Poland
Bartek Tołkaczewski
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Mon 19:09 
2   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Mon 19:09 
3   
Poland
Ksawery Bajon
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Mon 19:09 
4   
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Poland
Marcin Gruber
Mon 19:10 

Winner round 1

Race to 3
5   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Mon 19:35 
6   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Mon 20:33 
7   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Mon 19:30 
8   
Poland
Marcin Gruber
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Mon 20:14 

Loser round 1

Race to 2
9   
Poland
Bartek Tołkaczewski
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Mon 21:21 
10   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Mon 20:33 
11   
Poland
Ksawery Bajon
Poland
Alina Buryma
Mon 21:07 
12   
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Mon 20:15 

Loser round 2

Race to 2
13   
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Mon 21:51 
14   
Poland
Ksawery Bajon
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Mon 21:34 

Winners qualification

Race to 3
15   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Mon 21:07 
16   
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Poland
Marcin Gruber
Mon 21:21 

Losers qualification

Race to 2
17   
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Mon 22:25 
18   
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Poland
Marcin Gruber
Mon 21:57 

Semi final

Race to 3
19   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Mon 22:51 
20   
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Mon 22:51 

Final

Race to 3
21   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Mon 23:13 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants