Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 26, 2024

Bears Pool Tour - Event 2

International Rules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 England Chris Day
6 (6/0) 59 (40/19)
68%
2 England Richard Twomey
5 (4/1) 45 (27/18)
60%
3 United Kingdom Shaun Storry
5 (4/1) 46 (30/16)
65%
3 United Kingdom Kingsley Peck
5 (4/1) 49 (31/18)
63%
5 United Kingdom Christian Disney
4 (3/1) 37 (21/16)
57%
5 United Kingdom Darren 'Spliff Richards' Leach
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
5 United Kingdom Jed Thompson
3 (2/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
5 England Calum Ranson
3 (2/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
9 Wales Antony Jackman
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
Show more
9 Wales Dylan Thomas
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
9 United Kingdom Sean Milton
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
9 United Kingdom Elliot Last
3 (2/1) 27 (13/14)
48%
9 United Kingdom Michael Oak
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
9 England Andrew Rudd
3 (2/1) 24 (16/8)
67%
9 England Kev Bowen
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
9 Scotland Scott Jordan
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
17 United Kingdom Jay Deverell
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
17 England Francis Cummings
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 United Kingdom Phil Cullingford
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
17 England Dean Farmer
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
17 England Paul Lumbard
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 England Colin Parker
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
17 United Kingdom Gavin Chinery
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 England Kevin Byford
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
17 England Harvey Ballard
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 England Conrad Lowe
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
17 England Philip Catling
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
17 United Kingdom Craig Cooper
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
17 England Piers Symons
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 England Karl Sutton
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 United Kingdom Wayne Beales
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 England Wayne Martin
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 England Ray Talbot
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 United Kingdom Adrian Steward
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 United Kingdom Colby Jones
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 England Nick Zarkos
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 England Dean Gridley
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 England John Hoy
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 England Nick Taylor
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
9993 United Kingdom Steve Lish
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 United Kingdom Rory Vaughan
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 United Kingdom Matt Purnell
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 United Kingdom Stuart Compton
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 England Nick Phipps
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 England Mike Bolton
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 England Tom Wright
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 England Daniel Roberts
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 United Kingdom Joe Bishop
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 England Ray Dean
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 England Jim Brown
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 England Sam Jeffery
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts May 26, 2024, 10:00 AM (local time)
Organizer Spencer`s Sports Bar
Format Single elimination (51 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Dean Farmer
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Richard Twomey
England
Daniel Roberts
Sun 10:00 
3   
United Kingdom
Stuart Compton
England
Jim Brown
Sun 10:00 
4   
United Kingdom
Colby Jones
United Kingdom
Sean Milton
Sun 09:50 
5   
England
Piers Symons
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Dean Gridley
England
Andrew Rudd
Sun 09:59 
7   
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
England
Wayne Martin
Sun 10:04 
8   
Walk Over
England
Paul Lumbard
 
9   
United Kingdom
Gavin Chinery
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Calum Ranson
England
Ray Dean
Sun 10:00 
11   
United Kingdom
Elliot Last
United Kingdom
Wayne Beales
Sun 09:50 
12   
Walk Over
England
Kevin Byford
 
13   
England
Francis Cummings
Walk Over
 
14   
England
Ray Talbot
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sun 10:01 
15   
United Kingdom
Matt Purnell
United Kingdom
Phil Cullingford
Sun 10:00 
16   
Walk Over
Scotland
Scott Jordan
 
17   
United Kingdom
Michael Oak
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Tom Wright
United Kingdom
Craig Cooper
Sun 10:00 
19   
England
Nick Zarkos
England
Philip Catling
Sun 09:56 
20   
United Kingdom
Rory Vaughan
United Kingdom
Jed Thompson
Sun 11:00 
21   
Wales
Antony Jackman
Walk Over
 
22   
United Kingdom
Joe Bishop
England
Harvey Ballard
Sun 11:00 
23   
United Kingdom
Kingsley Peck
United Kingdom
Adrian Steward
Sun 11:02 
24   
Walk Over
England
Colin Parker
 
25   
England
Kev Bowen
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Mike Bolton
United Kingdom
Steve Lish
Sun 11:00 
27   
England
John Hoy
United Kingdom
Jay Deverell
Sun 11:03 
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Darren 'Spliff Richards' Leach
 
29   
England
Conrad Lowe
England
Sam Jeffery
Sun 11:00 
30   
England
Karl Sutton
England
Chris Day
Sun 11:05 
31   
England
Nick Taylor
Wales
Dylan Thomas
Sun 10:49 
32   
Walk Over
England
Nick Phipps
 

Round 2

Race to 6
33   
England
Dean Farmer
England
Richard Twomey
Sun 11:06 
34   
United Kingdom
Stuart Compton
United Kingdom
Sean Milton
Sun 12:00 
35   
England
Piers Symons
England
Andrew Rudd
Sun 11:53 
36   
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
England
Paul Lumbard
Sun 11:46 
37   
United Kingdom
Gavin Chinery
England
Calum Ranson
Sun 11:01 
38   
United Kingdom
Elliot Last
England
Kevin Byford
Sun 11:53 
39   
England
Francis Cummings
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sun 11:01 
40   
United Kingdom
Phil Cullingford
Scotland
Scott Jordan
Sun 11:22 
41   
United Kingdom
Michael Oak
United Kingdom
Craig Cooper
Sun 11:53 
42   
England
Philip Catling
United Kingdom
Jed Thompson
Sun 11:38 
43   
Wales
Antony Jackman
England
Harvey Ballard
Sun 10:57 
44   
United Kingdom
Kingsley Peck
England
Colin Parker
Sun 12:27 
45   
England
Kev Bowen
United Kingdom
Steve Lish
Sun 13:00 
46   
United Kingdom
Jay Deverell
United Kingdom
Darren 'Spliff Richards' Leach
Sun 12:47 
47   
England
Conrad Lowe
England
Chris Day
Sun 12:46 
48   
Wales
Dylan Thomas
England
Nick Phipps
Sun 13:00 

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49   
England
Richard Twomey
United Kingdom
Sean Milton
Sun 13:31 
50   
England
Andrew Rudd
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
Sun 13:09 
51   
England
Calum Ranson
United Kingdom
Elliot Last
Sun 13:08 
52   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Scotland
Scott Jordan
Sun 12:51 
53   
United Kingdom
Michael Oak
United Kingdom
Jed Thompson
Sun 13:32 
54   
Wales
Antony Jackman
United Kingdom
Kingsley Peck
Sun 14:23 
55   
England
Kev Bowen
United Kingdom
Darren 'Spliff Richards' Leach
Sun 13:47 
56   
England
Chris Day
Wales
Dylan Thomas
Sun 14:28 

Quarter final

Race to 7
57   
England
Richard Twomey
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
Sun 15:23 
58   
England
Calum Ranson
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sun 15:12 
59   
United Kingdom
Jed Thompson
United Kingdom
Kingsley Peck
Sun 15:17 
60   
United Kingdom
Darren 'Spliff Richards' Leach
England
Chris Day
Sun 15:46 

Semi final

Race to 7
61   
England
Richard Twomey
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sun 17:05 
62   
United Kingdom
Kingsley Peck
England
Chris Day
Sun 17:30 

Final

Race to 8
63   
England
Richard Twomey
England
Chris Day
Sun 19:09 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants