Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 8 - August 11, 2019

Balkan Snooker Open 2019

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Besar Spahiu
7 (6/1) 25 (17/8)
68%
550
2 Edmond Zaja
7 (6/1) 24 (17/7)
71%
480
3 Arjan Matrizi
6 (5/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
420
3 Kledio Kaci
6 (5/1) 20 (14/6)
70%
420
5 EDMOND NDOU
5 (4/1) 14 (10/4)
71%
370
5 LEDIAN LIÇI
5 (3/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
370
5 Besjan Sinanaj
5 (3/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
370
5 Gentian Gega
5 (4/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
370
9 MARJUS ZYLA
4 (2/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
330
Show more
9 DONALD SHKODRA
4 (2/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
330
9 EDVIN DASHI
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
330
9 ZAMIR HODAJ
4 (3/1) 11 (8/3)
73%
330
9 Dorjan Maknori
4 (3/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
330
9 Tonet Shehaj
4 (1/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
330
9 Ronald Xoxi
4 (2/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
330
9 EDLIR KURT'HYSA
4 (3/1) 11 (8/3)
73%
330
17 Arenc Norja
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
300
17 Ogert Shkrepa
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
300
17 DENIO GJINALI
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
300
17 ENDJANT KACI
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
300
17 BLEDAR KOCI
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
300
17 Myqerem Dervishaj
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
300
17 Marvi Shkrepa
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
300
17 DIEGO MINXALLI
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
300
25 EUGEN GJIKOLAJ
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
300
25 ELIS PELLUMBI
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
300
25 BESMIR CANI
3 (0/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
300
25 Ernesto Gjoni
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
300
25 KUSHTRIM PRENGA
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
300
25 Saimir Zyli
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
300
25 Armando Zyli
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
300
25 Leo Paja
3 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
300
Starts Aug 8, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Contact Dorjan Maknori (dorjanmaknori@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gentian Gega 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Besar Spahiu 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 2
3 DIEGO MINXALLI 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Armando Zyli 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 EDLIR KURT'HYSA 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 MARJUS ZYLA 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Myqerem Dervishaj 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 EUGEN GJIKOLAJ 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 EDMOND NDOU 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 DONALD SHKODRA 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 2
3 BLEDAR KOCI 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Ernesto Gjoni 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kledio Kaci 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 EDVIN DASHI 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Marvi Shkrepa 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 KUSHTRIM PRENGA 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Edmond Zaja 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Besjan Sinanaj 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Ogert Shkrepa 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 BESMIR CANI 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 ZAMIR HODAJ 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Ronald Xoxi 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 ENDJANT KACI 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 ELIS PELLUMBI 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Arjan Matrizi 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 LEDIAN LIÇI 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Arenc Norja 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Saimir Zyli 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dorjan Maknori 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Tonet Shehaj 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1.5
3 DENIO GJINALI 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Leo Paja 3 0 1 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0.5

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Albania
Besar Spahiu
Albania
DIEGO MINXALLI
Thu 15:41 
2-A   
Albania
Armando Zyli
Albania
Gentian Gega
Wed 22:05 
3-B   
Albania
Myqerem Dervishaj
Albania
EUGEN GJIKOLAJ
Thu 12:13 
4-B   
Albania
EDLIR KURT'HYSA
Albania
MARJUS ZYLA
Thu 12:13 
5-C   
Albania
DONALD SHKODRA
Albania
Ernesto Gjoni
Thu 20:16 
6-C   
Albania
BLEDAR KOCI
Albania
EDMOND NDOU
Thu 20:14 
7-D   
Albania
Kledio Kaci
Albania
EDVIN DASHI
Wed 19:04 
8-D   
Albania
Marvi Shkrepa
Albania
KUSHTRIM PRENGA
Thu 20:16 
9-E   
Albania
Edmond Zaja
Albania
BESMIR CANI
Thu 20:06 
10-E   
Albania
Ogert Shkrepa
Albania
Besjan Sinanaj
Fri 19:22 
11-F   
Albania
Ronald Xoxi
Albania
ZAMIR HODAJ
Wed 21:34 
12-F   
Albania
ELIS PELLUMBI
Albania
ENDJANT KACI
Fri 19:23 
13-G   
Albania
Arenc Norja
Albania
LEDIAN LIÇI
Thu 21:42 
14-G   
Albania
Saimir Zyli
Albania
Arjan Matrizi
Fri 19:21 
15-H   
Albania
Dorjan Maknori
Albania
DENIO GJINALI
Thu 15:42 
16-H   
Albania
Tonet Shehaj
Albania
Leo Paja
Thu 13:50 

Round 2

Race to 3
17-A   
Albania
Besar Spahiu
Albania
Gentian Gega
Thu 15:42 
18-A   
Albania
DIEGO MINXALLI
Albania
Armando Zyli
Fri 19:30 
19-B   
Albania
Myqerem Dervishaj
Albania
MARJUS ZYLA
Thu 12:15 
20-B   
Albania
EUGEN GJIKOLAJ
Albania
EDLIR KURT'HYSA
Thu 12:15 
21-C   
Albania
DONALD SHKODRA
Albania
EDMOND NDOU
Thu 17:24 
22-C   
Albania
Ernesto Gjoni
Albania
BLEDAR KOCI
Thu 20:17 
23-D   
Albania
Kledio Kaci
Albania
KUSHTRIM PRENGA
Thu 20:20 
24-D   
Albania
EDVIN DASHI
Albania
Marvi Shkrepa
Thu 20:20 
25-E   
Albania
Edmond Zaja
Albania
Besjan Sinanaj
Fri 17:37 
26-E   
Albania
BESMIR CANI
Albania
Ogert Shkrepa
Thu 18:51 
27-F   
Albania
Ronald Xoxi
Albania
ENDJANT KACI
Thu 21:38 
28-F   
Albania
ZAMIR HODAJ
Albania
ELIS PELLUMBI
Wed 23:07 
29-G   
Albania
Arenc Norja
Albania
Arjan Matrizi
Thu 21:19 
30-G   
Albania
LEDIAN LIÇI
Albania
Saimir Zyli
Wed 21:58 
31-H   
Albania
Dorjan Maknori
Albania
Leo Paja
Fri 16:54 
32-H   
Albania
DENIO GJINALI
Albania
Tonet Shehaj
Fri 16:54 

Round 3

Race to 3
33-A   
Albania
Besar Spahiu
Albania
Armando Zyli
Fri 16:55 
34-A   
Albania
Gentian Gega
Albania
DIEGO MINXALLI
Wed 19:04 
35-B   
Albania
Myqerem Dervishaj
Albania
EDLIR KURT'HYSA
Thu 12:14 
36-B   
Albania
MARJUS ZYLA
Albania
EUGEN GJIKOLAJ
Thu 12:14 
37-C   
Albania
DONALD SHKODRA
Albania
BLEDAR KOCI
Wed 21:51 
38-C   
Albania
EDMOND NDOU
Albania
Ernesto Gjoni
Thu 20:18 
39-D   
Albania
Kledio Kaci
Albania
Marvi Shkrepa
Thu 20:19 
40-D   
Albania
KUSHTRIM PRENGA
Albania
EDVIN DASHI
Fri 16:57 
41-E   
Albania
Edmond Zaja
Albania
Ogert Shkrepa
Fri 19:12 
42-E   
Albania
Besjan Sinanaj
Albania
BESMIR CANI
Fri 19:12 
43-F   
Albania
Ronald Xoxi
Albania
ELIS PELLUMBI
Wed 23:07 
44-F   
Albania
ENDJANT KACI
Albania
ZAMIR HODAJ
Fri 09:23 
45-G   
Albania
Arenc Norja
Albania
Saimir Zyli
Wed 21:32 
46-G   
Albania
Arjan Matrizi
Albania
LEDIAN LIÇI
Fri 09:21 
47-H   
Albania
Dorjan Maknori
Albania
Tonet Shehaj
Fri 19:23 
48-H   
Albania
Leo Paja
Albania
DENIO GJINALI
Fri 16:57 

Last sixteen

Race to 3
49   
Albania
Gentian Gega
Albania
MARJUS ZYLA
Fri 19:58 
50   
Albania
Besar Spahiu
Albania
EDLIR KURT'HYSA
Sat 15:09 
51   
Albania
EDMOND NDOU
Albania
EDVIN DASHI
Fri 19:59 
52   
Albania
DONALD SHKODRA
Albania
Kledio Kaci
Sat 16:00 
53   
Albania
Edmond Zaja
Albania
Ronald Xoxi
Sat 16:00 
54   
Albania
Besjan Sinanaj
Albania
ZAMIR HODAJ
Fri 23:58 
55   
Albania
Arjan Matrizi
Albania
Tonet Shehaj
Sat 15:09 
56   
Albania
LEDIAN LIÇI
Albania
Dorjan Maknori
Fri 22:24 

Quarter final

Race to 3
57   
Albania
Gentian Gega
Albania
Besar Spahiu
Sat 18:18 
58   
Albania
EDMOND NDOU
Albania
Kledio Kaci
Sat 19:41 
59   
Albania
Edmond Zaja
Albania
Besjan Sinanaj
Sat 19:41 
60   
Albania
Arjan Matrizi
Albania
LEDIAN LIÇI
Sat 18:18 

Semi final

Race to 3
61   
Albania
Besar Spahiu
Albania
Kledio Kaci
Sun 19:29 
62   
Albania
Edmond Zaja
Albania
Arjan Matrizi
Sun 19:30 

Final

Race to 3
63   
Albania
Besar Spahiu
Albania
Edmond Zaja
Sun 19:30 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment