Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 24 - November 26, 2023

Balkan Snooker Cup

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Bulgaria Viktor Iliev
7 (7/0) 29 (24/5)
83%
98, 96, 91, 88, 78, 57, 56, 55
2 Romania Paul Croitoru
7 (6/1) 30 (20/10)
67%
69, 51
3 Bulgaria Spasian Spasov
6 (5/1) 27 (18/9)
67%
50
3 Bulgaria Bratislav Krastev
6 (5/1) 26 (17/9)
65%
76, 64, 59, 56, 53, 51
5 Romania Madalin Gal
5 (4/1) 18 (14/4)
78%
62, 54
5 Romania Liviu Manzatu
6 (4/2) 24 (14/10)
58%
5 Bulgaria Velian Dimitrov
6 (4/2) 21 (14/7)
67%
66, 54
5 Bulgaria Georgi Velichkov
5 (4/1) 19 (14/5)
74%
9 Bulgaria Simeon Raikov
5 (3/2) 18 (11/7)
61%
53, 50
Show more
9 Serbia Marko Grbović
5 (4/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
51
9 Bulgaria IVAN Kyupov
5 (3/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
55
9 Bulgaria Diliyan Tiklev
5 (3/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
9 Romania Mihai Vladu
4 (3/1) 13 (10/3)
77%
52
9 Romania Rares SINCA
4 (3/1) 14 (10/4)
71%
61
9 Bulgaria Maksim Kostov
5 (4/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
112, 55
9 Bulgaria Yoan Salambashev
5 (3/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 Bulgaria Georgi Georgiev
4 (3/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
17 Romania Alin Teaca
4 (2/2) 15 (9/6)
60%
58
17 Bulgaria Viktor Gaydov
4 (2/2) 16 (9/7)
56%
52
17 Romania Paun Mario
4 (2/2) 15 (9/6)
60%
86, 71
17 Romania Tudor Popescu
4 (3/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
54
17 Romania Theodor Teaca
4 (2/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 Bulgaria Dimo Angelov
4 (2/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
17 Bulgaria Nikolay Popov
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
33 Bulgaria Mark Hadzhizhekov
3 (1/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Bulgaria Lyudmil Georgiev
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Romania Dragos Radulescu
3 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 Romania Cosmin Postole
3 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 Romania David Goajga
3 (1/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Romania Ionut Chircu
3 (1/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Romania George Margarit
3 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 Romania Tudor Bran
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Bulgaria Presian Nedev
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Bulgaria Dimitar Angelov
3 (1/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Bulgaria Petar Zorovski
3 (1/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Bulgaria Hristo Sirakov
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
45 North Macedonia Marjan Rizov
3 (0/3) 10 (1/9)
10%
45 Serbia Vladan Niškić
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
45 North Macedonia Vlado Matoski
3 (0/3) 10 (1/9)
10%
45 Bulgaria Pavel Stoyanov
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
45 Romania Petre Huica
3 (0/3) 10 (1/9)
10%
45 Romania Florentin Ciobanu
3 (0/3) 9 (0/9)
0%
45 Romania Razvan Baciu
3 (0/3) 9 (0/9)
0%
45 Romania Vladut Ciuche
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
45 Romania Cosmin Budau
3 (0/3) 10 (1/9)
10%
45 Filip Neshkoski
3 (0/3) 14 (5/9)
36%
45 Bulgaria Boris Lazarkov
3 (0/3) 10 (1/9)
10%
45 Bulgaria Lyuboslav Nikov
3 (0/3) 10 (1/9)
10%
57 North Macedonia Marko Velickovski
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
57 Bulgaria Zhan Laushman
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Nov 24, 2023, 10:00 AM Until Nov 26, 2023 (local time)
Organizer The Academy-Dianabad
Contact Hristo Ivanov
Format Round robin (50 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marko Grbović 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Paun Mario 3 2 0 1 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 2
3 Hristo Sirakov 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 1
4 Cosmin Budau 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0 0 0 0.1 0
5 Zhan Laushman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Madalin Gal 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 0 0 0 0.9 3
2 Dimo Angelov 3 2 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 2
3 Petar Zorovski 3 1 0 2 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1
4 Vlado Matoski 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0 0 0 0.1 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Maksim Kostov 3 3 0 0 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 3
2 Viktor Gaydov 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 2
3 Tudor Bran 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 1
4 Filip Neshkoski 3 0 0 3 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rares SINCA 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 0 0 0 0.9 3
2 Diliyan Tiklev 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Lyudmil Georgiev 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 1
4 Vladut Ciuche 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Spasian Spasov 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 0 0 0 0.9 3
2 Velian Dimitrov 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Cosmin Postole 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 1
4 Florentin Ciobanu 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0 0 0 0 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Georgi Velichkov 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 0 0 0 0.9 3
2 Alin Teaca 3 2 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 2
3 David Goajga 3 1 0 2 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1
4 Boris Lazarkov 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0 0 0 0.1 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Paul Croitoru 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 0 0 0 0.9 3
2 IVAN Kyupov 3 2 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Presian Nedev 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Petre Huica 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0 0 0 0.1 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tudor Popescu 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 0 0 0 0.818 3
2 Nikolay Popov 3 2 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 George Margarit 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 1
4 Pavel Stoyanov 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0
Group I Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Viktor Iliev 3 3 0 0 9 0 9 0 0 0 1 3
2 Theodor Teaca 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Mark Hadzhizhekov 3 1 0 2 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1
4 Marjan Rizov 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0 0 0 0.1 0
Group J Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mihai Vladu 3 3 0 0 9 0 9 0 0 0 1 3
2 Yoan Salambashev 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 Dragos Radulescu 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 1
4 Lyuboslav Nikov 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0 0 0 0.1 0
Group K Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bratislav Krastev 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 0 0 0 0.9 3
2 Simeon Raikov 3 2 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 2
3 Ionut Chircu 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Razvan Baciu 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0 0 0 0 0
Group L Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Georgi Georgiev 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 3
2 Liviu Manzatu 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 2
3 Dimitar Angelov 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 1
4 Vladan Niškić 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0
5 Marko Velickovski 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Best of 5
1-A   
Romania
Paun Mario
Serbia
Marko Grbović
Fri 11:54 
2-A   
Bulgaria
Zhan Laushman
Bulgaria
Hristo Sirakov
Fri 13:00 
3-B   
Romania
Madalin Gal
North Macedonia
Vlado Matoski
Fri 17:30 
4-B   
Bulgaria
Petar Zorovski
Bulgaria
Dimo Angelov
Fri 20:29 
5-C   
Bulgaria
Maksim Kostov
Filip Neshkoski
Fri 20:28 
6-C   
Romania
Tudor Bran
Bulgaria
Viktor Gaydov
Fri 19:12 
7-D   
Romania
Rares SINCA
Bulgaria
Diliyan Tiklev
Fri 15:45 
8-D   
Bulgaria
Lyudmil Georgiev
Romania
Vladut Ciuche
Fri 15:28 
9-E   
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Spasian Spasov
Fri 13:02 
10-E   
Romania
Cosmin Postole
Romania
Florentin Ciobanu
Fri 15:57 
11-F   
Bulgaria
Georgi Velichkov
Bulgaria
Boris Lazarkov
Fri 14:27 
12-F   
Romania
Alin Teaca
Romania
David Goajga
Fri 10:05 
13-G   
Romania
Paul Croitoru
Bulgaria
Presian Nedev
Fri 18:11 
14-G   
Bulgaria
IVAN Kyupov
Romania
Petre Huica
Fri 18:57 
15-H   
Romania
Tudor Popescu
Bulgaria
Pavel Stoyanov
Fri 17:15 
16-H   
Bulgaria
Nikolay Popov
Romania
George Margarit
Fri 18:22 
17-I   
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
North Macedonia
Marjan Rizov
Fri 17:05 
18-I   
Romania
Theodor Teaca
Bulgaria
Mark Hadzhizhekov
Fri 18:25 
19-J   
Romania
Mihai Vladu
Bulgaria
Yoan Salambashev
Fri 14:27 
20-J   
Bulgaria
Lyuboslav Nikov
Romania
Dragos Radulescu
Fri 20:15 
21-K   
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Bulgaria
Simeon Raikov
Fri 17:05 
22-K   
Romania
Ionut Chircu
Romania
Razvan Baciu
Fri 16:09 
23-L   
Bulgaria
Georgi Georgiev
Serbia
Vladan Niškić
Fri 11:34 
24-L   
Romania
Liviu Manzatu
North Macedonia
Marko Velickovski
Fri 13:00 

Round 2

Best of 5
25-A   
Serbia
Marko Grbović
Bulgaria
Hristo Sirakov
Fri 15:46 
26-A   
Romania
Paun Mario
Romania
Cosmin Budau
Fri 14:33 
27-B   
Romania
Madalin Gal
Bulgaria
Dimo Angelov
Sat 11:53 
28-B   
North Macedonia
Vlado Matoski
Bulgaria
Petar Zorovski
Sat 14:37 
29-C   
Bulgaria
Maksim Kostov
Bulgaria
Viktor Gaydov
Fri 15:17 
30-C   
Filip Neshkoski
Romania
Tudor Bran
Sat 13:00 
31-D   
Romania
Rares SINCA
Romania
Vladut Ciuche
Fri 20:16 
32-D   
Bulgaria
Diliyan Tiklev
Bulgaria
Lyudmil Georgiev
Sat 11:01 
33-E   
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Romania
Florentin Ciobanu
Sat 12:31 
34-E   
Bulgaria
Spasian Spasov
Romania
Cosmin Postole
Sat 12:29 
35-F   
Bulgaria
Georgi Velichkov
Romania
David Goajga
Sat 11:01 
36-F   
Bulgaria
Boris Lazarkov
Romania
Alin Teaca
Sat 11:01 
37-G   
Romania
Paul Croitoru
Romania
Petre Huica
Sat 11:01 
38-G   
Bulgaria
Presian Nedev
Bulgaria
IVAN Kyupov
Sat 14:37 
39-H   
Romania
Tudor Popescu
Romania
George Margarit
Sat 11:01 
40-H   
Bulgaria
Pavel Stoyanov
Bulgaria
Nikolay Popov
Sat 14:05 
41-I   
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Bulgaria
Mark Hadzhizhekov
Sat 11:01 
42-I   
North Macedonia
Marjan Rizov
Romania
Theodor Teaca
Sat 13:30 
43-J   
Romania
Mihai Vladu
Romania
Dragos Radulescu
Sat 12:19 
44-J   
Bulgaria
Yoan Salambashev
Bulgaria
Lyuboslav Nikov
Sat 13:27 
45-K   
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Romania
Razvan Baciu
Sat 13:06 
46-K   
Bulgaria
Simeon Raikov
Romania
Ionut Chircu
Sat 13:27 
47-L   
Serbia
Vladan Niškić
North Macedonia
Marko Velickovski
Fri 16:00 
48-L   
Bulgaria
Georgi Georgiev
Bulgaria
Dimitar Angelov
Fri 14:27 

Round 3

Best of 5
49-A   
Bulgaria
Hristo Sirakov
Romania
Cosmin Budau
Fri 10:05 
50-A   
Serbia
Marko Grbović
Bulgaria
Zhan Laushman
Sat 13:00 
51-B   
Romania
Madalin Gal
Bulgaria
Petar Zorovski
Fri 12:49 
52-B   
Bulgaria
Dimo Angelov
North Macedonia
Vlado Matoski
Fri 14:27 
53-C   
Bulgaria
Maksim Kostov
Romania
Tudor Bran
Fri 10:05 
54-C   
Bulgaria
Viktor Gaydov
Filip Neshkoski
Fri 12:00 
55-D   
Romania
Rares SINCA
Bulgaria
Lyudmil Georgiev
Fri 10:05 
56-D   
Romania
Vladut Ciuche
Bulgaria
Diliyan Tiklev
Fri 12:13 
57-E   
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Romania
Cosmin Postole
Fri 19:46 
58-E   
Romania
Florentin Ciobanu
Bulgaria
Spasian Spasov
Fri 10:06 
59-F   
Bulgaria
Georgi Velichkov
Romania
Alin Teaca
Fri 18:19 
60-F   
Romania
David Goajga
Bulgaria
Boris Lazarkov
Fri 18:15 
61-G   
Romania
Paul Croitoru
Bulgaria
IVAN Kyupov
Fri 13:01 
62-G   
Romania
Petre Huica
Bulgaria
Presian Nedev
Fri 10:06 
63-H   
Romania
Tudor Popescu
Bulgaria
Nikolay Popov
Fri 13:01 
64-H   
Romania
George Margarit
Bulgaria
Pavel Stoyanov
Fri 10:06 
65-I   
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Romania
Theodor Teaca
Fri 11:34 
66-I   
Bulgaria
Mark Hadzhizhekov
North Macedonia
Marjan Rizov
Fri 13:45 
67-J   
Romania
Mihai Vladu
Bulgaria
Lyuboslav Nikov
Fri 11:34 
68-J   
Romania
Dragos Radulescu
Bulgaria
Yoan Salambashev
Fri 11:41 
69-K   
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Romania
Ionut Chircu
Fri 14:27 
70-K   
Romania
Razvan Baciu
Bulgaria
Simeon Raikov
Fri 19:29 
71-L   
North Macedonia
Marko Velickovski
Bulgaria
Dimitar Angelov
Fri 19:00 
72-L   
Serbia
Vladan Niškić
Romania
Liviu Manzatu
Sat 11:01 

Round 4

Best of 5
73-A   
Romania
Cosmin Budau
Bulgaria
Zhan Laushman
Fri 19:00 
74-A   
Bulgaria
Hristo Sirakov
Romania
Paun Mario
Sat 12:05 
75-L   
Bulgaria
Dimitar Angelov
Romania
Liviu Manzatu
Fri 10:06 
76-L   
North Macedonia
Marko Velickovski
Bulgaria
Georgi Georgiev
Sat 12:00 

Round 5

Best of 5
77-A   
Bulgaria
Zhan Laushman
Romania
Paun Mario
Fri 17:30 
78-A   
Romania
Cosmin Budau
Serbia
Marko Grbović
Sat 11:01 
79-L   
Romania
Liviu Manzatu
Bulgaria
Georgi Georgiev
Fri 17:40 
80-L   
Bulgaria
Dimitar Angelov
Serbia
Vladan Niškić
Sat 14:05 

Last thirtytwo

Best of 5
81   
Romania
Mihai Vladu
Walk Over
Sat 17:00 
82   
Romania
Theodor Teaca
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Sat 17:25 
83   
Bulgaria
Maksim Kostov
Romania
Alin Teaca
Sat 17:25 
84   
Walk Over
Bulgaria
Spasian Spasov
 
85   
Romania
Paul Croitoru
Walk Over
 
86   
Bulgaria
Georgi Georgiev
Bulgaria
IVAN Kyupov
Sat 17:18 
87   
Romania
Liviu Manzatu
Romania
Paun Mario
Sat 17:18 
88   
Walk Over
Romania
Rares SINCA
 
89   
Romania
Madalin Gal
Walk Over
 
90   
Bulgaria
Dimo Angelov
Bulgaria
Yoan Salambashev
Sat 17:12 
91   
Serbia
Marko Grbović
Bulgaria
Viktor Gaydov
Sat 17:18 
92   
Walk Over
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
 
93   
Bulgaria
Georgi Velichkov
Walk Over
 
94   
Romania
Tudor Popescu
Bulgaria
Simeon Raikov
Sat 17:25 
95   
Bulgaria
Diliyan Tiklev
Bulgaria
Nikolay Popov
Sat 17:10 
96   
Walk Over
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
 

Last sixteen

Best of 5
97   
Romania
Mihai Vladu
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Sat 19:10 
98   
Bulgaria
Maksim Kostov
Bulgaria
Spasian Spasov
Sat 20:21 
99   
Romania
Paul Croitoru
Bulgaria
IVAN Kyupov
Sat 20:10 
100   
Romania
Liviu Manzatu
Romania
Rares SINCA
Sat 19:10 
101   
Romania
Madalin Gal
Bulgaria
Yoan Salambashev
Sat 19:20 
102   
Serbia
Marko Grbović
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Sat 20:31 
103   
Bulgaria
Georgi Velichkov
Bulgaria
Simeon Raikov
Sat 19:18 
104   
Bulgaria
Diliyan Tiklev
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Sat 19:55 

Quarter final

Best of 5
105   
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Spasian Spasov
Sun 10:03 
106   
Romania
Paul Croitoru
Romania
Liviu Manzatu
Sun 10:03 
107   
Romania
Madalin Gal
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Sun 10:03 
108   
Bulgaria
Georgi Velichkov
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Sun 10:03 

Semi final

Best of 7
109   
Bulgaria
Spasian Spasov
Romania
Paul Croitoru
Sun 13:56 
110   
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Sun 13:56 

Final

Best of 9
111   
Romania
Paul Croitoru
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Sun 18:07 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants