Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 14, 2019

BV Mörfelden-Walldorf Hausturnier 9 Ball14.11.2019

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 David Vu
6 (5/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
2 David Martic
7 (4/3) 50 (27/23)
54%
3 Bernd Jungmann
6 (5/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
3 Nicolas Ottermann
6 (5/1) 40 (29/11)
73%
5 Oktay Piro
5 (3/2) 36 (20/16)
56%
5 Christian Dörrl
4 (2/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
5 Andreas Dabruck
4 (3/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
5 Thomas Spamer
5 (2/3) 39 (19/20)
49%
9 Thomas Kirsch
4 (3/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
Show more
9 Rattapol Sassmann
Infinity of Pool
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
9 Christoph Möhringer
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
9 Noriko Tanaka
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
9 Yusuke Tanaka
4 (2/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
9 Patrick Mossal
4 (2/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
9 Thilo Rücker
3 (1/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
9 Lena Aumann
4 (1/3) 25 (8/17)
32%
17 George Olen Mayes Jr.
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
17 Roland Godek
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
19 Sandra Thomas
3 (0/3) 18 (3/15)
17%
19 Denise Steinmetz
3 (0/3) 21 (6/15)
29%
19 Carlo Zeinawi
3 (0/3) 19 (4/15)
21%
Starts Nov 14, 2019, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (21 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Infinity of Pool
Contact Bernd Jungmann (bernd_jungmann@t-online.de, 01722936253)
More info
Hausturnierserie
BV Mörfelden-Walldorf e.V.

Gruppensystem max. 24 Teilnehmer
6 Gruppen a 4 Teilnehmer
Letzte 16 Einfach K.O.
9 Ball 5 GW, 10 Ball 4GW
Wechselbreak

Startgeld 10 Euro 2€ Jackpot
Verteilung:50/30/20
Pro Turnier wird eine Person für den Jackpot ausgelost

Startzeit 19:00 Uhr
Anmeldung: WhatsApp 01722936253
www.facebook.com/bvmw2010
www.cuescore.com

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Noriko Tanaka 2 1 0 1 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 1
2 Christian Dörrl 2 1 0 1 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 1
3 Thilo Rücker 2 1 0 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bernd Jungmann 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 0 0 0 0.789 3
2 Oktay Piro 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 2
3 Lena Aumann 3 1 0 2 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 1
4 Sandra Thomas 3 0 0 3 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nicolas Ottermann 3 3 0 0 15 3 12 0 0 0 0.833 3
2 Yusuke Tanaka 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 David Martic 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 0 0 0 0.476 1
4 Carlo Zeinawi 3 0 0 3 4 15 -11 0 0 0 0.211 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andreas Dabruck 2 2 0 0 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 2
2 David Vu 2 1 0 1 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 1
3 Roland Godek 2 0 0 2 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Kirsch 3 3 0 0 15 7 8 0 0 0 0.682 3
2 Patrick Mossal 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 2
3 Thomas Spamer 3 1 0 2 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 1
4 Denise Steinmetz 3 0 0 3 6 15 -9 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christoph Möhringer 2 2 0 0 10 4 6 0 0 0 0.714 2
2 Rattapol Sassmann 2 1 0 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 George Olen Mayes Jr. 2 0 0 2 4 10 -6 0 0 0 0.286 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Germany
Thilo Rücker
Germany
Christian Dörrl
Thu 19:01  Table 1
2-B   
Germany
Lena Aumann
Germany
Sandra Thomas
Thu 19:01  Table 2
3-B   
Germany
Bernd Jungmann
Puerto Rico
Oktay Piro
Thu 19:01  Table 4
4-C   
Germany
David Martic
Japan
Yusuke Tanaka
Thu 19:01  Table 3
5-C   
Germany
Carlo Zeinawi
Germany
Nicolas Ottermann
Thu 19:01  Table 5
6-D   
Germany
Roland Godek
Germany
Andreas Dabruck
Thu 19:01  Table 6
7-E   
Germany
Thomas Spamer
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Thu 19:01  Table 7
8-E   
Germany
Denise Steinmetz
Germany
Patrick Mossal
Thu 19:05  Table 8
9-F   
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
United States
George Olen Mayes Jr.
Thu 19:34  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 5
10-A   
Germany
Christian Dörrl
Japan
Noriko Tanaka
Thu 19:34  Table 1
11-B   
Germany
Lena Aumann
Puerto Rico
Oktay Piro
Thu 20:11  Table 2
12-B   
Germany
Sandra Thomas
Germany
Bernd Jungmann
Thu 20:20  Table 1
13-C   
Germany
David Martic
Germany
Nicolas Ottermann
Thu 19:34  Table 5
14-C   
Japan
Yusuke Tanaka
Germany
Carlo Zeinawi
Thu 20:13  Table 3
15-D   
Germany
Andreas Dabruck
Germany
David Vu
Thu 20:04  Table 6
16-E   
Germany
Thomas Spamer
Germany
Patrick Mossal
Thu 19:51  Table 4
17-E   
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Germany
Denise Steinmetz
Thu 19:51  Table 7
18-F   
United States
George Olen Mayes Jr.
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
  Table 8

Round 3

Race to 5
19-A   
Japan
Noriko Tanaka
Germany
Thilo Rücker
Thu 20:31  Table 7
20-B   
Germany
Lena Aumann
Germany
Bernd Jungmann
Thu 21:25  Table 6
21-B   
Puerto Rico
Oktay Piro
Germany
Sandra Thomas
Thu 21:13  Table 2
22-C   
Germany
David Martic
Germany
Carlo Zeinawi
Thu 21:14  Table 4
23-C   
Germany
Nicolas Ottermann
Japan
Yusuke Tanaka
Thu 21:14  Table 5
24-D   
Germany
David Vu
Germany
Roland Godek
Thu 20:47  Table 6
25-E   
Germany
Thomas Spamer
Germany
Denise Steinmetz
Thu 20:50  Table 1
26-E   
Germany
Patrick Mossal
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Thu 20:50  Table 4
27-F   
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
Thu 20:59  Table 8

Last sixteen

Race to 5
28   
Japan
Noriko Tanaka
Germany
Thomas Spamer
Thu 22:00  Table 7
29   
Germany
David Vu
Germany
Patrick Mossal
Thu 22:00  Table 2
30   
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
Puerto Rico
Oktay Piro
R1
Thu 22:00  Table 5
31   
Germany
Lena Aumann
Germany
Nicolas Ottermann
Thu 22:00  Table 3
32   
Germany
Andreas Dabruck
Germany
Thilo Rücker
Thu 22:00  Table 1
33   
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Germany
Bernd Jungmann
Thu 22:00  Table 4
34   
Germany
Christian Dörrl
Japan
Yusuke Tanaka
Thu 22:00  Table 8
35   
Germany
David Martic
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Thu 22:00  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 5
36   
Germany
Thomas Spamer
Germany
David Vu
Thu 22:58  Table 7
37   
Puerto Rico
Oktay Piro
Germany
Nicolas Ottermann
Thu 23:04  Table 5
38   
Germany
Andreas Dabruck
Germany
Bernd Jungmann
Thu 22:38  Table 1
39   
Germany
Christian Dörrl
Germany
David Martic
Thu 22:58  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 5
40   
Germany
David Vu
Germany
Nicolas Ottermann
Fri 00:02  Table 6
41   
Germany
Bernd Jungmann
Germany
David Martic
Thu 23:50  Table 8

Final

Race to 5
42   
Germany
David Vu
Germany
David Martic
Fri 07:08  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants