Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 9, 2020

BV Mörfelden-Walldorf Hausturnier 9 Ball09.01.2020

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Christoph Möhringer
6 (6/0) 45 (30/15)
67%
2 Rattapol Sassmann
Infinity of Pool
7 (5/2) 49 (30/19)
61%
3 Oliver Schumacher
6 (4/2) 46 (25/21)
54%
3 Michael Hoff
6 (4/2) 46 (26/20)
57%
5 Thomas Kirsch
5 (4/1) 38 (23/15)
61%
5 Denise Steinmetz
4 (3/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
5 Achim Braunbeck
5 (4/1) 34 (24/10)
71%
5 Kathrin Schumacher
5 (3/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
9 Zoher Jawish
4 (1/3) 28 (13/15)
46%
Show more
9 Noriko Tanaka
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
9 Patrick Mossal
4 (1/3) 28 (13/15)
46%
9 Bernd Jungmann
4 (2/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
9 Jens Schäfer
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
9 Joscha Zirkelbach
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
9 Alexander Werdelmann
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
9 Ariyan Velayati
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
17 Thilo Rücker
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
17 Sandra Thomas
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
19 George Olen Mayes Jr.
3 (0/3) 20 (5/15)
25%
19 Carlo Sabatino
3 (0/3) 18 (3/15)
17%
19 Stefan Tauer
3 (0/3) 19 (4/15)
21%
19 Yusuke Tanaka
3 (0/3) 25 (10/15)
40%
Starts Jan 9, 2020, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (22 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Infinity of Pool
Contact Bernd Jungmann (bernd_jungmann@t-online.de, 01722936253)
More info
Hausturnierserie
BV Mörfelden-Walldorf e.V.

Gruppensystem max. 24 Teilnehmer
6 Gruppen a 4 Teilnehmer
Letzte 16 Einfach K.O.
9 Ball 5 GW, 10 Ball 4GW
Wechselbreak

Startgeld 10 Euro 2€ Jackpot
Verteilung:50/30/20
Pro Turnier wird eine Person für den Jackpot ausgelost

Startzeit 19:00 Uhr
Anmeldung: WhatsApp 01722936253
www.facebook.com/bvmw2010
www.cuescore.com

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christoph Möhringer 2 2 0 0 10 3 7 0 0 0 0.769 2
2 Ariyan Velayati 2 1 0 1 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 1
3 Thilo Rücker 2 0 0 2 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Kirsch 3 3 0 0 15 7 8 0 0 0 0.682 3
2 Alexander Werdelmann 3 2 0 1 12 10 2 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 Zoher Jawish 3 1 0 2 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 George Olen Mayes Jr. 3 0 0 3 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michael Hoff 3 2 0 1 14 10 4 0 0 0 0.583 2
2 Rattapol Sassmann 3 2 0 1 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 2
3 Bernd Jungmann 3 2 0 1 11 13 -2 0 0 0 0.458 2
4 Yusuke Tanaka 3 0 0 3 10 15 -5 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Oliver Schumacher 3 2 0 1 14 10 4 1 0 0 0.583 2
2 Joscha Zirkelbach 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Noriko Tanaka 3 2 0 1 13 10 3 0 0 0 0.565 2
4 Stefan Tauer 3 0 0 3 4 15 -11 0 0 0 0.211 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Achim Braunbeck 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 0 0 0 0.789 3
2 Kathrin Schumacher 3 2 0 1 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 2
3 Patrick Mossal 3 1 0 2 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Carlo Sabatino 3 0 0 3 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Denise Steinmetz 2 2 0 0 10 6 4 1 0 0 0.625 2
2 Jens Schäfer 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 1
3 Sandra Thomas 2 0 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Germany
Thilo Rücker
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
Thu 19:04  Table 1
2-B   
Syria
Zoher Jawish
United States
George Olen Mayes Jr.
Thu 19:04  Table 2
3-B   
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Germany
Alexander Werdelmann
Thu 19:04  Table 3
4-C   
Germany
Michael Hoff
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Thu 19:00  Table 4
5-C   
Japan
Yusuke Tanaka
Germany
Bernd Jungmann
Thu 19:04  Table 5
6-D   
Germany
Oliver Schumacher
R1
Japan
Noriko Tanaka
Thu 19:04  Table 6
7-D   
Germany
Stefan Tauer
Germany
Joscha Zirkelbach
Thu 19:05  Table 7
8-E   
Germany
Patrick Mossal
Germany
Carlo Zeinawi
Thu 19:05  Table 8
9-E   
Germany
Achim Braunbeck
Germany
Kathrin Schumacher
Thu 19:36  Table 2
10-F   
Germany
Jens Schäfer
Germany
Denise Steinmetz
Thu 19:32  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 5
11-A   
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
Iran
Ariyan Vellayati
Thu 19:54  Table 1
12-B   
Syria
Zoher Jawish
Germany
Alexander Werdelmann
Thu 19:55  Table 4
13-B   
United States
George Olen Mayes Jr.
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Thu 19:51  Table 7
14-C   
Germany
Michael Hoff
Germany
Bernd Jungmann
Thu 19:55  Table 5
15-C   
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Japan
Yusuke Tanaka
Thu 19:55  Table 3
16-D   
Germany
Oliver Schumacher
Germany
Joscha Zirkelbach
Thu 20:13  Table 6
17-D   
Japan
Noriko Tanaka
Germany
Stefan Tauer
Thu 20:22  Table 3
18-E   
Germany
Patrick Mossal
Germany
Kathrin Schumacher
Thu 20:23  Table 2
19-E   
Germany
Carlo Zeinawi
Germany
Achim Braunbeck
Thu 20:34  Table 5
20-F   
Germany
Denise Steinmetz
R1
Germany
Sandra Thomas
Thu 20:43  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 5
21-A   
Iran
Ariyan Vellayati
Germany
Thilo Rücker
Thu 20:57  Table 6
22-B   
Syria
Zoher Jawish
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Thu 21:08  Table 8
23-B   
Germany
Alexander Werdelmann
United States
George Olen Mayes Jr.
Thu 20:40  Table 7
24-C   
Germany
Michael Hoff
Japan
Yusuke Tanaka
Thu 20:40  Table 4
25-C   
Germany
Bernd Jungmann
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Thu 20:43  Table 8
26-D   
Germany
Oliver Schumacher
Germany
Stefan Tauer
Thu 21:08  Table 2
27-D   
Germany
Joscha Zirkelbach
Japan
Noriko Tanaka
Thu 21:09  Table 3
28-E   
Germany
Patrick Mossal
Germany
Achim Braunbeck
Thu 21:09  Table 5
29-E   
Germany
Kathrin Schumacher
Germany
Carlo Zeinawi
Thu 21:19  Table 4
30-F   
Germany
Sandra Thomas
Germany
Jens Schäfer
Thu 21:34  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 5
31   
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
Syria
Zoher Jawish
Thu 22:57  Table 1
32   
Germany
Joscha Zirkelbach
Germany
Kathrin Schumacher
Thu 22:57  Table 2
33   
Germany
Denise Steinmetz
Germany
Alexander Werdelmann
Thu 22:57  Table 3
34   
Japan
Noriko Tanaka
Germany
Michael Hoff
Thu 22:57  Table 4
35   
Germany
Oliver Schumacher
Germany
Patrick Mossal
Thu 22:56  Table 8
36   
Germany
Jens Schäfer
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Thu 22:56  Table 7
37   
Iran
Ariyan Vellayati
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Thu 22:57  Table 6
38   
Germany
Bernd Jungmann
Germany
Achim Braunbeck
Thu 22:57  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 5
39   
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
Germany
Kathrin Schumacher
Thu 23:45  Table 2
40   
Germany
Denise Steinmetz
Germany
Michael Hoff
Fri 00:00  Table 7
41   
Germany
Oliver Schumacher
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Thu 23:46  Table 8
42   
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Germany
Achim Braunbeck
Thu 23:41  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 5
43   
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
Germany
Michael Hoff
Fri 00:44  Table 6
44   
Germany
Oliver Schumacher
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Fri 00:30  Table 8

Final

Race to 5
45   
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Fri 01:21 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants