Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 9, 2022

BLACKBALL SATURDAY

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Dale Pope
6 (6/0) 39 (29/10)
74%
2 Curtis Lee
6 (5/1) 44 (28/16)
64%
3 Joel Holmes
5 (4/1) 35 (24/11)
69%
3 Steve Taylor
6 (4/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
5 Keith Lewis
6 (4/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
5 Darren Price
5 (3/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
5 Mark Probyn
6 (4/2) 34 (20/14)
59%
5 David Langley
4 (3/1) 29 (19/10)
66%
9 scott morgan
5 (3/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
Show more
9 David Donegan
5 (3/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
9 David Sharpe
4 (2/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
9 Carl Jones
4 (2/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
13 Courntney Morgan
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
13 Adam Evans
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
13 Ben Harris
4 (2/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
13 Dai Roberts
4 (2/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
17 Matt Yates
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Mark Ingram
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
17 Josh Mitchard
3 (1/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
17 Stewart Jones
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 Jeremy Hill-Cannan
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
17 Neil Jones
3 (1/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
17 Ryan Davies
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
17 Lee Lewis
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
25 Marky Marky
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
25 Skippy Bees
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
25 Gemma Bayliss
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
25 Jason Hill
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
25 Stephen Edmunds
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
25 Stephanie Lewis
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
25 Joshua Price
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
25 Paul Zavishlock
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
Starts Apr 9, 2022, 10:15 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Curtis lee
Contact Jeremy Hill-Cannan (Jjahc@sky.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Wales
Josh Mitchard
Wales
Mark Probyn
Sat 10:20  Table 1
2   
United Kingdom
stephanie lewis
Wales
Dale Pope
Sat 11:21 
3   
Wales
Steve Taylor
Wales
Jason Hill
Sat 11:11 
4   
United Kingdom
Neil Jones
Wales
Stewart Jones
Sat 10:21  Table 4
5   
United Kingdom
Courntney Morgan
Wales
Mark Ingram
Sat 11:45 
6   
Wales
Paul Zavishlock
Wales
David Langley
Sat 10:55  Table 4
7   
Falkland Islands
Jeremy Hill-Cannan
Adam Evans
Sat 12:19 
8   
Wales
David Sharpe
United States
Joshua Price
Sat 12:09 
9   
Wales
scott morgan
United Kingdom
Skippy Bees
Sat 11:15  Table 1
10   
England
Matt Yates
Wales
Carl Jones
Sat 12:22  Table 5
11   
Wales
David Donegan
Wales
Ryan Davies
Sat 12:03  Table 4
12   
United Kingdom
Marky Marky
Wales
Joel Holmes
Sat 12:23  Table 3
13   
Wales
Dai Roberts
Wales
Curtis Lee
Sat 12:04  Table 1
14   
Wales
Gemma Bayliss
Ben Harris
Sat 12:23  Table 2
15   
Wales
Darren Price
United Kingdom
Lee Lewis
  Table 4
16   
Wales
Keith Lewis
United Kingdom
Stephen Edmunds
Sat 13:02  Table 1

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Wales
Mark Probyn
Wales
Dale Pope
R1
Sat 13:15  Table 4
18   
Wales
Steve Taylor
Wales
Stewart Jones
Sat 13:27  Table 1
19   
Wales
Mark Ingram
Wales
David Langley
Sat 14:29  Table 1
20   
Adam Evans
Wales
David Sharpe
Sat 14:41  Table 2
21   
Wales
scott morgan
Wales
Carl Jones
Sat 15:13  Table 3
22   
Wales
Ryan Davies
Wales
Joel Holmes
Sat 15:26  Table 5
23   
Wales
Curtis Lee
Ben Harris
Sat 15:39  Table 4
24   
Wales
Darren Price
Wales
Keith Lewis
Sat 14:48  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Wales
Josh Mitchard
United Kingdom
stephanie lewis
Sat 13:42 
26   
Wales
Jason Hill
United Kingdom
Neil Jones
Sat 13:34 
27   
United Kingdom
Courntney Morgan
Wales
Paul Zavishlock
Sat 13:40 
28   
Falkland Islands
Jeremy Hill-Cannan
United States
Joshua Price
Sat 13:40 
29   
United Kingdom
Skippy Bees
England
Matt Yates
Sat 13:40 
30   
Wales
David Donegan
United Kingdom
Marky Marky
Sat 14:41  Table 3
31   
Wales
Dai Roberts
Wales
Gemma Bayliss
Sat 14:40  Table 5
32   
United Kingdom
Lee Lewis
United Kingdom
Stephen Edmunds
Sat 14:40 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Wales
Josh Mitchard
Wales
Keith Lewis
Sat 16:38  Table 2
34   
United Kingdom
Neil Jones
Ben Harris
Sat 17:35  Table 2
35   
United Kingdom
Courntney Morgan
Wales
Ryan Davies
Sat 16:28  Table 1
36   
Falkland Islands
Jeremy Hill-Cannan
Wales
scott morgan
Sat 17:00  Table 4
37   
England
Matt Yates
Adam Evans
Sat 16:57  Table 3
38   
Wales
David Donegan
Wales
Mark Ingram
Sat 16:14  Table 2
39   
Wales
Dai Roberts
Wales
Stewart Jones
Sat 16:13  Table 1
40   
United Kingdom
Lee Lewis
Wales
Mark Probyn
Sat 16:14  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 5
41   
Wales
Dale Pope
Wales
Steve Taylor
Sat 16:14  Table 5
42   
Wales
David Langley
Wales
David Sharpe
Sat 16:42  Table 5
43   
Wales
Carl Jones
Wales
Joel Holmes
Sat 16:56  Table 1
44   
Wales
Curtis Lee
Wales
Darren Price
Sat 17:16  Table 5

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Wales
Keith Lewis
Ben Harris
Sat 17:59  Table 1
46   
United Kingdom
Courntney Morgan
Wales
scott morgan
Sat 18:04  Table 4
47   
Adam Evans
Wales
David Donegan
Sat 17:42  Table 2
48   
Wales
Dai Roberts
Wales
Mark Probyn
Sat 17:42  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
Wales
Keith Lewis
Wales
David Sharpe
Sat 18:19  Table 1
50   
Wales
scott morgan
Wales
Steve Taylor
R1
Sat 18:37  Table 4
51   
Wales
David Donegan
Wales
Darren Price
Sat 18:38  Table 2
52   
Wales
Mark Probyn
Wales
Carl Jones
Sat 18:24  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 5
53   
Wales
Dale Pope
Wales
Mark Probyn
Sat 20:47 
54   
Wales
David Langley
Wales
Steve Taylor
Sat 19:19  Table 4
55   
Wales
Joel Holmes
Wales
Darren Price
Sat 20:47 
56   
Wales
Curtis Lee
Wales
Keith Lewis
Sat 19:19  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 5
57   
Wales
Dale Pope
R2
Wales
Steve Taylor
Sat 20:48  Table 4
58   
Wales
Joel Holmes
Wales
Curtis Lee
Sat 20:48  Table 1

Final

Race to 5
59   
Wales
Dale Pope
R1
Wales
Curtis Lee
Sat 22:13  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants