Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 30, 2020

BC8 Tour 2020 - VI.kolo

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Vladko Štubňa
6 (5/1) 57 (34/23)
60%
100
2 Peter Babjak
4 (3/1) 36 (21/15)
58%
75
3 Peter Géčko Gibala
4 (3/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
60
3 Martin Kis
4 (2/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
60
5 Michal Ryba
5 (3/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
45
5 Richard Husak
5 (3/2) 41 (23/18)
56%
45
7 Oldo Dubšík
4 (2/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
35
7 Jojo Lipić
4 (2/2) 31 (18/13)
58%
35
9 Ivan pán Hromádka
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
25
9 Peter Pocklan
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
25
9 El Rey
3 (1/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
25
9 Marián Sandány
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
25
13 Domenico Zeman
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
15
13 Stanislav Sandy Sandány
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
15
Starts May 30, 2020, 10:01 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (14 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Billiard Club 8 Tours
Organizer Billiard Club 8
Contact Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári (mazari(zavináč)outlook(bodka)sk, +421 905 548 611)
More info
- turnaj sa riadi platnými pravidlami WPA : https://wpapool.com/rules-of-play
- v zápasoch je striedavý rozstrel
- ak organizátor neurčí inak, je zároveň hlavný rozhodca

Prihlásením sa do turnaja hráč potvrdzuje, že sa bude riadiť pokynmi organizátora.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Walk Over
 
2   
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Sat 10:08  Table 1
3   
Slovakia
El Rey
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Sat 10:36  Table 1
4   
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 10:08  Table 2
5   
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Slovakia
Michal Ryba
Sat 10:08  Table 3
6   
Slovakia
Dominik Domčo Zeman
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Sat 10:08  Table 4
7   
Slovakia
Richard Husak
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
Sat 10:48  Table 4
8   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Martin Kis
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Sat 10:49  Table 2
10   
Slovakia
El Rey
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 11:19  Table 1
11   
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Sat 10:57  Table 3
12   
Slovakia
Richard Husak
Slovakia
Martin Kis
Sat 11:43  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 5
13   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
 
14   
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Sat 11:23  Table 4
15   
Slovakia
Michal Ryba
Slovakia
Dominik Domčo Zeman
Sat 11:09  Table 2
16   
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
17   
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Slovakia
Richard Husak
Sat 12:18  Table 1
18   
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Sat 12:08  Table 4
19   
Slovakia
Michal Ryba
Slovakia
El Rey
Sat 11:45  Table 2
20   
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Sat 11:45  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 6
21   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 12:03  Table 2
22   
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Slovakia
Martin Kis
Sat 12:32  Table 3

Loser round 3

Race to 5
23   
Slovakia
Richard Husak
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
R1
Sat 12:56  Table 4
24   
Slovakia
Michal Ryba
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Sat 12:41  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 6
25   
Slovakia
Richard Husak
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 13:40  Table 4
26   
Slovakia
Michal Ryba
Slovakia
Martin Kis
Sat 13:35  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 7
27   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Martin Kis
Sat 14:38  Table 4
28   
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 14:38  Table 2

Final

Race to 7
29   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 15:45  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment