Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 12, 2020

BBC-Hausturnier #2

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Silvio Keul
7 (6/1) 38 (24/14)
63%
2 Thomas Kauf
7 (5/2) 39 (21/18)
54%
3 Stefan Ronge
BBC-Bremen
6 (4/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
3 Jens Petermann
6 (4/2) 36 (21/15)
58%
5 Ronald Sadowski
5 (2/3) 27 (13/14)
48%
5 Thomas Berg
5 (3/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
7 Corinna Meyer
5 (2/3) 25 (11/14)
44%
7 Herbert Wolters
5 (2/3) 34 (16/18)
47%
9 Dirk M-BBC
5 (1/4) 32 (14/18)
44%
9 Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
5 (2/3) 25 (10/15)
40%
11 Martin Simritzky
5 (1/4) 28 (12/16)
43%
11 Florian Heuermann
BBC-Bremen
5 (1/4) 28 (11/17)
39%
Entry deadline Jul 12, 2020, 1:35 PM (local time)
Starts Jul 12, 2020, 1:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer BBC-Bremen
Contact Ronald Sadowski (sadron-2@web.de, 0171-4990875)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stefan Ronge 5 4 0 1 18 10 8 0 0 0 0.643 4
2 Jens Petermann 5 4 0 1 18 11 7 0 0 0 0.621 4
3 Ronald Sadowski 5 2 0 3 13 14 -1 0 0 0 0.481 2
4 Corinna Meyer 5 2 0 3 11 14 -3 0 0 0 0.44 2
5 Frank Heine - BBC e.V. 5 2 0 3 10 15 -5 0 0 0 0.4 2
6 Florian Heuermann 5 1 0 4 11 17 -6 0 0 0 0.393 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Silvio Keul 5 4 0 1 16 10 6 1 0 0 0.615 4
2 Thomas Kauf 5 4 0 1 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 4
3 Thomas Berg 5 3 0 2 14 12 2 0 0 0 0.538 3
4 Herbert Wolters 5 2 0 3 16 18 -2 0 0 0 0.471 2
5 Dirk M-BBC 5 1 0 4 14 18 -4 0 0 0 0.438 1
6 Martin Simritzky 5 1 0 4 12 16 -4 0 0 0 0.429 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Germany
Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
Germany
Ronald Sadowski
Sun 13:35  Table 1
2-A   
Germany
Jens Petermann
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Sun 13:35  Table 2
3-A   
Germany
Florian Heuermann
Germany
Stefan Ronge
Sun 13:36  Table 5
4-B   
Germany
Herbert Wolters
Germany
Die Keule
Sun 13:36  Table 3
5-B   
Germany
Martin Simritzky
Germany
Thomas Kauf
Sun 13:47  Table 6
6-B   
Germany
Dirk M-BBC
Germany
Thomas Berg
Sun 13:36  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Germany
Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Sun 14:34  Table 1
8-A   
Germany
Ronald Sadowski
Germany
Stefan Ronge
Sun 14:27  Table 5
9-A   
Germany
Jens Petermann
Germany
Florian Heuermann
Sun 14:34  Table 2
10-B   
Germany
Herbert Wolters
Germany
Thomas Kauf
Sun 14:42  Table 4
11-B   
Germany
Die Keule
R1
Germany
Thomas Berg
Sun 14:42  Table 3
12-B   
Germany
Martin Simritzky
Germany
Dirk M-BBC
Sun 14:29  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Germany
Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
Germany
Stefan Ronge
Sun 15:11  Table 1
14-A   
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Germany
Florian Heuermann
Sun 15:43  Table 5
15-A   
Germany
Ronald Sadowski
Germany
Jens Petermann
Sun 15:43  Table 2
16-B   
Germany
Herbert Wolters
Germany
Thomas Berg
Sun 16:35  Table 6
17-B   
Germany
Thomas Kauf
Germany
Dirk M-BBC
Sun 16:34  Table 3
18-B   
Germany
Die Keule
Germany
Martin Simritzky
Sun 16:15  Table 1

Round 4

Race to 4
19-A   
Germany
Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
Germany
Florian Heuermann
Sun 16:59  Table 5
20-A   
Germany
Stefan Ronge
Germany
Jens Petermann
Sun 17:12  Table 1
21-A   
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Germany
Ronald Sadowski
Sun 15:27  Table 5
22-B   
Germany
Herbert Wolters
Germany
Dirk M-BBC
Sun 15:42  Table 6
23-B   
Germany
Thomas Berg
Germany
Martin Simritzky
Sun 15:26  Table 3
24-B   
Germany
Thomas Kauf
Germany
Die Keule
Sun 15:41  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 4
25-A   
Germany
Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
Germany
Jens Petermann
Sun 16:12  Table 2
26-A   
Germany
Florian Heuermann
Germany
Ronald Sadowski
Sun 16:25  Table 5
27-A   
Germany
Stefan Ronge
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Sun 16:30  Table 2
28-B   
Germany
Herbert Wolters
Germany
Martin Simritzky
Sun 17:17  Table 6
29-B   
Germany
Dirk M-BBC
Germany
Die Keule
Sun 17:26  Table 4
30-B   
Germany
Thomas Berg
Germany
Thomas Kauf
Sun 16:07  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 4
31   
Germany
Thomas Kauf
Germany
Stefan Ronge
Sun 18:10  Table 3
32   
Germany
Jens Petermann
Germany
Die Keule
Sun 18:10  Table 4

Final

Race to 4
33   
Germany
Thomas Kauf
Germany
Die Keule
Sun 18:51  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment