Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 25, 2019

BBC-Friday Challenge - The Final

Multiball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Engin Niron
6 (6/0) 30 (24/6)
80%
2 Jan BBC
7 (6/1) 43 (25/18)
58%
3 Naci Yilmaz
6 (4/2) 31 (18/13)
58%
3 Thomas Kauf
5 (3/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
5 Tonja Egli Heißenhuber
4 (2/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
5 Dirk M-BBC
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
5 Jens Petermann
5 (2/3) 27 (12/15)
44%
5 Faiz
BBC-Bremen
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
9 Thomas B-BBC
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
10 Ronald Sadowski
3 (0/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
10 Andreas Fischer
4 (1/3) 22 (9/13)
41%
10 Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
3 (0/3) 15 (3/12)
20%
13 Corinna Meyer
4 (0/4) 24 (8/16)
33%
Starts May 25, 2019, 11:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer BBC-Bremen
Contact Ronald Sadowski (TL) (BBC-19@web.de)
More info
Finalturnier der BBC Friday-Challenge 2018/19
Keine Anmeldungen mehr möglich, Qualifikanten stehen fest

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jan BBC 4 4 0 0 16 9 7 0 0 0 0.64 4
2 Naci Yilmaz 4 3 0 1 14 9 5 0 0 0 0.609 3
3 Jens Petermann 4 2 0 2 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Andreas Fischer 4 1 0 3 9 13 -4 0 0 0 0.409 1
5 Corinna Meyer 4 0 0 4 8 16 -8 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dirk M-BBC 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 2
2 Faiz 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 2
3 Thomas Kauf 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 2
4 Ronald Sadowski 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Engin Niron 3 3 0 0 12 4 8 2 0 0 0.75 3
2 Tonja Egli Heißenhuber 3 2 0 1 10 5 5 3 0 0 0.667 2
3 Thomas B-BBC 3 1 0 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Frank Heine - BBC e.V. 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 4 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Turkey
Naci Yilmaz
Germany
Jan L-BBC
Sat 11:24  Table 1
2-A   
Germany
Jens Petermann
Germany
Andreas Fischer
Sat 11:24  Table 2
3-B   
Afghanistan
Faizullah Alizay
Germany
Dirk M-BBC
Sat 11:24  Table 3
4-B   
Germany
Ronald Sadowski
Germany
Thomas Kauf
Sat 11:24  Table 4
5-C   
Germany
Thomas B-BBC
Germany
Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
Sat 11:24  Table 5
6-C   
Turkey
Engin Niron
Germany
Tonja Egli Heißenhuber
Sat 11:24  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Germany
Jan L-BBC
Germany
Andreas Fischer
Sat 12:32  Table 1
8-A   
Turkey
Naci Yilmaz
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Sat 12:34  Table 2
9-B   
Afghanistan
Faizullah Alizay
Germany
Thomas Kauf
Sat 12:05  Table 3
10-B   
Germany
Dirk M-BBC
Germany
Ronald Sadowski
Sat 12:05  Table 4
11-C   
Germany
Thomas B-BBC
Germany
Tonja Egli Heißenhuber
Sat 12:11  Table 5
12-C   
Germany
Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
R1
Turkey
Engin Niron
R2
Sat 12:11  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Germany
Andreas Fischer
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Sat 13:31  Table 2
14-A   
Germany
Jan L-BBC
Germany
Jens Petermann
Sat 13:08  Table 1
15-B   
Afghanistan
Faizullah Alizay
Germany
Ronald Sadowski
Sat 12:34  Table 3
16-B   
Germany
Thomas Kauf
Germany
Dirk M-BBC
Sat 12:34  Table 4
17-C   
Germany
Thomas B-BBC
Turkey
Engin Niron
Sat 12:58  Table 5
18-C   
Germany
Tonja Egli Heißenhuber
R3
Germany
Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
R3
Sat 12:58  Table 6

Round 4

Race to 4
19-A   
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Germany
Jens Petermann
Sat 14:35  Table 2
20-A   
Germany
Andreas Fischer
Turkey
Naci Yilmaz
Sat 14:35  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 4
21-A   
Germany
Jens Petermann
Turkey
Naci Yilmaz
Sat 13:34  Table 1
22-A   
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Germany
Jan L-BBC
Sat 13:55  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 4
23   
Germany
Jan L-BBC
Afghanistan
Faizullah Alizay
Sat 15:39  Table 1
24   
Germany
Dirk M-BBC
Germany
Thomas Kauf
Sat 15:39  Table 2
25   
Turkey
Engin Niron
Germany
Jens Petermann
Sat 15:39  Table 3
26   
Turkey
Naci Yilmaz
Germany
Tonja Egli Heißenhuber
Sat 15:39  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 4
27   
Germany
Jan L-BBC
Germany
Thomas Kauf
Sat 16:22  Table 2
28   
Turkey
Engin Niron
Turkey
Naci Yilmaz
Sat 16:22  Table 3

Final

Race to 4
29   
Germany
Jan L-BBC
Turkey
Engin Niron
Sat 16:59  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment