Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 1, 2021

Arnold Classic 9Ball Qualifier

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Dino Nair
6 (6/0) 49 (34/15)
69%
2 Ashraf Haribhai
6 (5/1) 53 (32/21)
60%
3 Marnitz Hawkes
5 (3/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
3 Steven Williams
5 (3/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
5 Alphonse Hoge
4 (2/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
5 Craig Bouwer
4 (2/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
7 Achmat
4 (1/3) 25 (9/16)
36%
7 Collin
4 (1/3) 30 (15/15)
50%
9 Dawood Koopman
4 (0/4) 24 (4/20)
17%
9 Faizel S
4 (0/4) 25 (5/20)
20%
Starts May 1, 2021, 2:40 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Vadin Billiards

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ashraf Haribhai 4 4 0 0 20 10 10 0 0 0 0.667 12
2 Marnitz Hawkes 4 3 0 1 18 13 5 0 0 0 0.581 9
3 Craig Bouwer 4 2 0 2 17 16 1 0 0 0 0.515 6
4 Collin 4 1 0 3 15 15 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
5 Dawood Koopman 4 0 0 4 4 20 -16 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dino Nair 4 4 0 0 20 7 13 0 0 0 0.741 12
2 Steven Williams 4 3 0 1 16 10 6 0 0 0 0.615 9
3 Alphonse Hoge 4 2 0 2 16 13 3 0 0 0 0.552 6
4 Achmat 4 1 0 3 9 16 -7 0 0 0 0.36 3
5 Faizel S 4 0 0 4 5 20 -15 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
South Africa
Dawood Koopman
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
Sat 14:41 
2-A   
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
South Africa
Ashraf Haribhai
Sat 14:41 
3-B   
South Africa
Steven Williams
South Africa
Alphonse Hoge
Sat 14:41 
4-B   
South Africa
Achmat
South Africa
Dino Nair
Sat 14:41 

Round 2

Race to 5
5-A   
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
South Africa
Ashraf Haribhai
Sat 18:25 
6-A   
South Africa
Dawood Koopman
South Africa
Collin
Sat 17:26 
7-B   
South Africa
Alphonse Hoge
South Africa
Dino Nair
Sat 16:41 
8-B   
South Africa
Steven Williams
South Africa
Faizel S
Sat 17:27 

Round 3

Race to 5
9-A   
South Africa
Ashraf Haribhai
South Africa
Collin
Sat 16:30 
10-A   
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
Sat 17:27 
11-B   
South Africa
Dino Nair
South Africa
Faizel S
Sat 15:34 
12-B   
South Africa
Alphonse Hoge
South Africa
Achmat
Sat 16:41 

Round 4

Race to 5
13-A   
South Africa
Collin
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
Sat 18:24 
14-A   
South Africa
Ashraf Haribhai
South Africa
Dawood Koopman
Sat 16:45 
15-B   
South Africa
Faizel S
South Africa
Achmat
Sat 17:27 
16-B   
South Africa
Dino Nair
South Africa
Steven Williams
Sat 16:28 

Round 5

Race to 5
17-A   
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
South Africa
Dawood Koopman
Sat 16:29 
18-A   
South Africa
Collin
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
 
19-B   
South Africa
Achmat
South Africa
Steven Williams
Sat 17:28 
20-B   
South Africa
Faizel S
South Africa
Alphonse Hoge
Sat 16:41 

Semi final

Race to 7
21   
South Africa
Dino Nair
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
Sat 18:28 
22   
South Africa
Steven Williams
South Africa
Ashraf Haribhai
Sat 18:29 

Final

Race to 7
23   
South Africa
Dino Nair
South Africa
Ashraf Haribhai
Sat 21:48 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants