Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 6, 2019

Arena Cup #10

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Davy de Lee
8 (8/0) 56 (44/12)
79%
30
2 Jan Kesteloot
8 (4/4) 64 (29/35)
45%
25
3 Frank Waerlop
8 (6/2) 56 (34/22)
61%
22
3 Nicky Vanacker
7 (5/2) 56 (32/24)
57%
22
5 kurt labens
6 (4/2) 50 (26/24)
52%
20
5 Piotr Haraszczuk
6 (5/1) 42 (29/13)
69%
20
5 Marino Cuffez
6 (4/2) 47 (28/19)
60%
20
5 Bart Van den Bergh
6 (3/3) 48 (23/25)
48%
20
9 Ronny Brocken
5 (3/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
18
Show more
9 Davy Colman
5 (2/3) 37 (18/19)
49%
18
9 Paul Lazurca
6 (4/2) 40 (25/15)
63%
18
9 Mario D'haeseleer
6 (3/3) 40 (19/21)
48%
18
9 John Roels
5 (1/4) 37 (14/23)
38%
18
9 Jeffrey Vande Velde
5 (2/3) 37 (19/18)
51%
18
9 Ogie Santos
5 (1/4) 35 (13/22)
37%
18
9 Hasan Shono
6 (3/3) 40 (20/20)
50%
18
17 Joeri van den Broeck
5 (1/4) 35 (14/21)
40%
16
17 Piet Deconinck
4 (0/4) 23 (3/20)
13%
16
17 Axel Maes
4 (0/4) 28 (8/20)
29%
16
17 Tony Price
4 (1/3) 24 (8/16)
33%
16
21 Quinten Brack
5 (0/5) 31 (6/25)
19%
16
Entry deadline Oct 6, 2019, 12:15 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 6, 2019, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (21 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Arena Cup 2019 - Algemene ranking
Organizer Pool Billiard Belgium v.z.w.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Piotr Haraszczuk 4 4 0 0 20 5 15 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Nicky Vanacker 4 3 0 1 17 10 7 0 0 0 0.63 3
3 Jan Kesteloot 4 1 0 3 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 1
4 John Roels 4 1 0 3 10 18 -8 0 0 0 0.357 1
5 Tony Price 4 1 0 3 8 16 -8 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Frank Waerlop 5 4 0 1 22 12 10 0 0 0 0.647 4
2 Paul Lazurca 5 4 0 1 21 10 11 0 0 0 0.677 4
3 Hasan Shono 5 3 0 2 19 15 4 0 0 0 0.559 3
4 Mario D'haeseleer 5 3 0 2 17 16 1 0 0 0 0.515 3
5 Joeri van den Broeck 5 1 0 4 14 21 -7 0 0 0 0.4 1
6 Quinten Brack 5 0 0 5 6 25 -19 0 0 0 0.194 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 kurt labens 4 3 0 1 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 3
2 Ronny Brocken 4 3 0 1 19 13 6 0 0 0 0.594 3
3 Jeffrey Vande Velde 4 2 0 2 15 13 2 0 0 0 0.536 2
4 Davy Colman 4 2 0 2 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 2
5 Axel Maes 4 0 0 4 8 20 -12 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Davy de Lee 4 4 0 0 20 5 15 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Marino Cuffez 4 3 0 1 19 12 7 0 0 0 0.613 3
3 Bart Van den Bergh 4 2 0 2 15 15 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Ogie Santos 4 1 0 3 12 17 -5 0 0 0 0.414 1
5 Piet Deconinck 4 0 0 4 3 20 -17 0 0 0 0.13 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Belgium
Piotr Haraszczuk
Belgium
Tony Price
Sun 11:26  Table 1
2-A   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Philippines
John Roels
Sun 11:26  Table 2
3-B   
Russia
Hasan Shono
Belgium
Mario D'haeseleer
Sun 11:26  Table 3
4-B   
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Belgium
Frank Waerlop
Sun 11:26  Table 4
5-B   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Romania
Paul Lazurca
Sun 11:26  Table 5
6-C   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Belgium
kurt labens
Sun 11:26  Table 6
7-C   
Belgium
Jeffrey Vande Velde
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Sun 11:26  Table 7
8-D   
Bart Van den Bergh
Belgium
Piet Deconinck
Sun 11:26  Table 8
9-D   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Sun 11:26  Table 9

Round 2

Race to 5
10-A   
Belgium
Tony Price
Philippines
John Roels
Sun 13:47  Table 6
11-A   
Belgium
Piotr Haraszczuk
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Sun 14:18  Table 1
12-B   
Russia
Hasan Shono
Belgium
Frank Waerlop
Sun 14:58  Table 4
13-B   
Belgium
Mario D'haeseleer
Romania
Paul Lazurca
Sun 12:54  Table 4
14-B   
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Sun 12:15  Table 4
15-C   
Belgium
kurt labens
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Sun 13:09  Table 3
16-C   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Belgium
Axel Maes
Sun 13:47  Table 3
17-D   
Belgium
Piet Deconinck
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Sun 12:38  Table 3
18-D   
Bart Van den Bergh
Philippines
Ogie Santos
Sun 12:27  Table 7

Round 3

Race to 5
19-A   
Philippines
John Roels
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Sun 12:19  Table 1
20-A   
Belgium
Tony Price
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Sun 15:42  Table 6
21-B   
Russia
Hasan Shono
Romania
Paul Lazurca
Sun 14:12  Table 9
22-B   
Belgium
Frank Waerlop
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Sun 14:15  Table 4
23-B   
Belgium
Mario D'haeseleer
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Sun 14:16  Table 8
24-C   
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Belgium
Axel Maes
Sun 12:38  Table 8
25-C   
Belgium
kurt labens
Belgium
Jeffrey Vande Velde
Sun 13:52  Table 5
26-D   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Philippines
Ogie Santos
Sun 15:33  Table 2
27-D   
Belgium
Piet Deconinck
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sun 13:13  Table 8

Round 4

Race to 5
28-A   
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Sun 14:19  Table 1
29-A   
Philippines
John Roels
Belgium
Piotr Haraszczuk
Sun 13:10  Table 2
30-B   
Russia
Hasan Shono
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Sun 12:56  Table 5
31-B   
Romania
Paul Lazurca
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Sun 13:34  Table 6
32-B   
Belgium
Frank Waerlop
Belgium
Mario D'haeseleer
Sun 13:29  Table 4
33-C   
Belgium
Axel Maes
Belgium
Jeffrey Vande Velde
Sun 13:19  Table 9
34-C   
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sun 14:37  Table 3
35-D   
Philippines
Ogie Santos
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sun 14:42  Table 7
36-D   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Bart Van den Bergh
Sun 14:16  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 5
37-A   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Piotr Haraszczuk
Sun 13:01  Table 2
38-A   
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Belgium
Tony Price
Sun 17:05  Table 6
39-B   
Russia
Hasan Shono
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Sun 16:10  Table 4
40-B   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Belgium
Mario D'haeseleer
Sun 15:07  Table 1
41-B   
Romania
Paul Lazurca
Belgium
Frank Waerlop
Sun 12:12  Table 5
42-C   
Belgium
Jeffrey Vande Velde
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sun 12:39  Table 6
43-C   
Belgium
Axel Maes
Belgium
kurt labens
Sun 14:37  Table 5
44-D   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Bart Van den Bergh
Sun 13:46  Table 2
45-D   
Philippines
Ogie Santos
Belgium
Piet Deconinck
Sun 13:44  Table 7

Last sixteen

Race to 5
46   
Belgium
Piotr Haraszczuk
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Sun 17:23  Table 4
47   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Jeffrey Vande Velde
Sun 17:23  Table 2
48   
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sun 17:23  Table 1
49   
Philippines
John Roels
Belgium
kurt labens
Sun 17:23  Table 3
50   
Belgium
Frank Waerlop
Philippines
Ogie Santos
Sun 17:23  Table 8
51   
Romania
Paul Lazurca
Bart Van den Bergh
Sun 17:23  Table 6
52   
Russia
Hasan Shono
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Sun 17:23  Table 7
53   
Belgium
Mario D'haeseleer
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sun 17:23  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 6
54   
Belgium
Piotr Haraszczuk
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Sun 19:24 
55   
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Belgium
kurt labens
Sun 18:31  Table 2
56   
Belgium
Frank Waerlop
Bart Van den Bergh
Sun 19:29 
57   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sun 19:38 

Semi final

Race to 6
58   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Sun 20:31  Table 2
59   
Belgium
Frank Waerlop
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sun 20:04  Table 1

Final

Race to 7
60   
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sun 22:05  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment