Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 19 - April 22, 2018

Aramith 9-Ball Players Championship

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Denis Grabe
8 (7/1) 153 (96/57)
63%
100
2 Alex Kazakis
KING8
6 (5/1) 117 (66/51)
56%
70
3 Dennis Orcullo
5 (4/1) 91 (54/37)
59%
50
3 Chris Melling
6 (4/2) 115 (60/55)
52%
50
5 Fedor Gorst
4 (3/1) 70 (40/30)
57%
40
5 Petri Makkonen
4 (3/1) 62 (36/26)
58%
40
5 Jason Klatt
5 (3/2) 99 (50/49)
51%
40
5 John Morra
6 (4/2) 111 (65/46)
59%
40
9 Eklent KaÇi
5 (3/2) 94 (50/44)
53%
35
Show more
9 Ruslan Chinahov
4 (2/2) 68 (41/27)
60%
35
9 Mika Immonen
4 (2/2) 65 (34/31)
52%
35
9 Lee Van Corteza
4 (2/2) 70 (35/35)
50%
35
13 Thorsten Hohmann
4 (2/2) 77 (38/39)
49%
30
13 Radoslaw Babica
4 (2/2) 76 (37/39)
49%
30
13 Joey Korsiak
4 (2/2) 67 (27/40)
40%
30
13 Nick Malaj
Hill-Hill
4 (2/2) 70 (34/36)
49%
30
17 Ralf Souquet
3 (1/2) 51 (25/26)
49%
25
17 Zion Zvi
3 (1/2) 51 (24/27)
47%
25
17 Hunter Lombardo
3 (1/2) 39 (16/23)
41%
25
17 Ronnie Alcano
3 (1/2) 53 (25/28)
47%
25
17 Jayson Shaw
3 (1/2) 49 (20/29)
41%
25
17 Abdullah Mohammed
2 (0/2) 34 (12/22)
35%
25
17 Chris Robinson
3 (1/2) 54 (24/30)
44%
25
17 Santos Sambajon Jr.
3 (1/2) 47 (19/28)
40%
25
25 Joshua Filler
2 (0/2) 33 (11/22)
33%
20
25 Alex Pagulayan
2 (0/2) 40 (18/22)
45%
20
25 Tommy Tokoph
2 (0/2) 34 (12/22)
35%
20
25 Sean C Morgan
2 (0/2) 40 (18/22)
45%
20
25 Michael Yednak
2 (0/2) 28 (6/22)
21%
20
25 Tommy Najar
2 (0/2) 31 (9/22)
29%
20
25 Kenney Nguyen
2 (0/2) 29 (7/22)
24%
20
Starts Apr 19, 2018, 4:46 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 11
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Rankings World Pool Series - Main - 2018
Organizer World Pool Series
Contact John Leyman
More info
Race to 13 for the quarterfinals and race to 17 for the final.

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 11
1   
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
Greece
Nick Malaj
Thu 10:53  Table 8
2   
United States
Sean C Morgan
Canada
Jason Klatt
Thu 10:53  Table 24
3   
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Canada
John Morra
Thu 10:53  Table 18
4   
United States
Michael Yednak
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Thu 10:53  Table 22
5   
Philippines
Dennis Orcullo
United States
Tommy Najar
Thu 10:53  Table 15
6   
United States
Joey Korsiak
Israel
Zion Zvi
Thu 10:54  Table 16
7   
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
Thu 10:54 
8   
United States
Chris Robinson
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
Thu 10:54  Table 27
9   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
United States
Tommy Tokoph
Thu 13:40  Table 27
10   
Philippines
Ronnie Alcano
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
Thu 13:40  Table 22
11   
Finland
Mika Immonen
Puerto Rico
jimmy Rivera
Thu 13:40 
12   
United Arab Emirates
Abdullah Mohammed
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Thu 13:40  Table 24
13   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Germany
Joshua Filler
Thu 13:40  Table 8
14   
Russia
Fedor Gorst
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Thu 13:40  Table 16
15   
United States
Hunter Lombardo
United States
Kenney Nguyen
Thu 13:40  Table 23
16   
United States
Santos Sambajon Jr.
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
Thu 13:41  Table 15

Winner round 1

Race to 11
17   
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
Canada
Jason Klatt
Thu 16:39  Table 24
18   
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Thu 15:51  Table 8
19   
Philippines
Dennis Orcullo
United States
Joey Korsiak
Thu 16:39  Table 23
20   
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
Thu 16:39  Table 22
21   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
Thu 16:39  Table 16
22   
Finland
Mika Immonen
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Thu 16:39  Table 27
23   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Russia
Fedor Gorst
Thu 16:39  Table 15
24   
United States
Hunter Lombardo
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
Thu 16:39  Table 18

Loser round 1

Race to 11
25   
Greece
Nick Malaj
United States
Sean C Morgan
Thu 19:32  Table 16
26   
Canada
John Morra
United States
Michael Yednak
Thu 19:33  Table 23
27   
United States
Tommy Najar
Israel
Zion Zvi
Thu 19:33  Table 18
28   
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
United States
Chris Robinson
Thu 19:33  Table 8
29   
United States
Tommy Tokoph
Philippines
Ronnie Alcano
Thu 19:33  Table 15
30   
Puerto Rico
jimmy Rivera
United Arab Emirates
Abdullah Mohammed
Thu 19:33  Table 24
31   
Germany
Joshua Filler
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Thu 19:33  Table 27
32   
United States
Kenney Nguyen
United States
Santos Sambajon Jr.
Thu 19:33  Table 22

Loser round 2

Race to 11
33   
Greece
Nick Malaj
United States
Hunter Lombardo
Fri 09:58  Table 22
34   
Canada
John Morra
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Fri 09:58  Table 18
35   
Israel
Zion Zvi
Finland
Mika Immonen
Fri 09:58  Table 23
36   
United States
Chris Robinson
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
Fri 09:58  Table 27
37   
Philippines
Ronnie Alcano
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Fri 09:58  Table 16
38   
United Arab Emirates
Abdullah Mohammed
United States
Joey Korsiak
Fri 09:58  Table 24
39   
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Fri 09:58  Table 8
40   
United States
Santos Sambajon Jr.
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
Fri 09:58  Table 15

Winners qualification

Race to 11
41   
Canada
Jason Klatt
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Fri 16:47  Table 23
42   
Philippines
Dennis Orcullo
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
Fri 16:47  Table 27
43   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Fri 16:48  Table 8
44   
Russia
Fedor Gorst
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
Fri 16:48  Table 15

Loser round 3

Race to 11
45   
Greece
Nick Malaj
Canada
John Morra
Fri 13:55  Table 27
46   
Finland
Mika Immonen
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
Fri 13:55  Table 8
47   
Estonia
Denis Grabe
United States
Joey Korsiak
Fri 13:55  Table 15
48   
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
Fri 13:55  Table 23

Losers qualification

Race to 11
49   
Canada
John Morra
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
Fri 19:26  Table 23
50   
Finland
Mika Immonen
Canada
Jason Klatt
Fri 19:26  Table 27
51   
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
Fri 19:26  Table 8
52   
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Fri 19:26  Table 15

Quarter final

Race to 13
53   
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Sat 10:40  Table 8
54   
Philippines
Dennis Orcullo
Canada
John Morra
Sat 13:48  Table 8
55   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Canada
Jason Klatt
Sat 16:27  Table 8
56   
Russia
Fedor Gorst
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Sat 19:49  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 13
57   
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Philippines
Dennis Orcullo
Sun 11:03  Table 8
58   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Sun 13:56  Table 8

Final

Race to 17
59   
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Sun 17:40  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment