Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 26, 2018

Amatørturnering Nivå 2. Oslo Biljardsenter

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Trond L
Oslo BK
4 (4/0) 14 (12/2)
86%
2 Nikolaos Chatzitheodorou
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
3 Ivan Tadic
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
3 Ole Andreas Sandvik
4 (2/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
5 Petter Olsen
3 (1/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
5 Simen Jøndal
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
7 Jesper Gustafsson
Ask BC
3 (1/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
7 Tom-Henrik Sandvik
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
9 Geir Nilsen
Plankebyen BK
2 (0/2) 5 (0/5)
0%
Starts Nov 26, 2018, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (9 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Oslo BK
More info
Distanse 3 på vinnerseiden og i sluttspillet, distanse 2 på tapersiden for å spare tid.
Pannekaker med bacon til middag fra kl 17:30 :)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Norway
Ivan Tadic
Norway
Geir Nilsen
Mon 18:32 
2   
Greece
Niko Chatzitheodorou
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Norway
Trond L
 
4   
Petter Olsen
Walk Over
 

Winner round 1

Race to 3
5   
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
Norway
Ivan Tadic
Mon 18:57 
6   
Greece
Niko Chatzitheodorou
Norway
Tom-Henrik Sandvik
Mon 18:33 
7   
Norway
Simen Jøndal
Norway
Trond L
Mon 18:33 
8   
Petter Olsen
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
Mon 18:33 

Loser round 1

Race to 2
9   
Norway
Geir Nilsen
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
Mon 19:13 
10   
Walk Over
Norway
Simen Jøndal
 
11   
Walk Over
Norway
Tom-Henrik Sandvik
 
12   
Walk Over
Norway
Ivan Tadic
 

Loser round 2

Race to 2
13   
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
Norway
Simen Jøndal
Mon 19:28 
14   
Norway
Tom-Henrik Sandvik
Norway
Ivan Tadic
Mon 19:45 

Winners qualification

Race to 3
15   
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
Greece
Niko Chatzitheodorou
Mon 20:11 
16   
Norway
Trond L
Petter Olsen
Mon 19:13 

Losers qualification

Race to 2
17   
Norway
Simen Jøndal
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
Mon 20:16 
18   
Norway
Ivan Tadic
Petter Olsen
Mon 20:16 

Semi final

Race to 3
19   
Greece
Niko Chatzitheodorou
Norway
Ivan Tadic
Mon 21:00 
20   
Norway
Trond L
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
Mon 21:02 

Final

Race to 3
21   
Greece
Niko Chatzitheodorou
Norway
Trond L
Mon 21:02 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment