Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

November 12, 2018

Amatørturnering Nivå 2. Oslo Biljardsenter

Add players

Please wait...
Multiball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jesper Gustafsson
Ask BC
6 (6/0) 28 (18/10)
64%
2 Daniel Axeborg
Oslo Snooker
5 (4/1) 21 (15/6)
71%
3 Andris Viksninsh
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
3 Tor Bugten
5 (2/3) 26 (12/14)
46%
5 Tom-Henrik Sandvik
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
5 Simen Jøndal
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
7 Tore Mo
Oslo BK
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
7 Ole Andreas Sandvik
4 (1/3) 20 (9/11)
45%
9 Ivan Tadic
Oslo BK
4 (1/3) 19 (8/11)
42%
Starts Nov 12, 2018, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Oslo BK
More info
Multiball med 8 og 9 Ball :)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Jesper Gustafsson 4 4 0 0 12 6 6 0.667 4
2 Tor Bugten 4 2 0 2 9 10 -1 0.474 2
3 Tom-Henrik Sandvik 4 2 0 2 10 10 0 0.5 2
4 Ole Andreas Sandvik 4 1 0 3 9 11 -2 0.45 1
5 Ivan Tadic 4 1 0 3 8 11 -3 0.421 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Daniel Axeborg 3 3 0 0 9 0 9 1 3
2 Andris Viksninsh 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 0.545 2
3 Simen Jøndal 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 0.333 1
4 Tore Mo 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0.182 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A
Norway
Tor Bugten
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
Mon 18:44    
2-A
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
Norway
Tom-Henrik Sandvik
Mon 18:45    
3-B
Norway
Daniel Axeborg
Andris Viksninsh
Mon 18:45    
4-B
Norway
Simen Jøndal
Norway
Tore Mo
Mon 18:45    

Round 2

Race to 3
5-A
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
Norway
Tom-Henrik Sandvik
Mon 19:23    
6-A
Norway
Tor Bugten
Norway
Ivan Tadic
Mon 19:20    
7-B
Norway
Daniel Axeborg
Norway
Tore Mo
Mon 19:10    
8-B
Andris Viksninsh
Norway
Simen Jøndal
Mon 19:10    

Round 3

Race to 3
9-A
Norway
Tom-Henrik Sandvik
Norway
Ivan Tadic
Mon 20:42    
10-A
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
Mon 19:59    
11-B
Norway
Daniel Axeborg
Norway
Simen Jøndal
Mon 20:25    
12-B
Norway
Tore Mo
Andris Viksninsh
Mon 20:32    

Round 4

Race to 3
13-A
Norway
Ivan Tadic
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
Mon 21:05    
14-A
Norway
Tom-Henrik Sandvik
Norway
Tor Bugten
Mon 21:05    

Round 5

Race to 3
15-A
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
Norway
Tor Bugten
Mon 21:51    
16-A
Norway
Ivan Tadic
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
Mon 21:51    

Semi final

Race to 4
17
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
Andris Viksninsh
Mon 21:55    
18
Norway
Tor Bugten
Norway
Daniel Axeborg
Mon 21:56    

Final

Race to 4
19
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
Norway
Daniel Axeborg
Mon 23:50    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment