Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 28, 2022

Advance

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Marius Solvang
Ask BC
5 (4/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
0
2 Bernjard David C Ruiz
5 (4/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
0
3 Andris Viksnins
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
0
3 Astrid E. Pedersen
Oslo BK
5 (2/3) 30 (15/15)
50%
0
5 (Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
0
5 Per christian Slåtta
3 (1/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
0
7 Tomas Gryczon
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
0
7 Pergantis Zalachas
Oslo BK
3 (0/3) 15 (3/12)
20%
0
9 Johannes Ulsund
Oslo BK
4 (1/3) 25 (10/15)
40%
0
9991 Morten Bjellås
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Entry deadline Feb 28, 2022, 6:30 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 28, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Adv 2022 tel Løkka
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Egil Arne Sørensen

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andris Viksnins 4 3 0 1 15 11 4 0 0 0 0.577 3
2 Astrid E. Pedersen 4 2 0 2 14 11 3 0 0 0 0.56 2
3 (Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen) 4 2 0 2 13 13 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Tomas Gryczon 4 2 0 2 11 13 -2 0 0 0 0.458 2
5 Johannes Ulsund 4 1 0 3 10 15 -5 0 0 0 0.4 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bernjard David C Ruiz 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Marius Solvang 3 2 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 2
3 Per christian Slåtta 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 1
4 Pergantis Zalachas 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0
5 Morten Bjellås 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
South Korea
(Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
Mon 18:56 
2-A   
Norway
Johannes Ulsund
Norway
Andris Viksnins
Mon 18:56 
3-B   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
Mon 18:56 
4-B   
Norway
Per christian Slåtta
Norway
Marius Solvang
Mon 18:56 

Round 2

Race to 4
5-A   
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
Norway
Andris Viksnins
Mon 19:49 
6-A   
South Korea
(Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
Mon 19:49 
7-B   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
Norway
Marius Solvang
Mon 20:07 
8-B   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
Philippines
Bernjard David C Ruiz
Mon 19:55 

Round 3

Race to 4
9-A   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
Mon 20:31 
10-A   
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
Norway
Johannes Ulsund
Mon 20:31 
11-B   
Norway
Marius Solvang
Philippines
Bernjard David C Ruiz
Mon 19:01 
12-B   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
Norway
Per christian Slåtta
Mon 19:49 

Round 4

Race to 4
13-A   
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
Norway
Johannes Ulsund
Mon 21:03 
14-A   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
South Korea
(Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
Mon 21:03 
15-B   
Philippines
Bernjard David C Ruiz
Norway
Per christian Slåtta
Mon 20:50 
16-B   
Norway
Marius Solvang
Norway
Morten Bjellås
Mon 20:36  Table 6

Round 5

Race to 4
17-A   
Norway
Johannes Ulsund
South Korea
(Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
Mon 21:47 
18-A   
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
Mon 21:24 
19-B   
Norway
Per christian Slåtta
Norway
Morten Bjellås
 
20-B   
Philippines
Bernjard David C Ruiz
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
Mon 21:47 

Semi final

Race to 4
21   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
Norway
Marius Solvang
Mon 22:01  Table 6
22   
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
Philippines
Bernjard David C Ruiz
Mon 22:01  Table 5

Final

Race to 4
23   
Norway
Marius Solvang
Philippines
Bernjard David C Ruiz
Mon 23:04 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants