Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 15 - December 17, 2023

ARENA SNOOKER CUP - KAMPIONATI KOMBETAR I SNOOKERIT - 2023

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Albania Besjan Sinanaj
7 (6/1) 16 (13/3)
81%
2 Albania Besar Spahiu
6 (5/1) 14 (11/3)
79%
3 Albania Kledio Kaci
5 (4/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
3 Albania Dorian Maknori
5 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
5 Albania Eklent Kaçi
4 (3/1) 9 (7/2)
78%
5 Albania Edmond Zaja
7 (5/2) 17 (11/6)
65%
5 Albania Donald Shkodra
5 (3/2) 10 (6/4)
60%
5 Albania Tonet Shehaj
5 (4/1) 10 (8/2)
80%
9 Albania Diego Minxalli
6 (4/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
Show more
9 Albania Julian Xhafa
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
9 Albania Zamir Hodaj
7 (5/2) 15 (10/5)
67%
9 Albania Mohamed Aboudy
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
13 Albania Gentian Lengu
5 (3/2) 10 (6/4)
60%
13 Albania Myqerem Dervishaj
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
13 Albania KUSHTRIM PRENGA
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
13 Edmond Ndou
4 (2/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
17 Albania Armand Shtermari
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Albania Ogert Shkrepa
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Albania Eugen Gjikolaj
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Albania Fatosh Dervishaj
5 (3/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
17 Albania Altin Prifti
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
17 Albania .... ....
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Ledian Lici
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Albania EMILJANO YMERAJ
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
25 Kosovo Bekim Aliu
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
25 Kosovo Aranit Duraku
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
25 Albania Genci Minxalli
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
25 Albania Olsi Hysa
2 (0/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
25 Besmir Cani
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Albania Renato Abdiaj
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Albania Mikael Brahja
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Albania Bledi Çeka
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Kosovo Florent Kuci
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Albania Geri Muka
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Albania Enis Kaziu
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
9993 Albania Orand Malka
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Roland Deva
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Albania Eduart Zeqiri
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Dec 15, 2023, 12:00 PM Until Dec 17, 2023 (local time)
Entry deadline Dec 15, 2023, 10:00 AM (local time)
Organizer Albanian Snooker Federation
Format Double to Single elimination (38 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Standard Snooker Dresscode
More info
Te dashur lojtare,
Jeni te ftuar te merrni pjese ne dy eventet qe zhvillon Federata e Bilardos dhe Snookerit ne Air Albania ne datat 15-17 dhjetor.
Rregullat e kampionatit do jene sipas standarteve te EPBF dhe EBSA

🔴⚫️SNOOKER

🔵Table : Carrhino
🔵Cloth: Strachan 6811
🔵 Balls : Aramith 1g
🔵Dress Code A,B
🔵Register until 8 december

Dear Participants,
You are invited to be part two of our events organised by the Billiard and Snooker Federation at Air Albania on 15-17 December
The rules of this championship will be reguard the standart of EPBF and EBSA.

Contact: +355693333434

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Best of 3
1   
Albania
Donald Shkodra
Albania
Bledi Çeka
 
2   
Roland Deva
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Albania
.... ....
 
4   
Albania
Mohamed Aboudy
Walk Over
 
5   
Kosovo
Bekim Aliu
Albania
Fatosh Dervishaj
Fri 15:07 
6   
Albania
Julian Xhafa
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Albania
EMILJANO YMERAJ
 
8   
Albania
Geri Muka
Albania
Tonet Shehaj
Fri 17:34 
9   
Albania
Renato Abdiaj
Albania
Diego Minxalli
 
10   
Albania
Altin Prifti
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Albania
KUSHTRIM PRENGA
 
12   
Albania
Gentian Lengu
Albania
Enis Kaziu
Fri 11:52 
13   
Walk Over
Albania
Eugen Gjikolaj
 
14   
Albania
Eduart Zeqiri
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Albania
Ogert Shkrepa
 
16   
Albania
Mikael Brahja
Albania
Zamir Hodaj
Fri 11:53 

Winner round 1

Best of 5
17   
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Albania
Donald Shkodra
Fri 13:25 
18   
Roland Deva
Albania
Armand Shtermari
 
19   
Ledian Lici
Albania
.... ....
Fri 15:24 
20   
Albania
Mohamed Aboudy
Albania
Orand Malka
 
21   
Edmond Ndou
Albania
Fatosh Dervishaj
Fri 18:00 
22   
Albania
Julian Xhafa
Albania
Olsi Hysa
Fri 16:00 
23   
Besmir Cani
Albania
EMILJANO YMERAJ
Fri 15:05 
24   
Albania
Tonet Shehaj
Albania
Edmond Zaja
Fri 20:37 
25   
Albania
Besar Spahiu
Albania
Diego Minxalli
Fri 14:26 
26   
Albania
Altin Prifti
Kosovo
Aranit Duraku
Fri 13:07 
27   
Albania
Besjan Sinanaj
Albania
KUSHTRIM PRENGA
Fri 19:25 
28   
Albania
Gentian Lengu
Kosovo
Florent Kuci
Fri 16:21 
29   
Albania
Myqerem Dervishaj
Albania
Eugen Gjikolaj
Fri 18:37 
30   
Albania
Eduart Zeqiri
Albania
Dorian Maknori
 
31   
Albania
Genci Minxalli
Albania
Ogert Shkrepa
 
32   
Albania
Zamir Hodaj
Albania
Kledio Kaci
Fri 18:43 

Loser round 1

Best of 3
33   
Albania
Bledi Çeka
Albania
Zamir Hodaj
Fri 19:10 
34   
Walk Over
Albania
Genci Minxalli
 
35   
Walk Over
Albania
Eduart Zeqiri
 
36   
Walk Over
Albania
Eugen Gjikolaj
 
37   
Kosovo
Bekim Aliu
Kosovo
Florent Kuci
Fri 18:39 
38   
Walk Over
Albania
KUSHTRIM PRENGA
 
39   
Walk Over
Kosovo
Aranit Duraku
 
40   
Albania
Geri Muka
Albania
Diego Minxalli
Fri 19:33 
41   
Albania
Renato Abdiaj
Albania
Edmond Zaja
Fri 20:49 
42   
Walk Over
Besmir Cani
 
43   
Walk Over
Albania
Olsi Hysa
 
44   
Albania
Enis Kaziu
Albania
Fatosh Dervishaj
Sat 13:49 
45   
Walk Over
Albania
Orand Malka
 
46   
Walk Over
Albania
.... ....
 
47   
Walk Over
Roland Deva
 
48   
Albania
Mikael Brahja
Albania
Donald Shkodra
Fri 20:09 

Winner round 2

Best of 3
49   
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Albania
Armand Shtermari
Sat 12:08 
50   
Ledian Lici
Albania
Mohamed Aboudy
Sat 10:58 
51   
Edmond Ndou
Albania
Julian Xhafa
Sat 14:19 
52   
Albania
EMILJANO YMERAJ
Albania
Tonet Shehaj
Sat 15:12 
53   
Albania
Besar Spahiu
Albania
Altin Prifti
Sat 12:46 
54   
Albania
Besjan Sinanaj
Albania
Gentian Lengu
Sat 14:50 
55   
Albania
Myqerem Dervishaj
Albania
Dorian Maknori
Fri 21:54 
56   
Albania
Ogert Shkrepa
Albania
Kledio Kaci
Fri 20:26 

Loser round 2

Best of 5
57   
Albania
Zamir Hodaj
Albania
Genci Minxalli
Fri 22:24 
58   
Albania
Eduart Zeqiri
Albania
Eugen Gjikolaj
 
59   
Kosovo
Bekim Aliu
Albania
KUSHTRIM PRENGA
Sat 11:45 
60   
Kosovo
Aranit Duraku
Albania
Diego Minxalli
Sat 11:37 
61   
Albania
Edmond Zaja
Besmir Cani
Sat 15:21 
62   
Albania
Olsi Hysa
Albania
Fatosh Dervishaj
Sat 18:52 
63   
Albania
Orand Malka
Albania
.... ....
 
64   
Roland Deva
Albania
Donald Shkodra
 

Loser round 3

Best of 3
65   
Albania
Zamir Hodaj
Albania
EMILJANO YMERAJ
Sat 16:33 
66   
Albania
Eugen Gjikolaj
Edmond Ndou
Sat 15:48 
67   
Albania
KUSHTRIM PRENGA
Ledian Lici
Sat 17:13 
68   
Albania
Diego Minxalli
Albania
Armand Shtermari
Sat 15:56 
69   
Albania
Edmond Zaja
Albania
Ogert Shkrepa
Sat 15:56 
70   
Albania
Fatosh Dervishaj
Albania
Myqerem Dervishaj
Sat 21:10 
71   
Albania
.... ....
Albania
Gentian Lengu
Sat 19:21 
72   
Albania
Donald Shkodra
Albania
Altin Prifti
 

Winners qualification

Best of 3
73   
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Albania
Mohamed Aboudy
Sat 23:00 
74   
Albania
Julian Xhafa
Albania
Tonet Shehaj
Sat 21:11 
75   
Albania
Besar Spahiu
Albania
Besjan Sinanaj
Sat 23:00 
76   
Albania
Dorian Maknori
Albania
Kledio Kaci
Sat 16:33 

Loser round 4

Best of 3
77   
Albania
Zamir Hodaj
Edmond Ndou
Sat 17:37 
78   
Albania
KUSHTRIM PRENGA
Albania
Diego Minxalli
Sat 23:00 
79   
Albania
Edmond Zaja
Albania
Myqerem Dervishaj
Sat 21:15 
80   
Albania
Gentian Lengu
Albania
Donald Shkodra
Sat 20:27 

Losers qualification

Best of 3
81   
Albania
Zamir Hodaj
Albania
Besjan Sinanaj
Sun 01:35 
82   
Albania
Diego Minxalli
Albania
Dorian Maknori
Sun 12:59 
83   
Albania
Edmond Zaja
Albania
Mohamed Aboudy
Sun 11:26 
84   
Albania
Donald Shkodra
Albania
Julian Xhafa
Sun 11:18 

Quarter final

Best of 3
85   
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Albania
Dorian Maknori
Sun 16:36 
86   
Albania
Tonet Shehaj
Albania
Besjan Sinanaj
Sun 13:37 
87   
Albania
Besar Spahiu
Albania
Donald Shkodra
Sun 13:37 
88   
Albania
Kledio Kaci
Albania
Edmond Zaja
Sun 15:00 

Semi final

Best of 3
89   
Albania
Dorian Maknori
Albania
Besjan Sinanaj
Sun 17:33 
90   
Albania
Besar Spahiu
Albania
Kledio Kaci
Sun 17:33 

Final

Best of 3
91   
Albania
Besjan Sinanaj
Albania
Besar Spahiu
Sun 20:19 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants