Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 20 - August 21, 2022

AMALBI Snooker Masters 2022

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Allan Norvark Achilles
5 (4/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
2 Malthe Dahlberg
5 (3/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
3 Martin Søndergaard
4 (3/1) 16 (12/4)
75%
40, 30
3 William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
4 (2/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
35
5 Jakob Lund Andersen
3 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
44
5 Bo Jarlstrøm
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
7 Robin Tønnessen
3 (0/3) 10 (1/9)
10%
7 Alfred Melbye
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
Starts Aug 20, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU
Contact Patrick Vestergaard Petersen

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 William Bjerregaard Jakobsen 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 2
2 Malthe Dahlberg 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 2
3 Jakob Lund Andersen 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 2
4 Robin Tønnessen 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0 0 0 0.1 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Martin Søndergaard 3 3 0 0 9 0 9 0 0 0 1 3
2 Allan Norvark Achilles 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 Bo Jarlstrøm 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 1
4 Alfred Melbye 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Sat 10:39 
2-A   
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Sat 10:39 
3-B   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Sat 17:08 
4-B   
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Sat 17:08 

Round 2

Race to 3
5-A   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Sat 13:53 
6-A   
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Sat 13:53 
7-B   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Sat 19:20 
8-B   
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Sat 19:20 

Round 3

Race to 3
9-A   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Sat 14:29 
10-A   
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Sat 14:29 
11-B   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Sat 21:09 
12-B   
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Sat 21:09 

Semi final

Race to 4
13   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Sun 09:53 
14   
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sun 09:53 

Final

Race to 4
15   
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Sun 16:08 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants