Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 15, 2018

ABC 46-18

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ingolf Höns
Ask BC
5 (5/0) 62 (35/27)
56%
100
2 Jack Nordby
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 64 (32/32)
50%
87
3 Nejat Baranji
Strømmen BK
4 (2/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
74
3 Jesper Gustafsson
Ask BC
4 (3/1) 44 (27/17)
61%
74
5 Jon Arnesen
Strømmen BK
3 (1/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
61
5 Odd Martin Asp
Ask BC
3 (1/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
61
7 Bernt Even Nilsen
Ask BC
3 (0/3) 30 (9/21)
30%
55
7 Lars Kristian Øyen
Ask BC
3 (0/3) 38 (17/21)
45%
55
Entry deadline Nov 15, 2018, 6:50 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 15, 2018, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings ABC Ranking 11 2018 and ABC Ranking 00 2018
Organizer Strømmen BK and Ask BC

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ingolf Höns 3 3 0 0 21 15 6 0 0 0 0.583 3
2 Jack Nordby 3 2 0 1 19 19 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Odd Martin Asp 3 1 0 2 17 19 -2 0 0 0 0.472 1
4 Lars Kristian Øyen 3 0 0 3 17 21 -4 0 0 0 0.447 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jesper Gustafsson 3 3 0 0 21 10 11 0 0 0 0.677 3
2 Nejat Baranji 3 2 0 1 16 11 5 0 0 0 0.593 2
3 Jon Arnesen 3 1 0 2 15 19 -4 0 0 0 0.441 1
4 Bernt Even Nilsen 3 0 0 3 9 21 -12 0 0 0 0.3 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Norway
Lars Kristian Øyen
5
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Thu 18:42  Table 2
2-A   
Norway
Jack Norby
3
Norway
Ingolf Höns
1
Thu 18:43  Table 5
3-B   
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
4
Norway
Nejat Baranji
2
Thu 18:43  Table 4
4-B   
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Norway
Jon Arnesen
1
Thu 18:43  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 7
5-A   
Norway
Lars Kristian Øyen
5
Norway
Ingolf Höns
1
Thu 19:34  Table 5
6-A   
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Norway
Jack Norby
3
Thu 19:35  Table 2
7-B   
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
4
Norway
Jon Arnesen
1
Thu 19:28  Table 3
8-B   
Norway
Nejat Baranji
2
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Thu 19:28  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 7
9-A   
Norway
Lars Kristian Øyen
5
Norway
Jack Norby
3
Thu 20:31  Table 2
10-A   
Norway
Ingolf Höns
1
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Thu 20:31  Table 5
11-B   
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
4
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Thu 20:11  Table 3
12-B   
Norway
Jon Arnesen
1
Norway
Nejat Baranji
2
Thu 20:12  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 7
13   
Norway
Ingolf Höns
1
Norway
Nejat Baranji
2
Thu 21:27  Table 2
14   
Norway
Jack Norby
3
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
4
Thu 21:27  Table 5

Final

Race to 7
15   
Norway
Ingolf Höns
1
Norway
Jack Norby
3
Thu 22:32  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment