Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 8, 2018

ABC 45-18

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ingolf Höns
Ask BC
6 (5/1) 78 (47/31)
60%
100
2 Bernt Even Nilsen
Ask BC
5 (3/2) 68 (35/33)
51%
87
3 Petter Simonsen
Strømmen BK
4 (2/2) 56 (27/29)
48%
74
3 Kenneth Karlsen
4 (3/1) 55 (28/27)
51%
74
5 Amir Keyani
3 (1/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
61
5 Christian Oseth
Strømmen BK
2 (1/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
61
5 Jesper Gustafsson
Ask BC
3 (2/1) 39 (22/17)
56%
61
5 Knut M Ertzgaard
Ask BC
3 (2/1) 42 (22/20)
52%
61
9 Kent Hansen
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 22 (6/16)
27%
49
9 Lucas Baranji
Strømmen BK
2 (0/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
49
9 Odd Martin Asp
Ask BC
3 (1/2) 40 (18/22)
45%
49
13 Jon Arnesen
Strømmen BK
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
0
13 Nejat Baranji
Strømmen BK
2 (0/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
37
Entry deadline Nov 8, 2018, 6:30 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 8, 2018, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (13 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap With handicap
Rankings ABC Ranking 00 2018 and ABC Ranking 11 2018
Organizer Strømmen BK and Ask BC

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
Norway
Jon Arnesen
Walk Over
 
2   
Norway
Christian Oseth
3
Norway
Lucas Baranji
4
Thu 18:32  Table 5
3   
Norway
Nejat Baranji
3
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Thu 18:32  Table 4
4   
Norway
Ingolf Höns
1
Norway
Knut M Ertzgaard
6
Thu 18:33  Table 3
5   
Norway
Kent Hansen
Walk Over
 
6   
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
4
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Thu 18:33  Table 2
7   
Norway
Kenneth Karlsen
4
Norway
Amir Keiani
4
Thu 18:33  Table 1
8   
Walk Over
Norway
Petter Simonsen
 

Winners qualification

Race to 8
9   
Norway
Jon Arnesen
1
Norway
Christian Oseth
3
 
10   
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Norway
Knut M Ertzgaard
6
Thu 19:36  Table 4
11   
Norway
Kent Hansen
1
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
4
Thu 19:18  Table 2
12   
Norway
Kenneth Karlsen
4
Norway
Petter Simonsen
4
Thu 19:24  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 8
13   
Walk Over
Norway
Lucas Baranji
 
14   
Norway
Nejat Baranji
3
Norway
Ingolf Höns
1
Thu 19:36  Table 3
15   
Walk Over
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
 
16   
Norway
Amir Keiani
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 8
17   
Norway
Lucas Baranji
4
Norway
Petter Simonsen
4
Thu 19:52  Table 5
18   
Norway
Ingolf Höns
1
Norway
Kent Hansen
1
Thu 20:20  Table 2
19   
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Thu 20:03  Table 4
20   
Norway
Amir Keiani
4
Norway
Jon Arnesen
1
 

Quarter final

Race to 8
21   
Norway
Christian Oseth
3
Norway
Petter Simonsen
4
Thu 21:05  Table 2
22   
Norway
Knut M Ertzgaard
6
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Thu 21:05  Table 5
23   
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
4
Norway
Ingolf Höns
1
Thu 21:05  Table 4
24   
Norway
Kenneth Karlsen
4
Norway
Amir Keiani
4
Thu 21:06  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 8
25   
Norway
Petter Simonsen
4
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Thu 21:52  Table 3
26   
Norway
Ingolf Höns
1
Norway
Kenneth Karlsen
4
Thu 21:56  Table 4

Final

Race to 8
27   
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Norway
Ingolf Höns
1
Thu 22:33  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment