Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 1, 2018

ABC 44-18

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Nejat Baranji
Strømmen BK
5 (4/1) 60 (33/27)
55%
100
2 Jack Nordby
Oslo BK
5 (4/1) 60 (34/26)
57%
87
3 Amir Keyani
4 (2/2) 43 (24/19)
56%
74
3 Christian Oseth
Strømmen BK
4 (2/2) 48 (24/24)
50%
74
5 Ingolf Höns
Ask BC
3 (2/1) 34 (16/18)
47%
61
5 Jon Arnesen
Strømmen BK
3 (1/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
61
7 Odd Martin Asp
Ask BC
3 (0/3) 34 (13/21)
38%
55
7 Jesper Gustafsson
Ask BC
3 (0/3) 37 (16/21)
43%
55
Entry deadline Nov 1, 2018, 6:30 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 1, 2018, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings ABC Ranking 00 2018 and ABC Ranking 11 2018
Organizer Strømmen BK and Ask BC

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jack Nordby 3 3 0 0 21 14 7 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Nejat Baranji 3 2 0 1 19 17 2 0 0 0 0.528 2
3 Jon Arnesen 3 1 0 2 15 19 -4 0 0 0 0.441 1
4 Jesper Gustafsson 3 0 0 3 16 21 -5 0 0 0 0.432 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christian Oseth 3 2 0 1 20 17 3 0 0 0 0.541 2
2 Amir Keyani 3 2 0 1 19 12 7 0 0 0 0.613 2
3 Ingolf Höns 3 2 0 1 16 18 -2 0 0 0 0.471 2
4 Odd Martin Asp 3 0 0 3 13 21 -8 0 0 0 0.382 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Norway
Jack Nordby
3
Norway
Nejat Baranji
3
Thu 18:32  Table 5
2-A   
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
4
Norway
Jon Arnesen
1
Thu 18:32  Table 4
3-B   
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Norway
Christian Oseth
3
Thu 18:32  Table 3
4-B   
Norway
Ingolf Höns
1
Norway
Amir Keiani
4
Thu 18:32  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 7
5-A   
Norway
Jack Nordby
3
Norway
Jon Arnesen
1
Thu 19:25  Table 4
6-A   
Norway
Nejat Baranji
3
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
4
Thu 19:25  Table 5
7-B   
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Norway
Amir Keiani
4
Thu 19:16  Table 2
8-B   
Norway
Christian Oseth
3
Norway
Ingolf Höns
1
Thu 19:16  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 7
9-A   
Norway
Jack Nordby
3
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
4
Thu 20:03  Table 5
10-A   
Norway
Jon Arnesen
1
Norway
Nejat Baranji
3
Thu 20:04  Table 4
11-B   
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Norway
Ingolf Höns
1
Thu 20:21  Table 3
12-B   
Norway
Amir Keiani
4
Norway
Christian Oseth
3
Thu 20:21  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 7
13   
Norway
Jack Nordby
3
Norway
Amir Keiani
4
Thu 21:02  Table 5
14   
Norway
Nejat Baranji
3
Norway
Christian Oseth
3
Thu 21:02  Table 2

Final

Race to 7
15   
Norway
Jack Nordby
3
Norway
Nejat Baranji
3
Thu 21:37  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment