Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 3, 2019

ABC 40-19

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Bjørn Bratteberg
Oslo BK
4 (4/0) 47 (28/19)
60%
100
2 Ingolf Höns
Ask BC
5 (3/2) 60 (32/28)
53%
87
3 Jon Arnesen
Ask BC
4 (2/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
74
3 Geir Holmqvist
Ask BC
4 (3/1) 49 (27/22)
55%
74
5 Bernt Even Nilsen
Ask BC
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
61
5 Kent Hansen
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 46 (22/24)
48%
61
5 Nejat Baranji
Ask BC
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
61
5 Odd Martin Asp
Ask BC
3 (1/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
61
9 Egil Arne Sørensen
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 34 (14/20)
41%
49
9 Stefan Borup
Ask BC
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
49
9 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
49
9 Jens Christensen
Ask BC
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
49
Entry deadline Oct 3, 2019, 6:30 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 3, 2019, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (12 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Ask BC Ranking Høst 2019
Organizer Ask BC

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Norway
Jens Christensen
5
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
1
Thu 18:35  Table 1
2   
Norway
Jon Arnesen
1
Norway
Geir Holmqvist
0
Thu 18:35  Table 2
3   
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Norway
Stig Nesvik
3
Thu 18:36  Table 4
4   
Norway
Ingolf Höns
1
Norway
Kent Hansen
2
Thu 18:36  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 7
5   
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
1
Thu 19:16  Table 1
6   
Norway
Geir Holmqvist
0
Norway
Stefan Borup
2
Thu 19:28  Table 2
7   
Norway
Nejat Baranji
2
Norway
Stig Nesvik
3
Thu 19:32  Table 5
8   
Norway
Kent Hansen
2
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
2
Thu 19:32  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 7
9   
Norway
Jens Christensen
5
Norway
Kent Hansen
2
Thu 20:18  Table 4
10   
Norway
Jon Arnesen
1
R1
Norway
Stig Nesvik
3
Thu 20:29  Table 5
11   
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Norway
Stefan Borup
2
Thu 20:45  Table 3
12   
Norway
Ingolf Höns
1
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
1
Thu 19:57  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 7
13   
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Norway
Ingolf Höns
1
Thu 21:16  Table 1
14   
Norway
Geir Holmqvist
0
Norway
Kent Hansen
2
Thu 21:16  Table 2
15   
Norway
Nejat Baranji
2
Norway
Jon Arnesen
1
Thu 21:16  Table 4
16   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
2
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Thu 21:16  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 7
17   
Norway
Ingolf Höns
1
Norway
Geir Holmqvist
0
Thu 22:27  Table 2
18   
Norway
Jon Arnesen
1
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
2
Thu 22:09  Table 5

Final

Race to 7
19   
Norway
Ingolf Höns
1
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
2
Thu 23:25  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment