Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 27, 2018

ABC 39-18

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Lucas Baranji
Strømmen BK
4 (4/0) 60 (32/28)
53%
100
2 Ingolf Höns
Ask BC
4 (3/1) 56 (31/25)
55%
87
3 Bernt Even Nilsen
Ask BC
4 (2/2) 55 (27/28)
49%
74
3 Jon Arnesen
Strømmen BK
5 (3/2) 71 (36/35)
51%
74
5 Jesper Gustafsson
Ask BC
3 (1/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
61
5 Knut Ertzgaard
4 (2/2) 57 (29/28)
51%
61
7 Behzad Rahmanian
Strømmen BK
2 (0/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
55
7 Patrick Malm
2 (0/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
55
9 Odd Martin Asp
Ask BC
2 (0/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
49
Entry deadline Sep 27, 2018, 6:30 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 27, 2018, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (9 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap With handicap
Rankings ABC Ranking 09 2018 and ABC Ranking 00 2018
Organizer Strømmen BK and Ask BC

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
Norway
Knut Ertzgaard
6
Norway
Jon Arnesen
1
Thu 18:40  Table 4
2   
Norway
Behzad Rahmanian
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Norway
Patrick Malm
 
4   
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
Walk Over
 

Winner round 1

Race to 8
5   
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
4
Norway
Knut Ertzgaard
6
Thu 19:08 
6   
Norway
Behzad Rahmanian
4
Norway
Ingolf Höns
2
Thu 18:40  Table 2
7   
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Norway
Patrick Malm
5
Thu 18:40  Table 5
8   
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Norway
Hiwa Baranji
4
Thu 18:40  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 8
9   
Norway
Jon Arnesen
1
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Thu 19:56 
10   
Walk Over
Norway
Patrick Malm
 
11   
Walk Over
Norway
Behzad Rahmanian
 
12   
Walk Over
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
 

Loser round 2

Race to 8
13   
Norway
Jon Arnesen
1
Norway
Patrick Malm
5
Thu 20:20 
14   
Norway
Behzad Rahmanian
4
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
4
Thu 20:06 

Winners qualification

Race to 8
15   
Norway
Knut Ertzgaard
6
Norway
Ingolf Höns
2
Thu 20:03  Table 2
16   
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Norway
Hiwa Baranji
4
Thu 20:01 

Losers qualification

Race to 8
17   
Norway
Jon Arnesen
1
Norway
Knut Ertzgaard
6
Thu 21:14 
18   
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
4
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Thu 21:14 

Semi final

Race to 8
19   
Norway
Ingolf Höns
2
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Thu 21:52  Table 5
20   
Norway
Hiwa Baranji
4
Norway
Jon Arnesen
1
Thu 21:52  Table 2

Final

Race to 8
21   
Norway
Ingolf Höns
2
Norway
Hiwa Baranji
4
Thu 22:56  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment