Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 20, 2018

ABC 38-18

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jesper Gustafsson
Ask BC
5 (4/1) 61 (34/27)
56%
100
2 Jon Arnesen
Strømmen BK
5 (3/2) 57 (30/27)
53%
87
3 Nejat Baranji
Strømmen BK
4 (2/2) 50 (26/24)
52%
74
3 Lucas Baranji
Strømmen BK
4 (2/2) 49 (25/24)
51%
74
5 Bernt Even Nilsen
Ask BC
3 (1/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
61
5 Odd Martin Asp
Ask BC
3 (2/1) 37 (18/19)
49%
61
7 Ingolf Höns
Ask BC
3 (1/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
55
7 Behzad Rahmanian
Strømmen BK
3 (0/3) 37 (16/21)
43%
55
Entry deadline Sep 20, 2018, 6:30 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 20, 2018, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings ABC Ranking 09 2018 and ABC Ranking 00 2018
Organizer Strømmen BK and Ask BC

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jesper Gustafsson 3 2 0 1 20 18 2 0 0 0 0.526 2
2 Jon Arnesen 3 2 0 1 20 15 5 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Bernt Even Nilsen 3 1 0 2 17 20 -3 0 0 0 0.459 1
4 Ingolf Höns 3 1 0 2 16 20 -4 0 0 0 0.444 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lucas Baranji 3 2 0 1 20 17 3 0 0 0 0.541 2
2 Nejat Baranji 3 2 0 1 20 17 3 0 0 0 0.541 2
3 Odd Martin Asp 3 2 0 1 18 19 -1 0 0 0 0.486 2
4 Behzad Rahmanian 3 0 0 3 16 21 -5 0 0 0 0.432 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Norway
Jon Arnesen
2
Norway
Ingolf Höns
2
Thu 19:11  Table 5
2-A   
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
4
Thu 19:11  Table 4
3-B   
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Norway
Hiwa Baranji
4
Thu 19:11 
4-B   
Norway
Behzad Rahmanian
4
Norway
Nejat Baranji
4
Thu 19:12  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 7
5-A   
Norway
Jon Arnesen
2
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
4
Thu 19:26  Table 5
6-A   
Norway
Ingolf Höns
2
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Thu 19:26  Table 4
7-B   
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Norway
Nejat Baranji
4
Thu 19:40 
8-B   
Norway
Hiwa Baranji
4
Norway
Behzad Rahmanian
4
Thu 19:41 

Round 3

Race to 7
9-A   
Norway
Jon Arnesen
2
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Thu 20:31 
10-A   
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
4
Norway
Ingolf Höns
2
Thu 20:31 
11-B   
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Norway
Behzad Rahmanian
4
Thu 20:26 
12-B   
Norway
Nejat Baranji
4
Norway
Hiwa Baranji
4
Thu 20:26 

Semi final

Race to 7
13   
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
4
Norway
Nejat Baranji
4
Thu 21:20 
14   
Norway
Jon Arnesen
2
Norway
Hiwa Baranji
4
Thu 21:20 

Final

Race to 7
15   
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
4
Norway
Jon Arnesen
2
Thu 21:57 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment