Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 16, 2018

ABC 33-18

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jon Arnesen
Strømmen BK
5 (5/0) 70 (40/30)
57%
100
2 Ingolf Höns
Ask BC
4 (3/1) 54 (31/23)
57%
87
3 Jörgen Sandman
Ask BC
4 (3/1) 56 (31/25)
55%
74
3 Knut Ertzgaard
5 (3/2) 72 (37/35)
51%
74
5 Michelle Sandman
Ask BC
3 (1/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
61
5 Behzad Rahmanian
Strømmen BK
4 (2/2) 54 (25/29)
46%
61
5 Leif Erik Olsen
Ask BC
3 (1/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
61
5 Odd Martin Asp
Ask BC
3 (2/1) 42 (22/20)
52%
61
9 Bernt Even Nilsen
Ask BC
3 (1/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
49
9 Nejat Baranji
Strømmen BK
2 (0/2) 23 (7/16)
30%
49
9 Lucas Baranji
Strømmen BK
2 (0/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
49
9 John Henninger
2 (0/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
49
13 Amir Keyani
2 (0/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
37
Entry deadline Aug 16, 2018, 6:30 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 16, 2018, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (13 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap With handicap
Rankings ABC Ranking 08 2018 and ABC Ranking 00 2018
Organizer Strømmen BK and Ask BC

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
Norway
Ingolf Höns
Walk Over
 
2   
Norway
Nejat Baranji
3
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Thu 18:54  Table 3
3   
Norway
Jørgen Sandman
2
Norway
Knut Ertzgaard
6
Thu 18:54  Table 2
4   
Norway
Amir Keiani
4
Norway
Behzad Rahmanian
4
Thu 18:54  Table 1
5   
Norway
Hiwa Baranji
Walk Over
 
6   
Norway
Jon Arnesen
2
United States
John Henninger
4
Thu 18:54  Table 4
7   
Norway
Leif Erik Olsen
3
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Thu 18:54  Table 5
8   
Walk Over
Norway
Michelle Sandman
 

Winners qualification

Race to 8
9   
Norway
Ingolf Höns
2
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Thu 19:21  Table 3
10   
Norway
Jørgen Sandman
2
Norway
Behzad Rahmanian
4
Thu 19:50 
11   
Norway
Hiwa Baranji
4
Norway
Jon Arnesen
2
Thu 19:22 
12   
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Norway
Michelle Sandman
4
Thu 19:48 

Loser round 1

Race to 8
13   
Walk Over
Norway
Nejat Baranji
 
14   
Norway
Knut Ertzgaard
6
Norway
Amir Keiani
4
Thu 20:05 
15   
Walk Over
United States
John Henninger
 
16   
Norway
Leif Erik Olsen
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 8
17   
Norway
Nejat Baranji
3
Norway
Michelle Sandman
4
Thu 20:18 
18   
Norway
Knut Ertzgaard
6
Norway
Hiwa Baranji
4
Thu 20:23 
19   
United States
John Henninger
4
Norway
Behzad Rahmanian
4
Thu 20:33 
20   
Norway
Leif Erik Olsen
3
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Thu 20:09 

Quarter final

Race to 8
21   
Norway
Ingolf Höns
2
Norway
Behzad Rahmanian
4
Thu 21:32 
22   
Norway
Jørgen Sandman
2
Norway
Leif Erik Olsen
3
Thu 21:32 
23   
Norway
Jon Arnesen
2
Norway
Michelle Sandman
4
Thu 21:32 
24   
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Norway
Knut Ertzgaard
6
Thu 21:32 

Semi final

Race to 8
25   
Norway
Ingolf Höns
2
Norway
Jørgen Sandman
2
Thu 22:52 
26   
Norway
Jon Arnesen
2
Norway
Knut Ertzgaard
6
Thu 22:52 

Final

Race to 8
27   
Norway
Ingolf Höns
2
Norway
Jon Arnesen
2
Thu 23:08 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment