Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 10, 2018

ABC 19-18

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Bernt Even Nilsen
Ask BC
6 (6/0) 84 (48/36)
57%
100
2 Jörgen Sandman
Ask BC
6 (4/2) 82 (44/38)
54%
87
3 Nejat Baranji
Strømmen BK
4 (2/2) 53 (28/25)
53%
74
3 Lucas Baranji
Strømmen BK
4 (2/2) 53 (27/26)
51%
74
5 Ingolf Höns
Ask BC
3 (2/1) 42 (21/21)
50%
61
5 Jon Arnesen
Strømmen BK
4 (1/3) 57 (27/30)
47%
61
7 Behzad Rahmanian
Strømmen BK
4 (1/3) 57 (26/31)
46%
55
7 Amir Keyani
3 (0/3) 39 (15/24)
38%
55
9 Jarosław Kapuściński
Strømmen BK
4 (1/3) 55 (25/30)
45%
49
Entry deadline May 10, 2018, 5:00 PM (local time)
Starts May 10, 2018, 5:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap With handicap
Rankings ABC Ranking 00 2018 and ABC Ranking 05 2018
Organizer Strømmen BK and Ask BC

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bernt Even Nilsen 4 4 0 0 32 22 10 0 0 0 0.593 4
2 Jörgen Sandman 4 3 0 1 29 26 3 0 0 0 0.527 3
3 Jon Arnesen 4 1 0 3 27 30 -3 0 0 0 0.474 1
4 Behzad Rahmanian 4 1 0 3 26 31 -5 0 0 0 0.456 1
5 Jarosław Kapuściński 4 1 0 3 25 30 -5 0 0 0 0.455 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lucas Baranji 3 2 0 1 23 18 5 0 0 0 0.561 2
2 Nejat Baranji 3 2 0 1 21 17 4 0 0 0 0.553 2
3 Ingolf Höns 3 2 0 1 21 21 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Amir Keyani 3 0 0 3 15 24 -9 0 0 0 0.385 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1-A   
Poland
Jarosław Kapuściński
3
Norway
Jørgen Sandman
2
Thu 17:25  Table 2
2-A   
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Norway
Behzad Rahmanian
4
Thu 17:25  Table 3
3-B   
Norway
Hiwa Baranji
4
Norway
Nejat Baranji
4
Thu 17:25  Table 4
4-B   
Norway
Amir Keiani
4
Norway
Ingolf Höns
2
Thu 17:25  Table 5

Round 2

Race to 8
5-A   
Norway
Jørgen Sandman
2
Norway
Behzad Rahmanian
4
Thu 18:14 
6-A   
Poland
Jarosław Kapuściński
3
Norway
Jon Arnesen
2
Thu 18:41 
7-B   
Norway
Hiwa Baranji
4
Norway
Ingolf Höns
2
Thu 17:58 
8-B   
Norway
Nejat Baranji
4
Norway
Amir Keiani
4
Thu 17:58 

Round 3

Race to 8
9-A   
Norway
Behzad Rahmanian
4
Norway
Jon Arnesen
2
Thu 21:05 
10-A   
Norway
Jørgen Sandman
2
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Thu 20:31 
11-B   
Norway
Hiwa Baranji
4
Norway
Amir Keiani
4
Thu 19:07 
12-B   
Norway
Ingolf Höns
2
Norway
Nejat Baranji
4
Thu 19:07 

Round 4

Race to 8
13-A   
Norway
Jon Arnesen
2
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Thu 18:52 
14-A   
Norway
Behzad Rahmanian
4
Poland
Jarosław Kapuściński
3
Thu 19:29 

Round 5

Race to 8
15-A   
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Poland
Jarosław Kapuściński
3
Thu 21:06 
16-A   
Norway
Jon Arnesen
2
Norway
Jørgen Sandman
2
Thu 21:27 

Semi final

Race to 8
17   
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Norway
Nejat Baranji
4
Thu 22:11 
18   
Norway
Jørgen Sandman
2
Norway
Hiwa Baranji
4
Thu 22:11 

Final

Race to 8
19   
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Norway
Jørgen Sandman
2
Thu 22:58 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment