Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 6, 2020

ABC 06-20

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Kent Hansen
Oslo BK
5 (4/1) 58 (34/24)
59%
100
2 Jesper Gustafsson
Ask BC
5 (4/1) 59 (31/28)
53%
87
3 Ingolf Höns
Ask BC
4 (3/1) 48 (26/22)
54%
74
3 Nejat Baranji
Ask BC
4 (2/2) 48 (24/24)
50%
74
5 Jon Arnesen
Ask BC
3 (1/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
61
5 Odd Martin Asp
Ask BC
3 (1/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
61
7 Ronny Sørlie
Oslo BK
3 (0/3) 37 (16/21)
43%
55
7 Jens Christensen
Ask BC
3 (0/3) 37 (16/21)
43%
55
Entry deadline Feb 6, 2020, 6:30 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 6, 2020, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings ABC Ranking Vår 2020
Organizer Ask BC

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jesper Gustafsson 3 3 0 0 21 16 5 0 0 0 0.568 3
2 Kent Hansen 3 2 0 1 20 16 4 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Odd Martin Asp 3 1 0 2 16 20 -4 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Jens Christensen 3 0 0 3 16 21 -5 0 0 0 0.432 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ingolf Höns 3 3 0 0 21 15 6 0 0 0 0.583 3
2 Nejat Baranji 3 2 0 1 19 17 2 0 0 0 0.528 2
3 Jon Arnesen 3 1 0 2 17 20 -3 1 0 0 0.459 1
4 Ronny Sørlie 3 0 0 3 16 21 -5 0 0 0 0.432 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Norway
Jens Christensen
5
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Thu 18:30  Table 1
2-A   
Norway
Kent Hansen
2
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
3
Thu 18:30  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Jon Arnesen
2
Norway
Nejat Baranji
3
Thu 18:30  Table 4
4-B   
Norway
Ingolf Höns
2
Norway
Ronny Sørlie
4
Thu 18:30  Table 5

Round 2

Race to 7
5-A   
Norway
Jens Christensen
5
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
3
Thu 19:18  Table 5
6-A   
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Norway
Kent Hansen
2
Thu 19:18  Table 4
7-B   
Norway
Jon Arnesen
2
R1
Norway
Ronny Sørlie
4
Thu 19:18  Table 3
8-B   
Norway
Nejat Baranji
3
Norway
Ingolf Höns
2
Thu 19:18  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 7
9-A   
Norway
Jens Christensen
5
Norway
Kent Hansen
2
Thu 20:05  Table 5
10-A   
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
3
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Thu 20:05  Table 4
11-B   
Norway
Jon Arnesen
2
Norway
Ingolf Höns
2
Thu 20:05  Table 1
12-B   
Norway
Ronny Sørlie
4
Norway
Nejat Baranji
3
Thu 20:05  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 7
13   
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
3
Norway
Nejat Baranji
3
Thu 20:51  Table 5
14   
Norway
Kent Hansen
2
Norway
Ingolf Höns
2
Thu 20:52  Table 2

Final

Race to 7
15   
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
3
Norway
Kent Hansen
2
Thu 21:47  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment