Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 25, 2018

ABC 04-18

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jon Arnesen
Strømmen BK
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
100
2 Odd Martin Asp
Ask BC
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
87
3 Michelle Sandman
Ask BC
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
74
3 Jesper Gustafsson
Ask BC
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
74
5 Ingolf Höns
Ask BC
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
61
6 Nejat Baranji
Strømmen BK
3 (0/3) 3 (0/3)
0%
58
7 Behzad Rahmanian
Strømmen BK
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
55
8 Bernt Even Nilsen
Ask BC
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
52
Entry deadline Jan 25, 2018, 6:30 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 25, 2018, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings ABC Ranking 01 2018 and ABC Ranking 00 2018
Organizer Strømmen BK and Ask BC

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ingolf Höns 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
1 Michelle Sandman 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
1 Jesper Gustafsson 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
4 Nejat Baranji 3 0 0 3 0 3 -3 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jon Arnesen 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Odd Martin Asp 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Behzad Rahmanian 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Bernt Even Nilsen 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Norway
Michelle Sandman
4
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
4
Thu 18:40 
2-A   
Norway
Ingolf Höns
2
Norway
Nejat Baranji
4
Thu 18:40 
3-B   
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Norway
Jon Arnesen
2
Thu 18:40 
4-B   
Norway
Behzad Rahmanian
4
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Thu 18:40 

Round 2

Race to 7
5-A   
Norway
Michelle Sandman
4
Norway
Nejat Baranji
4
Thu 19:37 
6-A   
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
4
Norway
Ingolf Höns
2
Thu 19:37 
7-B   
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Thu 19:32 
8-B   
Norway
Jon Arnesen
2
Norway
Behzad Rahmanian
4
Thu 19:32 

Round 3

Race to 7
9-A   
Norway
Michelle Sandman
4
Norway
Ingolf Höns
2
Thu 20:15 
10-A   
Norway
Nejat Baranji
4
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
4
Thu 20:15 
11-B   
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Norway
Behzad Rahmanian
4
Thu 20:15 
12-B   
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Norway
Jon Arnesen
2
Thu 20:15 

Semi final

Race to 7
13   
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
4
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Thu 21:50 
14   
Norway
Michelle Sandman
4
Norway
Jon Arnesen
2
Thu 22:19 

Final

Race to 7
15   
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Norway
Jon Arnesen
2
Thu 22:19 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment