Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 16 - February 17, 2019

A.P.P. No Sharks Series Event 2

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Wozza James
5 (5/0) 61 (35/26)
57%
30
2 Dale Shaw
5 (4/1) 50 (34/16)
68%
24
3 Paddy Carty
4 (3/1) 41 (27/14)
66%
18
3 Luke Pierce
4 (3/1) 39 (26/13)
67%
18
5 Daz Lettice
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
14
5 Trev Mercer
3 (2/1) 33 (16/17)
48%
14
5 Alan Smith
3 (2/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
14
5 Paul Goodall
3 (2/1) 34 (16/18)
47%
14
9 Jamie christie
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
11
Show more
9 Jason Hardy
2 (1/1) 20 (8/12)
40%
11
9 Richie RichBrowning
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
11
9 Michael Goodson
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
11
9 Scott Bull
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
11
9 Dale Benson
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
11
9 Dave Eley
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
11
9 Marc Haste
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
11
17 Stu Richardson
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
8
17 Stevie Bennett
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
8
17 Matt Wallace
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
8
17 Daz Browning
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
8
17 Robert Ramsden
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
8
17 Mark Grice
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
8
17 Danny Bailey
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
8
17 C Denton
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
8
17 The Scough
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
8
17 Andy Grice
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
8
17 Josh Scarrott
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
8
17 Lee Roper
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
8
17 Ali Griffith
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
8
17 John Hindley
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
8
Entry deadline Feb 10, 2019, 3:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 16, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings No Sharks Events
Organizer White Rose MMTV
Contact Matt Wallace (matt9wall@googlemail.com)
More info
Event 2 of 8
Second chance to pick up points. Those who played event 1 will be looking to build on their progress.
Still a long way to go yet.

There will be a Calcutta Auction on this event.

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Ali Griffith
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Jason Hardy
 
3   
England
Daz Lettice
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
john hindley
 
5   
England
Matt Wallace
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jamie christie
 
7   
Dale Shaw
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
British Virgin Islands
Josh Scarrott
 
9   
England
Michael Goodson
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
England
John Browne
 
11   
England
Luke Pierce
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Stevie Bennett
 
13   
England
Danny Bailey
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
England
Trev Mercer
 
15   
England
Justin Riley
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
England
Dale Benson
 
17   
England
Stu Richardson
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dave Eley
 
19   
England
Paul Goodall
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Robert Ramsden
 
21   
England
Andy Grice
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
England
Marc Haste
 
23   
England
Lee Roper
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Paddy Carty
 
25   
England
Mark Grice
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
England
Scott Bull
 
27   
England
Wozza James
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Adam Myerecough
 
29   
United Kingdom
Richie RichBrowning
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Daz Browning
 
31   
England
C Denton
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
Germany
Alan Smith
 

Round 2

Race to 7
33   
England
Ali Griffith
Jason Hardy
Sat 10:11  Table 9
34   
England
Daz Lettice
United Kingdom
john hindley
Sat 10:11  Table 8
35   
England
Matt Wallace
United Kingdom
Jamie christie
Sat 10:11  Table 7
36   
Dale Shaw
British Virgin Islands
Josh Scarrott
Sat 10:11  Table 6
37   
England
Michael Goodson
England
John Browne
Sat 10:11  Table 5
38   
England
Luke Pierce
United Kingdom
Stevie Bennett
Sat 11:59  Table 8
39   
England
Danny Bailey
England
Trev Mercer
Sat 10:11  Table 4
40   
England
Justin Riley
England
Dale Benson
Sat 10:00 
41   
England
Stu Richardson
United Kingdom
Dave Eley
Sat 11:38  Table 7
42   
England
Paul Goodall
United Kingdom
Robert Ramsden
Sat 10:46  Table 5
43   
England
Andy Grice
England
Marc Haste
Sat 11:33  Table 3
44   
England
Lee Roper
United Kingdom
Paddy Carty
Sat 10:11  Table 3
45   
England
Mark Grice
England
Scott Bull
Sat 12:11  Table 5
46   
England
Wozza James
United Kingdom
Adam Myerecough
Sat 12:12  Table 6
47   
United Kingdom
Richie RichBrowning
United Kingdom
Daz Browning
Sat 12:57  Table 8
48   
England
C Denton
Germany
Alan Smith
Sat 13:01  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49   
Jason Hardy
England
Daz Lettice
Sat 14:04  Table 5
50   
United Kingdom
Jamie christie
Dale Shaw
Sat 13:08  Table 7
51   
England
Michael Goodson
England
Luke Pierce
Sat 13:12  Table 9
52   
England
Trev Mercer
England
Dale Benson
Sat 13:28  Table 3
53   
United Kingdom
Dave Eley
England
Paul Goodall
Sat 14:16  Table 4
54   
England
Marc Haste
United Kingdom
Paddy Carty
Sat 14:23  Table 7
55   
England
Scott Bull
England
Wozza James
Sat 14:23  Table 6
56   
United Kingdom
Richie RichBrowning
Germany
Alan Smith
Sat 14:37  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 7
57   
England
Daz Lettice
Dale Shaw
Sat 16:52  Table 8
58   
England
Luke Pierce
England
Trev Mercer
Sat 16:52  Table 7
59   
England
Paul Goodall
United Kingdom
Paddy Carty
Sat 16:52  Table 6
60   
England
Wozza James
Germany
Alan Smith
Sat 16:52  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 7
61   
Dale Shaw
England
Luke Pierce
Sat 18:34  Table 6
62   
United Kingdom
Paddy Carty
England
Wozza James
Sat 19:14  Table 7

Final

Race to 7
63   
Dale Shaw
England
Wozza James
Sat 20:58  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment