Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 9, 2020

8. BBC Rookie-Turnier

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Csaba Adam
8 (8/0) 38 (27/11)
71%
2 Thomas Hagemann
8 (4/4) 34 (19/15)
56%
3 Ronald Sadowski
7 (5/2) 30 (19/11)
63%
3 Martin Simritzky
7 (6/1) 28 (22/6)
79%
5 Christian Hilgefort
6 (3/3) 25 (11/14)
44%
5 Jana Schöning
6 (4/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
5 Dietrich Heinken
6 (3/3) 25 (12/13)
48%
5 Sebastian Woob
6 (3/3) 22 (11/11)
50%
9 Florian Heuermann
BBC-Bremen
5 (2/3) 23 (10/13)
43%
Show more
10 Sven Langnese
5 (2/3) 18 (9/9)
50%
10 Svenja Sick
5 (2/3) 22 (9/13)
41%
10 Uwe Neugebauer BBC
5 (2/3) 22 (10/12)
45%
13 Tim Gellner
5 (2/3) 20 (8/12)
40%
13 Andreas Sielaff
5 (2/3) 17 (8/9)
47%
13 Olaf Schütt
5 (2/3) 19 (8/11)
42%
16 Holger Hannekum
5 (1/4) 22 (8/14)
36%
16 Corinna Meyer
5 (1/4) 21 (7/14)
33%
16 Wilhelm Zibrowius
5 (0/5) 17 (2/15)
12%
Entry deadline Aug 9, 2020, 11:00 AM (local time)
Starts Aug 9, 2020, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer BBC-Bremen
Contact Ronald Sadowski (TL) (BBC-19@web.de)
More info
Modus:
5 EURO Startgeld,100% Ausschüttung,
9-Ball, Best of 5, Wechselbreak, 9 auf Spot, keine Kitchenrule,
24er Feld, 4 Gruppen, die ersten beiden kommen weiter

ES DÜRFEN AUSSCHLIESSLICH SPIELER OHNE, ODER MIT SEHR WENIG LIGA-ERFAHRUNG TEILNEHMEN!!!
Es wird KEIN CRACK zugelassen!
Bei Fragen zur Selbsteinschätzung, sprecht uns vorher an.

Die Turnierleitung versucht ein faires und spannendes Turnier zu organisieren.


www.bremer-billard-club.de

Änderungen behalten wir uns vor.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jana Schöning 5 4 0 1 14 7 7 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Ronald Sadowski 5 4 0 1 13 6 7 0 0 0 0.684 4
3 Dietrich Heinken 5 3 0 2 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
4 Sven Langnese 5 2 0 3 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Andreas Sielaff 5 2 0 3 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 2
6 Wilhelm Zibrowius 5 0 0 5 2 15 -13 0 0 0 0.118 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Martin Simritzky 5 5 0 0 15 2 13 0 0 0 0.882 5
2 Sebastian Woob 5 3 0 2 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 3
3 Florian Heuermann 5 2 0 3 10 13 -3 0 0 0 0.435 2
4 Svenja Sick 5 2 0 3 9 13 -4 0 0 0 0.409 2
5 Tim Gellner 5 2 0 3 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 2
6 Holger Hannekum 5 1 0 4 8 14 -6 0 0 0 0.364 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Csaba Adam 5 5 0 0 15 5 10 0 0 0 0.75 5
2 Christian Hilgefort 5 3 0 2 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
3 Thomas Hagemann 5 2 0 3 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 2
4 Uwe Neugebauer BBC 5 2 0 3 10 12 -2 0 0 0 0.455 2
5 Olaf Schütt 5 2 0 3 8 11 -3 0 0 0 0.421 2
6 Corinna Meyer 5 1 0 4 7 14 -7 0 0 0 0.333 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Germany
Andreas Sielaff
Germany
Jana Schöning
Sun 11:04  Table 1
2-A   
Germany
Sven Langnese
Germany
Wilhelm Zibrowius
Sun 11:05  Table 2
3-A   
Germany
Dietrich Heinken
Germany
Ronald Sadowski
Sun 11:24  Table 2
4-B   
Germany
Martin Simritzky
Germany
Florian Heuermann
Sun 11:05  Table 3
5-B   
Germany
Svenja Sick
Germany
Holger Hannekum
Sun 11:05  Table 4
6-B   
Germany
Tim Gellner
Germany
Sebastian Woob
Sun 11:30  Table 6
7-C   
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Sun 11:05  Table 5
8-C   
Hungary
Csaba Adam
Germany
Olaf Jerke
Sun 11:05  Table 6
9-C   
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Germany
Christian Hilgefort
Sun 11:32  Table 5

Round 2

Race to 3
10-A   
Germany
Andreas Sielaff
Germany
Wilhelm Zibrowius
Sun 11:45  Table 1
11-A   
Germany
Jana Schöning
Germany
Ronald Sadowski
Sun 11:53  Table 4
12-A   
Germany
Sven Langnese
Germany
Dietrich Heinken
Sun 11:47  Table 2
13-B   
Germany
Martin Simritzky
Germany
Holger Hannekum
Sun 11:59  Table 2
14-B   
Germany
Florian Heuermann
Germany
Sebastian Woob
Sun 12:16  Table 4
15-B   
Germany
Svenja Sick
Germany
Tim Gellner
Sun 12:05  Table 6
16-C   
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer
Germany
Olaf Jerke
Sun 11:42  Table 3
17-C   
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Germany
Christian Hilgefort
Sun 12:18  Table 5
18-C   
Hungary
Csaba Adam
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Sun 12:22  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 3
19-A   
Germany
Andreas Sielaff
Germany
Ronald Sadowski
Sun 12:23  Table 1
20-A   
Germany
Wilhelm Zibrowius
Germany
Dietrich Heinken
Sun 12:26  Table 3
21-A   
Germany
Jana Schöning
Germany
Sven Langnese
Sun 12:37  Table 5
22-B   
Germany
Martin Simritzky
Germany
Sebastian Woob
Sun 12:59  Table 4
23-B   
Germany
Holger Hannekum
Germany
Tim Gellner
Sun 13:13  Table 5
24-B   
Germany
Florian Heuermann
Germany
Svenja Sick
Sun 13:14  Table 6
25-C   
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer
Germany
Christian Hilgefort
Sun 12:57  Table 3
26-C   
Germany
Olaf Jerke
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Sun 13:11  Table 1
27-C   
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Hungary
Csaba Adam
Sun 12:56  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 3
28-A   
Germany
Andreas Sielaff
Germany
Dietrich Heinken
Sun 13:15  Table 2
29-A   
Germany
Ronald Sadowski
Germany
Sven Langnese
Sun 13:25  Table 4
30-A   
Germany
Wilhelm Zibrowius
Germany
Jana Schöning
Sun 13:38  Table 3
31-B   
Germany
Martin Simritzky
Germany
Tim Gellner
Sun 13:58  Table 2
32-B   
Germany
Sebastian Woob
Germany
Svenja Sick
Sun 14:03  Table 3
33-B   
Germany
Holger Hannekum
Germany
Florian Heuermann
Sun 13:58  Table 6
34-C   
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Sun 13:57  Table 1
35-C   
Germany
Christian Hilgefort
Hungary
Csaba Adam
Sun 13:49  Table 4
36-C   
Germany
Olaf Jerke
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Sun 13:56  Table 5

Round 5

Race to 3
37-A   
Germany
Andreas Sielaff
Germany
Sven Langnese
Sun 14:28  Table 4
38-A   
Germany
Dietrich Heinken
Germany
Jana Schöning
Sun 14:38  Table 1
39-A   
Germany
Ronald Sadowski
Germany
Wilhelm Zibrowius
Sun 14:21  Table 2
40-B   
Germany
Martin Simritzky
Germany
Svenja Sick
Sun 14:49  Table 3
41-B   
Germany
Tim Gellner
Germany
Florian Heuermann
Sun 14:40  Table 5
42-B   
Germany
Sebastian Woob
Germany
Holger Hannekum
Sun 14:50  Table 2
43-C   
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer
Hungary
Csaba Adam
Sun 14:42  Table 6
44-C   
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Sun 14:54  Table 4
45-C   
Germany
Christian Hilgefort
Germany
Olaf Jerke
Sun 15:09  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 4
46   
Germany
Jana Schöning
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Sun 15:53  Table 1
47   
Germany
Christian Hilgefort
Germany
Ronald Sadowski
Sun 15:53  Table 2
48   
Germany
Martin Simritzky
Germany
Sebastian Woob
Sun 15:53  Table 3
49   
Germany
Dietrich Heinken
Hungary
Csaba Adam
Sun 15:53  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 4
50   
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Germany
Ronald Sadowski
Sun 16:27  Table 2
51   
Germany
Martin Simritzky
Hungary
Csaba Adam
Sun 16:41  Table 3

Final

Race to 4
52   
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Hungary
Csaba Adam
Sun 17:25  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants