Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 2, 2022

8-Ball-Classics Gruppe 3

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Marco Spitzky
3 (3/0) 15 (15/0)
100%
1 Martin Haase
3 (3/0) 23 (15/8)
65%
1 Jan Wolf
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
1 Johann Bollhorst
3 (3/0) 20 (15/5)
75%
5 Daniel Gosch-Thomson
3 (2/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
5 Michael Freye
3 (2/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
5 Julian Levsen
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
5 Marko Thümler
3 (2/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
9 Jannik Putsche
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
9 Fynn Engel
TheGamblers
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
9 Markus Ast
BCQ Hamburg
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
9 Daniel Burchert
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
13 Nicholas Christie
3 (0/3) 18 (3/15)
17%
13 Frank Glaser
3 (0/3) 19 (4/15)
21%
13 Boris Ivanovski
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
13 Andreas Mundt
PBV Pinneberg
3 (0/3) 21 (6/15)
29%
Entry deadline Oct 2, 2022, 11:59 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 2, 2022, 4:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode -lange Hose,
-Trikot, Hemd, Polohemd
-feste Schuhe
Organizer BCQ Hamburg
Contact Peter Lau (lau.bcqueue@yahoo.de)
More info
Alle Infos und Anmeldung über www.bcqueue.de
8-Ball-Classics 2022
MEGA-Event mit 3 Wettbewerben
Main-Event 8-Ball
Side-Event 10-Ball-Doppel
Side-Event OneBall-Onepocket
30.09. – 03.10.2022

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Martin Haase 3 3 0 0 15 8 7 0 0 0 0.652 3
2 Daniel Gosch-Thomson 3 2 0 1 14 8 6 0 0 0 0.636 2
3 Markus Ast 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 0 0 0 0.48 1
4 Nicholas Christie 3 0 0 3 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marco Spitzky 3 3 0 0 15 0 15 0 0 0 1 3
2 Marko Thümler 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Daniel Burchert 3 1 0 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Frank Glaser 3 0 0 3 4 15 -11 0 0 0 0.211 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jan Wolf 3 2 0 1 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 2
2 Michael Freye 3 2 0 1 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Jannik Putsche 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Boris Ivanovski 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 0 0 0 0.421 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Johann Bollhorst 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Julian Levsen 3 2 0 1 12 10 2 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 Fynn Engel 3 1 0 2 11 14 -3 0 0 0 0.44 1
4 Andreas Mundt 3 0 0 3 6 15 -9 0 0 0 0.286 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Germany
Martin Haase
Jamaica
Nicholas Christie
Sun 16:07  Table 3
2-A   
Germany
Markus Ast
Germany
Daniel Gosch-Thomson
Sun 16:07  Table 4
3-B   
Germany
Frank Glaser
Germany
Marko Thümler
Sun 16:07  Table 5
4-B   
Germany
Daniel Burchert
Germany
Marco Spitzky
Sun 16:07  Table 6
5-C   
Germany
Jannik Putsche
Germany
Boris Ivanovski
Sun 16:07  Table 7
6-C   
Germany
Michael Freye
Germany
Jan Wolf
Sun 16:07  Table 8
7-D   
Germany
Johann Bollhorst
Germany
Fynn Engel
Sun 16:07  Table 9
8-D   
Germany
Andreas Mundt
Germany
Julian Levsen
Sun 16:08  Table 10

Round 2

Race to 5
9-A   
Germany
Martin Haase
Germany
Daniel Gosch-Thomson
Sun 17:38  Table 4
10-A   
Jamaica
Nicholas Christie
Germany
Markus Ast
Sun 17:38  Table 10
11-B   
Germany
Frank Glaser
Germany
Marco Spitzky
Sun 17:29  Table 5
12-B   
Germany
Marko Thümler
Germany
Daniel Burchert
Sun 17:29  Table 9
13-C   
Germany
Jannik Putsche
Germany
Jan Wolf
Sun 16:59  Table 3
14-C   
Germany
Boris Ivanovski
Germany
Michael Freye
Sun 16:59  Table 6
15-D   
Germany
Johann Bollhorst
Germany
Julian Levsen
Sun 17:05  Table 7
16-D   
Germany
Fynn Engel
Germany
Andreas Mundt
Sun 17:05  Table 8

Round 3

Race to 5
17-A   
Germany
Martin Haase
Germany
Markus Ast
Sun 19:08  Table 3
18-A   
Germany
Daniel Gosch-Thomson
Jamaica
Nicholas Christie
Sun 19:08  Table 7
19-B   
Germany
Frank Glaser
Germany
Daniel Burchert
Sun 18:32  Table 4
20-B   
Germany
Marco Spitzky
Germany
Marko Thümler
Sun 18:31  Table 3
21-C   
Germany
Jannik Putsche
Germany
Michael Freye
Sun 17:55  Table 5
22-C   
Germany
Jan Wolf
Germany
Boris Ivanovski
Sun 17:55  Table 6
23-D   
Germany
Johann Bollhorst
Germany
Andreas Mundt
Sun 18:38  Table 4
24-D   
Germany
Julian Levsen
Germany
Fynn Engel
Sun 18:38  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants