Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 1, 2020

7. BBC Rookie-Turnier

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Uwe Neugebauer
7 (6/1) 34 (21/13)
62%
2 Holger Hannekum
6 (4/2) 29 (18/11)
62%
3 Csaba Adam
5 (3/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
3 Olaf Palm
6 (4/2) 24 (14/10)
58%
5 Julian Meyer
5 (3/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
5 Andreas Sielaff
5 (3/2) 23 (13/10)
57%
5 Dietrich Heinken
4 (3/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
5 Thomas Hagemann
4 (2/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
9 Christian Hilgefort
TuS BW Lohne
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
Show more
9 Ronald Sadowski
3 (2/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
9 Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
4 (3/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
9 Jana Schöning
4 (2/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
13 Frank (Frenzel) Sandering
4 (1/3) 18 (7/11)
39%
13 Corinna Meyer
3 (0/3) 14 (5/9)
36%
13 Tim Gellner
3 (0/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
13 Olaf Jerke
4 (1/3) 18 (7/11)
39%
17 Philipp Rust
4 (1/3) 15 (5/10)
33%
17 Peter Simic
4 (0/4) 16 (4/12)
25%
Entry deadline Mar 1, 2020, 11:15 AM (local time)
Starts Mar 1, 2020, 11:15 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer BBC-Bremen
Contact Ronald Sadowski (TL) (BBC-19@web.de)
More info
Modus:
5 EURO Startgeld,100% Ausschüttung,
9-Ball, Best of 7, Wechselbreak, 9 auf Spot, keine Kitchenrule,
24er Feld, 4 Gruppen, die ersten beiden kommen weiter

ES DÜRFEN AUSSCHLIESSLICH SPIELER OHNE, ODER MIT SEHR WENIG LIGA-ERFAHRUNG TEILNEHMEN!!!
Es wird KEIN CRACK zugelassen!
Bei Fragen zur Selbsteinschätzung, sprecht uns vorher an.

Die Turnierleitung versucht ein faires und spannendes Turnier zu organisieren.


www.bremer-billard-club.de

Änderungen behalten wir uns vor.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Olaf Palm 4 3 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Uwe Neugebauer 4 3 0 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 3
3 Jana Schöning 4 2 0 2 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 2
4 Olaf Jerke 4 1 0 3 7 11 -4 1 0 0 0.389 1
5 Philipp Rust 4 1 0 3 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Holger Hannekum 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 2
2 Csaba Adam 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 2
3 Ronald Sadowski 3 2 0 1 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Tim Gellner 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dietrich Heinken 3 3 0 0 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 3
2 Thomas Hagemann 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Christian Hilgefort 3 1 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Corinna Meyer 3 0 0 3 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andreas Sielaff 4 3 0 1 11 6 5 1 0 0 0.647 3
2 Julian Meyer 4 3 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Frank Heine - BBC e.V. 4 3 0 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 3
4 Frank (Frenzel) Sandering 4 1 0 3 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 1
5 Peter Simic 4 0 0 4 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Germany
Philipp Rust
Germany
Olaf Jerke
Sun 11:13  Table 1
2-A   
Germany
Olaf Palm
Germany
Jana Schöning
Sun 11:12  Table 2
3-B   
Germany
Tim Gellner
Germany
Ronald Sadowski
Sun 11:44  Table 3
4-B   
Hungary
Csaba Adam
Germany
Holger Hannekum
Sun 11:13  Table 4
5-C   
Germany
Christian Hilgefort
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Sun 11:55  Table 2
6-C   
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Germany
Dietrich Heinken
Sun 11:14  Table 3
7-D   
Germany
Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
Germany
Frank (Frenzel) Sandering
Sun 11:14  Table 5
8-D   
Germany
Peter Simic
Germany
Julian Meyer
Sun 11:14  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 3
9-A   
Germany
Olaf Jerke
R1
Germany
Jana Schöning
Sun 12:20  Table 4
10-A   
Germany
Philipp Rust
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer
Sun 12:18  Table 1
11-B   
Germany
Tim Gellner
Germany
Holger Hannekum
Sun 12:21  Table 3
12-B   
Germany
Ronald Sadowski
Hungary
Csaba Adam
Sun 12:40  Table 6
13-C   
Germany
Christian Hilgefort
Germany
Dietrich Heinken
Sun 12:40  Table 2
14-C   
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Sun 12:49  Table 3
15-D   
Germany
Frank (Frenzel) Sandering
Germany
Julian Meyer
Sun 12:14  Table 6
16-D   
Germany
Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
Germany
Andreas Sielaff
Sun 12:08  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 3
17-A   
Germany
Jana Schöning
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer
Sun 12:58  Table 1
18-A   
Germany
Olaf Jerke
Germany
Olaf Palm
Sun 13:02  Table 4
19-B   
Germany
Tim Gellner
Hungary
Csaba Adam
Sun 13:09  Table 6
20-B   
Germany
Holger Hannekum
Germany
Ronald Sadowski
Sun 13:21  Table 3
21-C   
Germany
Christian Hilgefort
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Sun 13:42  Table 5
22-C   
Germany
Dietrich Heinken
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Sun 13:26  Table 4
23-D   
Germany
Julian Meyer
Germany
Andreas Sielaff
Sun 13:00  Table 5
24-D   
Germany
Frank (Frenzel) Sandering
Germany
Peter Simic
Sun 13:20  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 3
25-A   
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer
Germany
Olaf Palm
Sun 13:45  Table 6
26-A   
Germany
Jana Schöning
Germany
Philipp Rust
Sun 13:45  Table 1
27-D   
Germany
Andreas Sielaff
R1
Germany
Peter Simic
Sun 15:17  Table 4
28-D   
Germany
Julian Meyer
Germany
Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
Sun 13:28  Table 5

Round 5

Race to 3
29-A   
Germany
Olaf Palm
Germany
Philipp Rust
Sun 14:29  Table 1
30-A   
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer
Germany
Olaf Jerke
Sun 14:28  Table 3
31-D   
Germany
Peter Simic
Germany
Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
Sun 14:35  Table 2
32-D   
Germany
Andreas Sielaff
Germany
Frank (Frenzel) Sandering
Sun 14:35  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 4
33   
Germany
Olaf Palm
Germany
Julian Meyer
Sun 15:52  Table 1
34   
Germany
Holger Hannekum
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Sun 15:52  Table 3
35   
Germany
Dietrich Heinken
Hungary
Csaba Adam
Sun 15:52  Table 5
36   
Germany
Andreas Sielaff
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer
Sun 15:53  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 4
37   
Germany
Olaf Palm
Germany
Holger Hannekum
Sun 16:41  Table 3
38   
Hungary
Csaba Adam
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer
Sun 16:41  Table 6

Final

Race to 4
39   
Germany
Holger Hannekum
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer
Sun 17:31  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment