Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 26 - October 27, 2019

7º - Torneio de Empresas 2019 - MÃOS & IRMÃOS, R4

Portuguese 8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Fábio Pereira
6 (6/0) 42 (32/10)
76%
550
2 Adérito Nobrega
5 (4/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
500
3 Rui Ferreira (PS)
4 (3/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
400
3 Manuel Tapada
6 (4/2) 39 (24/15)
62%
400
5 Armando Peixoto
4 (2/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
350
5 Elói Gomes (BW)
4 (3/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
350
5 António Almeida (BW)
3 (2/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
350
5 Rui Silva
5 (3/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
350
9 João Quintas
4 (2/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
250
Show more
9 Paulo Cabral (BW)
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
250
9 Paulo Carvalhosa
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
250
9 Tito Vital (PR)
4 (2/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
250
13 Eurico Santos (PS)
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
200
13 Pedro Peixoto
3 (1/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
200
13 Rui Loural
4 (2/2) 26 (16/10)
62%
200
13 Miguel Bruno
4 (2/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
200
17 Ricardo Almeida (PS)
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
150
17 Manuel Correia
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
150
17 Mário Ribeiro (BW)
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
150
17 Helder Silva
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
150
17 Paulo Pereira
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
150
17 Gonçalo Guedes
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
150
17 Tó Luís (BW)
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
150
17 Tiago Boss Cabral
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
150
25 José Carlos Fernandes (BW)
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
100
Starts Oct 26, 2019, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (25 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Shot - Torneios de Empresas 2019
Organizer Pool Shot
Contact Armando Peixoto (apeixoto1964@gmail.com)
More info
PRÉMIOS

1º CLASSIFICADO

- 2 garrafas de Mãos Reserva Tinto;
- 1 garrafa de Signature Ricardo
- 1 garrafa de Mãos Branco
- 1 garrafa de Mãos Tinto
- 1 garrafa de Tinta Roriz
- 1 garrafa de Códega do Larinho.

2º CLASSIFICADO

- 1 garrafa de Mãos Reserva Tinto
- 2 garrafas de Mãos Branco
- 2 garrafas de Mãos tinto
- 1 garrafa de Códega do Larinho
- 1 garrafa de Irmãos Branco
- 2 garrafas de Irmãos Tinto.

3º CLASSIFICADO
- 3 garrafas de Irmãos branco
- 2 garrafas de Irmãos Tinto
-1 garrafa de Mãos Branco
-1 garrafa de Mãos Tinto.

Inscrição - 15 irMÃOS

Quadro final race to 7

Final race to 9

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Portugal
Rui Ferreira (PS)
Walk Over
 
2   
Portugal
Armando Peixoto
Rui Silva
Sat 15:23  Table 1
3   
Portugal
Miguel Bruno
Portugal
José Carlos Fernandes (BW)
Sat 14:30  Table 2
4   
Portugal
Elói Gomes (BW)
Portugal
Rui Loural
Sat 15:27 
5   
Portugal
Pedro Peixoto
Walk Over
 
6   
Portugal
Paulo Carvalhosa
Portugal
Eurico Santos (PS)
Sat 14:32  Table 3
7   
Portugal
Fábio Pereira
Portugal
Tó Luís (BW)
Sat 15:23  Table 4
8   
Walk Over
Portugal
Paulo Cabral (BW)
 
9   
Portugal
Tito Vital (PR)
Walk Over
 
10   
Portugal
João Quintas
Portugal
Manuel Correia
Sat 14:33  Table 9
11   
Portugal
Mário Ribeiro (BW)
Portugal
Helder Silva
Sat 15:27  Table 10
12   
Walk Over
Portugal
António Almeida (BW)
 
13   
Portugal
Adérito Nobrega
Walk Over
 
14   
Portugal
Tiago Boss Cabral (PS)
Portugal
Ricardo Almeida (PS)
Sat 15:32  Table 11
15   
Portugal
Manuel Tapada PS
Portugal
Gonçalo 'The HaLiBuT_DoCtOr' Guedes
Sat 15:45 
16   
Walk Over
Portugal
Paulo Pereira
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Portugal
Rui Ferreira (PS)
Portugal
Armando Peixoto
Sat 15:30 
18   
Portugal
Miguel Bruno
Portugal
Elói Gomes (BW)
Sat 16:09 
19   
Portugal
Pedro Peixoto
Portugal
Paulo Carvalhosa
Sat 16:00 
20   
Portugal
Fábio Pereira
Portugal
Paulo Cabral (BW)
Sat 16:27 
21   
Portugal
Tito Vital (PR)
Portugal
João Quintas
Sat 16:46 
22   
Portugal
Mário Ribeiro (BW)
Portugal
António Almeida (BW)
Sat 16:59 
23   
Portugal
Adérito Nobrega
Portugal
Tiago Boss Cabral (PS)
Sat 16:59 
24   
Portugal
Manuel Tapada PS
Portugal
Paulo Pereira
Sat 17:09 

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Rui Silva
 
26   
Portugal
José Carlos Fernandes (BW)
Portugal
Rui Loural
 
27   
Walk Over
Portugal
Eurico Santos (PS)
 
28   
Portugal
Tó Luís (BW)
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Portugal
Manuel Correia
 
30   
Portugal
Helder Silva
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Portugal
Ricardo Almeida (PS)
 
32   
Portugal
Gonçalo 'The HaLiBuT_DoCtOr' Guedes
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Rui Silva
Portugal
Paulo Pereira
Sat 18:56 
34   
Portugal
Rui Loural
Portugal
Tiago Boss Cabral (PS)
 
35   
Portugal
Eurico Santos (PS)
Portugal
Mário Ribeiro (BW)
Sun 15:07 
36   
Portugal
Tó Luís (BW)
Portugal
Tito Vital (PR)
Sat 17:29 
37   
Portugal
Manuel Correia
Portugal
Paulo Cabral (BW)
Sun 14:55 
38   
Portugal
Helder Silva
Portugal
Pedro Peixoto
Sat 18:56 
39   
Portugal
Ricardo Almeida (PS)
Portugal
Miguel Bruno
Sun 15:01 
40   
Portugal
Gonçalo 'The HaLiBuT_DoCtOr' Guedes
Portugal
Rui Ferreira (PS)
Sun 15:00 

Winners qualification

Race to 5
41   
Portugal
Armando Peixoto
Portugal
Elói Gomes (BW)
Sun 15:57 
42   
Portugal
Paulo Carvalhosa
Portugal
Fábio Pereira
Sun 15:13 
43   
Portugal
João Quintas
Portugal
António Almeida (BW)
Sun 16:10 
44   
Portugal
Adérito Nobrega
Portugal
Manuel Tapada PS
Sun 15:23 

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Rui Silva
Portugal
Rui Loural
Sun 16:10 
46   
Portugal
Eurico Santos (PS)
Portugal
Tito Vital (PR)
Sun 16:43 
47   
Portugal
Paulo Cabral (BW)
Portugal
Pedro Peixoto
Sun 16:43 
48   
Portugal
Miguel Bruno
Portugal
Rui Ferreira (PS)
Sun 16:43 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
Rui Silva
Portugal
Paulo Carvalhosa
Sun 17:19 
50   
Portugal
Tito Vital (PR)
Portugal
Armando Peixoto
Sun 17:41 
51   
Portugal
Paulo Cabral (BW)
Portugal
Manuel Tapada PS
Sun 17:31 
52   
Portugal
Rui Ferreira (PS)
Portugal
João Quintas
Sun 17:36 

Quarter final

Race to 5
53   
Portugal
Elói Gomes (BW)
Portugal
Manuel Tapada PS
Sun 18:39 
54   
Portugal
Fábio Pereira
Portugal
Armando Peixoto
Sun 18:39 
55   
Portugal
António Almeida (BW)
Portugal
Rui Ferreira (PS)
Sun 18:39 
56   
Portugal
Adérito Nobrega
Rui Silva
Sun 18:39 

Semi final

Race to 5
57   
Portugal
Manuel Tapada PS
Portugal
Fábio Pereira
Sun 22:15 
58   
Portugal
Rui Ferreira (PS)
Portugal
Adérito Nobrega
Sun 22:15 

Final

Race to 7
59   
Portugal
Fábio Pereira
Portugal
Adérito Nobrega
Sun 23:08 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants