Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 25 - April 1, 2024

65+ R2 Göteborg 2024

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Sweden Mats Frösemo
Kville Biljard Club
4 (4/0) 18 (12/6)
67%
500
2 Norway Ingela Brusberg
5 (3/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
400
3 Sweden Gunilla Andreasson
4 (2/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
300
3 Sweden Hans Svedberg
Kville Biljard Club
3 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
300
5 Sweden Thomas Gustavsson
Kville Biljard Club
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
250
5 Sweden Lena Paulin
3 (1/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
250
7 Sweden Claes-Göran Berg
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
250
7 Sweden Reidar Gullman
Kville Biljard Club
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
250
Starts Mar 25, 2024, 6:00 PM Until Apr 1, 2024 (local time)
Entry deadline Mar 25, 2024, 1:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Svenska Biljardförbundet and Kville Biljard Club
Contact Mats Frösemo (frosemo@outlook.com, 0703115934)
Rankings 65+ Sverige and 65+ Göteborg
Format Double to Single elimination (8 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap With handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Sweden
Mats Frösemo
-3
Sweden
Claes-Göran Berg
0
Mon 12:23  Table 21
2   
Norway
Ingela Brusberg
1
Sweden
Gunilla Andreasson
2
Mon 12:24  Table 20
3   
Sweden
Hans Svedberg
-3
Sweden
Reidar Gullman
0
Mon 12:24  Table 22
4   
Sweden
Thomas Gustavsson
2
Sweden
Lena Paulin
2
Mon 12:24  Table 18

Winners qualification

Race to 3
5   
Sweden
Mats Frösemo
-3
Norway
Ingela Brusberg
1
Mon 13:24  Table 20
6   
Sweden
Hans Svedberg
-3
Sweden
Thomas Gustavsson
2
Mon 13:19  Table 22

Loser round 1

Race to 3
7   
Sweden
Claes-Göran Berg
0
Sweden
Gunilla Andreasson
2
Mon 13:25  Table 21
8   
Sweden
Reidar Gullman
0
Sweden
Lena Paulin
2
Mon 13:19  Table 18

Losers qualification

Race to 3
9   
Sweden
Gunilla Andreasson
2
Sweden
Thomas Gustavsson
2
Mon 14:48 
10   
Sweden
Lena Paulin
2
Norway
Ingela Brusberg
1
Mon 15:01  Table 22

Semi final

Race to 3
11   
Sweden
Mats Frösemo
-3
Sweden
Gunilla Andreasson
2
Mon 15:02  Table 20
12   
Sweden
Hans Svedberg
-3
Norway
Ingela Brusberg
1
Mon 15:35  Table 20

Final

Race to 3
13   
Sweden
Mats Frösemo
-3
Norway
Ingela Brusberg
1
Mon 16:11  Table 20

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants