Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 12 - February 19, 2024

65+ R1 Lund 2024

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Sweden Jan Friberg
Wäster BC
6 (6/0) 23 (18/5)
78%
500
2 Sweden Tom Lindberg
Wäster BC
5 (4/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
400
3 Sweden Lars-Anders Lohmander
Biljardklubben Borgen
4 (3/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
300
3 Sweden Göran Nilsson
Biljardklubben Paradis
4 (2/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
300
5 Sweden Roland Lykvist
Wäster BC
3 (2/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
250
5 Sweden Brita Pewe
3 (2/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
250
5 Sweden Per Hällgren
3 (2/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
250
5 Sweden Per-Olof Leijman
3 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
250
9 Sweden Göran Jeppsson
Wäster BC
3 (2/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
200
Show more
9 Sweden Rune Paulsson
Wäster BC
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
200
9 Sweden Ronny Nilsson
Wäster BC
3 (1/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
200
9 Sweden Jannis Kotsaris
Wäster BC
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
200
9 Sweden Elsa Lind
Wäster BC
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
200
9 Sweden jan Hansson
Wäster BC
4 (2/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
200
9 Sweden Sven Ahlm
Wäster BC
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
200
9 Denmark Leo Johannesen
Bjärnums Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
200
17 Sweden Mats Jönsson
Wäster BC
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
150
17 Sweden Thomas Wåhlin
Wäster BC
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
150
17 Sweden Ulla Rööser
Wäster BC
2 (0/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
150
17 Sweden Hugo Holmgren
Wäster BC
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
150
17 Sweden Juan Hornillo
Wäster BC
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
150
17 Sweden Christer Nilsson
Wäster BC
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
150
Starts Feb 12, 2024, 10:00 AM Until Feb 19, 2024 (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 11, 2024, 11:00 AM (local time)
Organizer Svenska Biljardförbundet and Wäster BC
Contact Christer Nilsson (christer-56@hotmail.com)
Rankings 65+ Sverige and 65+ Malmö
Format Double to Single elimination (22 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap With handicap
More info
Startavgift 150 kronor

Schedule

Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Sweden
Ronny Nilsson
-1
Sweden
Göran Jeppsson
-1
Mon 10:28  Table 1 PB
2   
Sweden
Rune Paulsson
Walk Over
 
3   
Sweden
Thomas Wåhlin
0
Sweden
Jan Friberg
-1
Mon 10:28  Table 2 PB
4   
Denmark
Leo Johannesen
-1
Sweden
Per-Olf Leijman
-1
Mon 10:28  Table 3 PB
5   
Sweden
Christer Nilsson
-1
Sweden
Juan Hornillo
0
Mon 10:28  Table 4 PB
6   
Sweden
jan Hansson
-1
Sweden
Mats Jönsson
-1
Mon 10:28  Table 5 PB
7   
Walk Over
Sweden
Göran nilsson
 
8   
Sweden
Ulla Rööser
1
Sweden
Hugo Holmgren
0
Mon 10:28  Table 6 PB

Winners qualification

Race to 3
9   
Sweden
Jannis Kotsaris
-1
Sweden
Göran Jeppsson
-1
Mon 11:04  Table 1 PB
10   
Sweden
Rune Paulsson
-1
Sweden
Brita Pewe
-1
Mon 10:29  Table 7 PB
11   
Sweden
Sven Ahlm
-1
Sweden
Jan Friberg
-1
Mon 11:25 
12   
Sweden
Per-Olf Leijman
-1
Sweden
Elsa Lind
-1
Mon 11:30 
13   
Sweden
Lars-Anders Lohmander
-1
Sweden
Christer Nilsson
-1
Mon 11:03  Table 4 PB
14   
Sweden
jan Hansson
-1
Sweden
Roland Lykvist
0
Mon 11:17 
15   
Sweden
Per Hällgren
-1
Sweden
Göran nilsson
-1
Mon 10:29  Table 8 PB
16   
Sweden
Hugo Holmgren
0
Sweden
Tom Lindberg
-1
Mon 11:16 

Losers qualification

Race to 3
17   
Sweden
Ronny Nilsson
-1
Sweden
Hugo Holmgren
0
Mon 12:05 
18   
Walk Over
Sweden
Göran nilsson
 
19   
Sweden
Thomas Wåhlin
0
Sweden
jan Hansson
-1
Mon 12:02 
20   
Denmark
Leo Johannesen
-1
Sweden
Christer Nilsson
-1
Mon 11:35  Table 1 PB
21   
Sweden
Juan Hornillo
0
Sweden
Elsa Lind
-1
 
22   
Sweden
Mats Jönsson
-1
Sweden
Sven Ahlm
-1
Mon 12:04 
23   
Walk Over
Sweden
Rune Paulsson
 
24   
Sweden
Ulla Rööser
1
Sweden
Jannis Kotsaris
-1
Mon 11:32 

Last sixteen

Race to 3
25   
Sweden
Göran Jeppsson
-1
Sweden
Göran nilsson
-1
Mon 12:42  Table 1 PB
26   
Sweden
Brita Pewe
-1
Sweden
Jannis Kotsaris
-1
Mon 12:42  Table 2 PB
27   
Sweden
Jan Friberg
-1
Sweden
Elsa Lind
-1
Mon 12:42  Table 3 PB
28   
Sweden
Per-Olf Leijman
-1
Sweden
Sven Ahlm
-1
Mon 12:42  Table 4 PB
29   
Sweden
Lars-Anders Lohmander
-1
Sweden
Ronny Nilsson
-1
Mon 12:42  Table 5 PB
30   
Sweden
Roland Lykvist
0
Denmark
Leo Johannesen
-1
Mon 12:42  Table 6 PB
31   
Sweden
Per Hällgren
-1
Sweden
jan Hansson
-1
Mon 12:42  Table 7 PB
32   
Sweden
Tom Lindberg
-1
Sweden
Rune Paulsson
-1
Mon 12:42  Table 8 PB

Quarter final

Race to 3
33   
Sweden
Göran nilsson
-1
Sweden
Brita Pewe
-1
Mon 13:24  Table 1 PB
34   
Sweden
Jan Friberg
-1
Sweden
Per-Olf Leijman
-1
Mon 13:25  Table 2 PB
35   
Sweden
Lars-Anders Lohmander
-1
Sweden
Roland Lykvist
0
Mon 13:26  Table 4 PB
36   
Sweden
Per Hällgren
-1
Sweden
Tom Lindberg
-1
Mon 13:25  Table 3 PB

Semi final

Race to 3
37   
Sweden
Göran nilsson
-1
Sweden
Jan Friberg
-1
Mon 14:13  Table 1 PB
38   
Sweden
Lars-Anders Lohmander
-1
Sweden
Tom Lindberg
-1
Mon 14:15  Table 2 PB

Final

Race to 3
39   
Sweden
Jan Friberg
-1
Sweden
Tom Lindberg
-1
Mon 14:55 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants