Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 23 - February 24, 2024

6. Jedermann Freitagscup 2023/24

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Romania Dorin Iusan
6 (6/0) 32 (24/8)
75%
20
2 Germany Adrian Schug
8 (6/2) 41 (27/14)
66%
18
3 Germany Thomas Zielinski
5 (4/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
16
3 Romania Jan Kliche
7 (5/2) 38 (21/17)
55%
16
5 Germany Oliver Lux
6 (4/2) 33 (19/14)
58%
14
5 Germany Martin Enser
4 (3/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
14
5 Germany Erich Fischer
6 (4/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
14
5 Czech Republic Christian Zimmermann
3 (2/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
14
9 Germany Harald Stürmer
4 (2/2) 20 (12/8)
60%
12
Show more
9 Germany Norbert Kliche
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
12
9 Germany Andreas Kraft
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
12
9 Turkey Mehmet Demir
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
12
13 Germany Andreas Gsänger
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
12
13 Turkey Arif Tosun
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
12
13 Germany Michael Bebenek
4 (2/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
12
13 Turkey Nadir Gülmüs
3 (1/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
12
17 Germany Patrick Weißmann
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
10
17 Germany Klaus Richter
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
10
17 Germany Peter Maisser
3 (1/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
10
17 Germany Christian Kneihsl
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
10
17 Serbia Daniel Lazarevic
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
10
17 Germany Stefan Weißmann
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
10
17 Mexico Edgar Silva
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
10
17 Germany Regina Müller
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
10
25 Turkey Caner Caliskan
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
10
25 Germany Tony Jakubs
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
10
25 Germany Jörg Axmann
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
10
Starts Feb 23, 2024, 7:00 PM Until Feb 24, 2024 (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 23, 2024, 6:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Billardclub 97 Herzogenaurach e.V.
Contact Harald Stürmer (ironcold@ironcold.de, +491778742001), Klaus Richter (1.Vorstand@bc-97.de, +491703834633), Tony Jakubs (tony.jakubs@gmail.com), Jörg Axmann (vorstand.222@gmail.com) and Eva Weißmann (verbindungen@bsv-pegnitz.de)
Rankings Jedermann Freitagscup 2023/24
Format Double to Single elimination (27 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Turkey
Mehmet Demir
Walk Over
 
2   
Germany
Christian Kneihsl
Germany
Stefan Weißmann
Fri 19:05  Table 1
3   
Germany
Oliver Lux
Turkey
Caner Caliskan
Fri 19:31  Table 3
4   
Germany
Martin Enser
Germany
Peter Maisser
Fri 19:36  Table 2
5   
Czech Republic
Christian Zimmermann
Walk Over
 
6   
Serbia
Daniel Lazarevic
Mexico
Edgar Silva
Fri 19:05  Table 2
7   
Germany
Michael Bebenek
Germany
Regina Müller
Fri 19:50  Table 1
8   
Walk Over
Germany
Andreas Kraft
 
9   
Germany
Norbert Kliche
Walk Over
 
10   
Germany
Patrick Weißmann
Turkey
Arif Tosun
Fri 19:06  Table 3
11   
Germany
Thomas Zielinski
Germany
Adrian Schug
Fri 19:06  Table 4
12   
Germany
Tony Jakubs
Germany
Erich Fischer
Fri 19:51  Table 4
13   
Germany
Klaus Richter
Germany
Harald Stürmer
Fri 19:59  Table 5
14   
Romania
Jan Kliche
Germany
Jörg Axmann
Fri 19:06  Table 6
15   
Turkey
Nadir Gülmüs
Romania
Dorin Iusan
Fri 19:17  Table 5
16   
Walk Over
Germany
Andreas Gsänger
 

Winner round 1

Race to 4
17   
Turkey
Mehmet Demir
Germany
Stefan Weißmann
Fri 20:01  Table 3
18   
Germany
Oliver Lux
Germany
Martin Enser
Fri 20:08  Table 2
19   
Czech Republic
Christian Zimmermann
Mexico
Edgar Silva
Fri 20:05  Table 6
20   
Germany
Michael Bebenek
Germany
Andreas Kraft
Fri 20:33  Table 2
21   
Germany
Norbert Kliche
Turkey
Arif Tosun
Fri 20:27  Table 1
22   
Germany
Thomas Zielinski
Germany
Erich Fischer
Fri 20:28  Table 5
23   
Germany
Harald Stürmer
Romania
Jan Kliche
Fri 20:48  Table 4
24   
Romania
Dorin Iusan
Germany
Andreas Gsänger
Fri 20:15  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
Walk Over
Germany
Christian Kneihsl
 
26   
Turkey
Caner Caliskan
Germany
Peter Maisser
Fri 20:37  Table 6
27   
Walk Over
Serbia
Daniel Lazarevic
 
28   
Germany
Regina Müller
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Germany
Patrick Weißmann
 
30   
Germany
Adrian Schug
Germany
Tony Jakubs
Fri 20:59  Table 3
31   
Germany
Klaus Richter
Germany
Jörg Axmann
Fri 20:59  Table 2
32   
Turkey
Nadir Gülmüs
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
Germany
Christian Kneihsl
Germany
Andreas Gsänger
Fri 21:14  Table 5
34   
Germany
Peter Maisser
Romania
Jan Kliche
Fri 21:34  Table 1
35   
Serbia
Daniel Lazarevic
Germany
Erich Fischer
Fri 21:24  Table 4
36   
Germany
Regina Müller
Turkey
Arif Tosun
Fri 21:34  Table 2
37   
Germany
Patrick Weißmann
Germany
Michael Bebenek
Fri 21:03  Table 1
38   
Germany
Adrian Schug
Mexico
Edgar Silva
Fri 21:00  Table 3
39   
Germany
Klaus Richter
Germany
Oliver Lux
Fri 21:40  Table 3
40   
Turkey
Nadir Gülmüs
Germany
Stefan Weißmann
Fri 21:29  Table 6

Winners qualification

Race to 4
41   
Turkey
Mehmet Demir
Germany
Martin Enser
Fri 22:00  Table 4
42   
Czech Republic
Christian Zimmermann
Germany
Andreas Kraft
Fri 22:00  Table 6
43   
Germany
Norbert Kliche
Germany
Thomas Zielinski
Fri 22:07  Table 2
44   
Germany
Harald Stürmer
Romania
Dorin Iusan
Fri 22:15  Table 3

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
Germany
Andreas Gsänger
Romania
Jan Kliche
Fri 22:40  Table 6
46   
Germany
Erich Fischer
Turkey
Arif Tosun
Fri 22:23  Table 5
47   
Germany
Michael Bebenek
Germany
Adrian Schug
Fri 22:25  Table 1
48   
Germany
Oliver Lux
Turkey
Nadir Gülmüs
Fri 22:39  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
Romania
Jan Kliche
Germany
Andreas Kraft
Fri 23:42  Table 2
50   
Germany
Erich Fischer
Turkey
Mehmet Demir
Fri 23:06  Table 5
51   
Germany
Adrian Schug
Germany
Harald Stürmer
Fri 23:13  Table 3
52   
Germany
Oliver Lux
Germany
Norbert Kliche
Fri 23:18  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 4
53   
Germany
Martin Enser
Romania
Jan Kliche
Sat 00:37  Table 4
54   
Czech Republic
Christian Zimmermann
R1
Germany
Adrian Schug
Sat 00:37  Table 1
55   
Germany
Thomas Zielinski
Germany
Oliver Lux
Sat 00:37  Table 6
56   
Romania
Dorin Iusan
Germany
Erich Fischer
Sat 00:37  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 4
57   
Romania
Jan Kliche
Germany
Adrian Schug
Sat 01:04  Table 2
58   
Germany
Thomas Zielinski
Romania
Dorin Iusan
Sat 01:28  Table 2

Final

Race to 4
59   
Germany
Adrian Schug
Romania
Dorin Iusan
Sat 02:06  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants