Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 24, 2019

48 Man Double Elimination

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Aug 24, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (43 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Spot On Cuesports Nottingham
Contact Greg Dixon (gcdixon82@gmail.com) and David Casey (davidcasey780@hotmail.com)
More info
Winners side races to 6
Losers side races to 4

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Steve Hotchkiss
England
Darren Golding
Sat 09:23  Table 18
2   
England
Ryan Connelly
Walk Over
 
3   
United Kingdom
Lee Crombie
England
John Harvey
Sat 09:23  Table 17
4   
England
Julian Howard
England
Rikki Jones
Sat 09:23  Table 15
5   
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
England
Orlando Anderson
Sat 09:23  Table 22
6   
England
Richard Deakin
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Liam Bullock
 
8   
Manfred Corbin
England
Pete Sims
Sat 09:24  Table 21
9   
Matthew Coates
England
Sam Chambers
Sat 09:24  Table 16
10   
England
Joe Hall
Walk Over
 
11   
United Kingdom
Terry Thompson
England
Ricky Morris
Sat 09:24  Table 19
12   
United Kingdom
Greg Dixon
England
Gary McLeod
Sat 09:24  Table 23
13   
England
David Casey
Tony Guy
Sat 10:18  Table 19
14   
England
Craig Bish
England
Kevin 'Pork Chop' Worley
Sat 10:26  Table 17
15   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ashley Bettinson
 
16   
England
David Oxtoby
England
Carl Bartram
Sat 10:39  Table 23

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
England
Daniel Binks
England
Steve Hotchkiss
Sat 11:17  Table 17
18   
England
Ryan Connelly
United Kingdom
ILIAS MOU
Sat 10:44  Table 15
19   
Trevor Giles
England
John Harvey
Sat 11:23  Table 22
20   
England
Rikki Jones
England
Lee Pickard
Sat 11:38  Table 19
21   
England
martin hazell
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
Sat 11:39  Table 15
22   
England
Richard Deakin
England
Neil Kelley
Sat 11:04  Table 21
23   
England
Lee Bishop
United Kingdom
Liam Bullock
Sat 11:06  Table 18
24   
Manfred Corbin
United Kingdom
Sam Burton
Sat 11:57  Table 23
25   
United Kingdom
Pete Fisher
England
Sam Chambers
Sat 12:04  Table 18
26   
England
Joe Hall
Scotland
Freddy Mulheron
Sat 11:07  Table 16
27   
Clyde Doyle
England
Ricky Morris
Sat 12:10  Table 16
28   
England
Gary McLeod
England
Simon Thompson
Sat 12:11  Table 17
29   
Lee Mason
England
David Casey
Sat 12:13  Table 21
30   
England
Craig Bish
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sat 12:29  Table 19
31   
United Kingdom
John Hindley
United Kingdom
Ashley Bettinson
Sat 12:26 
32   
England
David Oxtoby
England
Matt Steeper
Sat 12:26  Table 15

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
England
Darren Golding
England
David Oxtoby
Sat 13:54  Table 21
34   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
John Hindley
 
35   
United Kingdom
Lee Crombie
England
Craig Bish
Sat 13:37  Table 17
36   
England
Julian Howard
Lee Mason
Sat 13:29  Table 19
37   
England
Orlando Anderson
England
Gary McLeod
Sat 13:46  Table 15
38   
Walk Over
Clyde Doyle
 
39   
Walk Over
Scotland
Freddy Mulheron
 
40   
England
Pete Sims
England
Sam Chambers
Sat 13:18  Table 21
41   
Matthew Coates
United Kingdom
Sam Burton
Sat 14:33 
42   
Walk Over
England
Lee Bishop
 
43   
United Kingdom
Terry Thompson
England
Neil Kelley
Sat 13:01  Table 16
44   
United Kingdom
Greg Dixon
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
Sat 14:00  Table 19
45   
Tony Guy
England
Lee Pickard
Sat 13:09  Table 22
46   
England
Kevin 'Pork Chop' Worley
Trevor Giles
Sat 13:09  Table 18
47   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
ILIAS MOU
 
48   
England
Carl Bartram
England
Steve Hotchkiss
Sat 13:50  Table 16

Winner round 2

Race to 6
49   
England
Daniel Binks
England
Ryan Connelly
Sat 14:12  Table 22
50   
England
John Harvey
England
Rikki Jones
Sat 14:16  Table 18
51   
England
martin hazell
England
Richard Deakin
Sat 14:22  Table 21
52   
United Kingdom
Liam Bullock
Manfred Corbin
Sat 14:34  Table 23
53   
United Kingdom
Pete Fisher
England
Joe Hall
Sat 14:41  Table 17
54   
England
Ricky Morris
England
Simon Thompson
Sat 14:42  Table 16
55   
England
David Casey
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sat 14:52  Table 15
56   
United Kingdom
Ashley Bettinson
England
Matt Steeper
Sat 14:04  Table 17

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
England
David Oxtoby
United Kingdom
John Hindley
Sat 14:47 
58   
England
Craig Bish
England
Julian Howard
Sat 14:52  Table 19
59   
England
Orlando Anderson
Clyde Doyle
R5
Sat 15:14  Table 22
60   
Scotland
Freddy Mulheron
England
Sam Chambers
Sat 15:17 
61   
United Kingdom
Sam Burton
England
Lee Bishop
Sat 15:21  Table 18
62   
England
Neil Kelley
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
Sat 15:30  Table 21
63   
England
Lee Pickard
Trevor Giles
Sat 15:33  Table 19
64   
United Kingdom
ILIAS MOU
England
Carl Bartram
Sat 15:39  Table 16

Loser round 3

Race to 4
65   
England
David Oxtoby
Manfred Corbin
Sat 16:09  Table 23
66   
England
Craig Bish
England
Richard Deakin
Sat 15:53  Table 17
67   
Clyde Doyle
England
Rikki Jones
Sat 16:07  Table 21
68   
England
Sam Chambers
England
Daniel Binks
Sat 16:00  Table 22
69   
United Kingdom
Sam Burton
United Kingdom
Ashley Bettinson
Sat 16:49  Table 18
70   
England
Neil Kelley
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sat 16:33  Table 22
71   
Trevor Giles
England
Ricky Morris
Sat 16:38  Table 21
72   
England
Carl Bartram
United Kingdom
Pete Fisher
Sat 16:38  Table 19

Winners qualification

Race to 6
73   
England
Ryan Connelly
England
John Harvey
Sat 16:25  Table 16
74   
England
martin hazell
United Kingdom
Liam Bullock
Sat 16:29  Table 15
75   
England
Joe Hall
England
Simon Thompson
Sat 16:38  Table 17
76   
England
David Casey
England
Matt Steeper
Sat 16:41  Table 23

Loser round 4

Race to 4
77   
England
David Oxtoby
England
Craig Bish
Sat 16:57  Table 19
78   
England
Rikki Jones
England
Daniel Binks
Sat 17:14  Table 21
79   
United Kingdom
Sam Burton
England
Neil Kelley
Sat 17:30  Table 18
80   
Trevor Giles
United Kingdom
Pete Fisher
Sat 17:22  Table 22

Losers qualification

Race to 4
81   
England
Craig Bish
England
Joe Hall
Sat 17:34  Table 17
82   
England
Rikki Jones
England
David Casey
Sat 18:20  Table 16
83   
England
Neil Kelley
England
Ryan Connelly
Sat 18:50  Table 15
84   
United Kingdom
Pete Fisher
England
martin hazell
Sat 17:58  Table 15

Quarter final

Race to 6
85   
England
John Harvey
England
Craig Bish
Sat 19:28  Table 15
86   
United Kingdom
Liam Bullock
United Kingdom
Pete Fisher
Sat 19:28  Table 16
87   
England
Simon Thompson
England
Neil Kelley
Sat 19:28  Table 17
88   
England
Matt Steeper
England
Rikki Jones
Sat 19:28  Table 18

Semi final

Race to 6
89   
England
Craig Bish
United Kingdom
Liam Bullock
Sat 20:31  Table 16
90   
England
Simon Thompson
England
Matt Steeper
Sat 20:41  Table 15

Final

Race to 6
91   
England
Craig Bish
England
Matt Steeper
Sat 21:52  Table 15

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment