Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 12 - January 13, 2024

4. Jedermann Freitagscup 2023/24

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Bosnia and Herzegovina Dino Rekić
7 (6/1) 38 (26/12)
68%
20
2 Germany Adrian Schug
7 (5/2) 37 (23/14)
62%
18
3 Turkey Arif Tosun
5 (4/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
16
3 Russia Lukas Gruhn
6 (4/2) 34 (20/14)
59%
16
5 Romania Dorin Iusan
4 (3/1) 22 (15/7)
68%
14
5 Germany Klaus Richter
4 (3/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
14
5 Germany Peter Maisser
5 (3/2) 28 (17/11)
61%
14
5 Germany Erich Fischer
4 (3/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
14
9 Germany Tony Jakubs
4 (2/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
12
Show more
9 Germany Jörg Axmann
5 (3/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
12
9 Germany Thomas Dörfler
5 (3/2) 29 (18/11)
62%
12
9 Turkey Nadir Gülmüs
5 (3/2) 28 (16/12)
57%
12
13 Turkey Caner Caliskan
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
12
13 Albania Orhan Beka
4 (2/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
12
13 Germany Bernd Friedemann
4 (2/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
12
13 Germany Phillipp Reck
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
12
17 Albania Atdhe Ferizi
3 (1/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
10
17 Germany Norbert Kliche
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
10
17 Romania Jan Kliche
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
10
17 Germany Christian Kneihsl
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
10
17 Czech Republic Christian Zimmermann
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
10
17 Germany Christoph Cholewa
3 (1/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
10
17 Mexico Edgar Silva
3 (1/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
10
17 Germany Regina Müller
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
10
25 Germany Harald Stürmer
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
10
25 Germany Andreas Gsänger
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
10
25 Germany Cristopher Civitillo
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
10
25 Germany Neil Taylor
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
10
25 Croatia Nermin Music
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
10
25 Germany Christian Braisch
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
10
Starts Jan 12, 2024, 7:00 PM Until Jan 13, 2024 (local time)
Entry deadline Jan 12, 2024, 7:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Billardclub 97 Herzogenaurach e.V.
Contact Harald Stürmer (ironcold@ironcold.de, +491778742001), Klaus Richter (1.Vorstand@bc-97.de, +491703834633), Tony Jakubs (tony.jakubs@gmail.com), Jörg Axmann (vorstand.222@gmail.com) and Eva Weißmann (verbindungen@bsv-pegnitz.de)
Rankings Jedermann Freitagscup 2023/24
Format Double to Single elimination (30 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
More info
- Doppel-KO Modus, ab ¼Finale Einfach-KO
- Der Gewinner des Ausstoßens Entscheidet, ob 9-Ball oder 10-Ball gespielt wird
- Erhöhter Aufbau mit Magic-Ball-Rack beim 9Ball (keine Kitchenrule!)
- Ausspielziele bis zum Schluß: 4
- Wechselbreak

Bedingung Finalturnier:
Mindestens jeweils 1 Telnahme an beiden Spielorten + Qualifikation durch Cup-Punkte-Rangliste unter die besten 16.
Bei Absagen qualifizierter Teilnehmer rückt immer der in der Rangliste nächste nach.

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Turkey
Caner Caliskan
Walk Over
 
2   
Germany
Tony Jakubs
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Dino Rekić
Fri 19:06  Table 1
3   
Germany
Neil Taylor
Romania
Dorin Iusan
Fri 19:42  Table 5
4   
Germany
Regina Müller
Germany
Christoph Cholewa
Fri 19:06  Table 3
5   
Mexico
Edgar Silva
Turkey
Arif Tosun
Fri 19:06  Table 2
6   
Turkey
Nadir Gülmüs
Germany
Christian Braisch
Fri 19:06  Table 4
7   
Czech Republic
Christian Zimmermann
R1
Germany
Andreas Gsänger
Fri 19:06  Table 5
8   
Russia
Lukas Gruhn
Germany
Thomas Dörfler
Fri 19:47  Table 2
9   
Albania
Orhan Beka
Romania
Jan Kliche
Fri 19:06  Table 6
10   
Germany
Harald Stürmer
Germany
Erich Fischer
Fri 19:24  Table 1
11   
Albania
Atdhe Ferizi
Germany
Peter Maisser
Fri 19:43  Table 4
12   
Germany
Bernd Friedemann
Croatia
Nermin Music
Fri 19:58  Table 1
13   
Germany
Adrian Schug
R1
Germany
Jörg Axmann
Fri 20:02  Table 3
14   
Germany
Cristopher Civitillo
Germany
Phillipp Reck
Fri 20:07  Table 6
15   
Germany
Klaus Richter
Germany
Christian Kneihsl
Fri 20:12  Table 5
16   
Walk Over
Germany
Norbert Kliche
 

Winner round 1

Race to 4
17   
Turkey
Caner Caliskan
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Dino Rekić
Fri 20:22  Table 4
18   
Romania
Dorin Iusan
Germany
Christoph Cholewa
Fri 20:33  Table 1
19   
Turkey
Arif Tosun
Turkey
Nadir Gülmüs
Fri 20:39  Table 3
20   
Czech Republic
Christian Zimmermann
Russia
Lukas Gruhn
Fri 20:44  Table 4
21   
Romania
Jan Kliche
Germany
Erich Fischer
  Table 2
22   
Germany
Peter Maisser
Germany
Bernd Friedemann
Fri 20:49  Table 5
23   
Germany
Adrian Schug
Germany
Phillipp Reck
Fri 21:13  Table 4
24   
Germany
Klaus Richter
Germany
Norbert Kliche
  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
Walk Over
Germany
Tony Jakubs
 
26   
Germany
Neil Taylor
Germany
Regina Müller
Fri 21:06  Table 6
27   
Mexico
Edgar Silva
Germany
Christian Braisch
Fri 21:23  Table 3
28   
Germany
Andreas Gsänger
Germany
Thomas Dörfler
Fri 22:01  Table 6
29   
Albania
Orhan Beka
Germany
Harald Stürmer
Fri 21:32  Table 5
30   
Albania
Atdhe Ferizi
Croatia
Nermin Music
Fri 21:46  Table 1
31   
Germany
Jörg Axmann
Germany
Cristopher Civitillo
Fri 21:47  Table 2
32   
Germany
Christian Kneihsl
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
Germany
Tony Jakubs
Germany
Norbert Kliche
Fri 21:55  Table 4
34   
Germany
Regina Müller
Germany
Phillipp Reck
Fri 22:15  Table 3
35   
Mexico
Edgar Silva
Germany
Bernd Friedemann
Fri 22:24  Table 5
36   
Germany
Thomas Dörfler
R1
Romania
Jan Kliche
R1
Fri 22:30  Table 6
37   
Albania
Orhan Beka
Czech Republic
Christian Zimmermann
Fri 22:37  Table 4
38   
Albania
Atdhe Ferizi
Turkey
Nadir Gülmüs
Fri 22:21  Table 1
39   
Germany
Jörg Axmann
Germany
Christoph Cholewa
Fri 22:56  Table 1
40   
Germany
Christian Kneihsl
Turkey
Caner Caliskan
Fri 23:11  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 4
41   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Dino Rekić
Romania
Dorin Iusan
Fri 22:36  Table 2
42   
Turkey
Arif Tosun
Russia
Lukas Gruhn
Fri 23:09  Table 2
43   
Germany
Erich Fischer
Germany
Peter Maisser
  Table 4
44   
Germany
Adrian Schug
R2
Germany
Klaus Richter
Fri 23:25  Table 6

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
Germany
Tony Jakubs
Germany
Phillipp Reck
Fri 23:30  Table 3
46   
Germany
Bernd Friedemann
Germany
Thomas Dörfler
Fri 23:34  Table 1
47   
Albania
Orhan Beka
Turkey
Nadir Gülmüs
Fri 23:42  Table 5
48   
Germany
Jörg Axmann
Turkey
Caner Caliskan
Fri 23:59  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
Germany
Tony Jakubs
Russia
Lukas Gruhn
Sat 00:34  Table 3
50   
Germany
Thomas Dörfler
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Dino Rekić
Sat 00:04  Table 6
51   
Turkey
Nadir Gülmüs
Germany
Adrian Schug
Sat 00:15  Table 2
52   
Germany
Jörg Axmann
Germany
Peter Maisser
Sat 00:37  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 4
53   
Romania
Dorin Iusan
Germany
Adrian Schug
R2
Sat 01:29  Table 2
54   
Turkey
Arif Tosun
Germany
Peter Maisser
Sat 01:29  Table 5
55   
Germany
Erich Fischer
Russia
Lukas Gruhn
Sat 01:29  Table 3
56   
Germany
Klaus Richter
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Dino Rekić
Sat 01:29  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 4
57   
Germany
Adrian Schug
R1
Turkey
Arif Tosun
Sat 02:16  Table 5
58   
Russia
Lukas Gruhn
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Dino Rekić
Sat 02:12  Table 2

Final

Race to 4
59   
Germany
Adrian Schug
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Dino Rekić
Sat 02:49  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants