Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 17, 2024

2024 SPA U18s Tour - Event 2 DE -

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Scotland Ryan Martin
6 (6/0) 37 (30/7)
81%
10
2 Scotland Lucas Bryden
6 (5/1) 43 (26/17)
60%
8
3 Scotland Ross Cuthbert
6 (4/2) 41 (25/16)
61%
6
3 Scotland Raiden Ross
6 (4/2) 37 (23/14)
62%
6
5 Scotland William Wallace Jnr
4 (3/1) 25 (17/8)
68%
4
5 Scotland Logan Davidson
4 (3/1) 24 (17/7)
71%
4
5 Scotland Jamie Smyk
5 (3/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
4
5 Scotland Kyle Chatham
8 (6/2) 41 (23/18)
56%
4
9 Scotland MICHAEL MCKEOWN
4 (2/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
3
Show more
9 Scotland Jamie McPherson jnr
7 (5/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
3
9 Scotland Kian Young
5 (3/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
3
9 Scotland Sammy McMillan Jnr
5 (3/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
3
13 Scotland Shaun Murray
5 (3/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
3
13 Scotland Kenzie McCormack
5 (3/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
3
13 Scotland Sam Millar
4 (2/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
3
13 Scotland Aidan Reilly
4 (2/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
3
17 Scotland Sonny Craig
4 (2/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
2
17 Scotland Evan Corrigan
3 (1/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
2
17 Scotland TJ Barnes
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
2
17 Scotland Sean Millen
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
2
17 Scotland Dom Short
3 (1/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
2
17 Scotland Andrew McMahon
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
2
17 Scotland Dylan Ward
4 (2/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
2
17 Scotland Brodie Mcphee
5 (3/2) 25 (15/10)
60%
2
25 Scotland Becca Gibb
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
2
25 Scotland Luca D’Ambrosio
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
2
25 Scotland Jake McGregor
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
2
25 Scotland Daniel Reilly
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
2
25 Scotland Cole Butcher
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
2
25 Scotland Adam Mccaig
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
2
25 United Kingdom Billy Underwood jnr
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
2
25 Scotland Alexander Keith
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
2
33 Scotland Steven Juner
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
1
33 Scotland Olly Campbell
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
1
33 Pakistan Lewis Armstrong
3 (1/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
1
33 Scotland Jack Corrigan
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
1
33 Scotland Ryan Erskine
3 (1/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
1
33 Scotland Declan Screen
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
1
33 Scotland James Abernethy
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
1
33 Scotland Lewis Boyle
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
1
Starts Mar 17, 2024, 10:00 AM (local time)
Organizer Scottish Pool Events
Contact Brian York (Yorky72@outlook.com)
Rankings SPA U18s Tour Ranking
Format Double to Single elimination (40 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Pakistan
Lewis Armstrong
Scotland
Shaun Murray
Sun 13:13  Table 11
2   
Scotland
Evan Corrigan
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Scotland
Cole Butcher
 
4   
Scotland
James Abernethy
Scotland
Olly Campbell
Sun 11:31  Table 2
5   
Scotland
Jack Corrigan
Scotland
Lewis Boyle
Sun 11:33  Table 8
6   
Scotland
Daniel Reilly
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Scotland
Alexander Keith
 
8   
Scotland
Steven Juner
R1
Scotland
Declan Screen
Sun 11:34  Table 9
9   
Scotland
Sonny Craig
Scotland
Jamie McPherson Jnr
Sun 12:53  Table 12
10   
United Kingdom
Billy Underwood jnr
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Scotland
Michael McKeown
 
12   
Scotland
Kenzie McCormack
Scotland
Brodie McPhee
Sun 12:17  Table 6
13   
Scotland
Kyle Chatham
Scotland
Dylan Ward
Sun 11:38  Table 11
14   
Scotland
Becca Gibb
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Scotland
Jake McGregor
 
16   
Scotland
Ryan Erskine
Scotland
Adam Mccaig
Sun 11:38  Table 4

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Scotland
Ryan Martin
R1
Pakistan
Lewis Armstrong
Sun 14:01  Table 5
18   
Scotland
Evan Corrigan
Scotland
Aidan Reilly
Sun 12:19  Table 9
19   
Scotland
Sam Millar
Scotland
Cole Butcher
Sun 11:39  Table 7
20   
Scotland
James Abernethy
Scotland
Raiden Ross
Sun 12:41  Table 8
21   
Scotland
Jamie Smyk
Scotland
Lewis Boyle
Sun 13:05  Table 6
22   
Scotland
Daniel Reilly
Scotland
Sean Millen
Sun 13:05  Table 4
23   
Scotland
Andrew McMahon
Scotland
Alexander Keith
Sun 11:41  Table 1
24   
Scotland
Steven Juner
Scotland
William Wallace Jnr
R1
Sun 12:28  Table 11
25   
Scotland
Logan Davidson
Scotland
Jamie McPherson Jnr
R1
Sun 14:11  Table 11
26   
United Kingdom
Billy Underwood jnr
Scotland
TJ Barnes
Sun 12:30  Table 7
27   
Scotland
Luca D’Ambrosio
Scotland
Michael McKeown
Sun 13:06  Table 1
28   
Scotland
Brodie McPhee
Scotland
Kian Young
Sun 13:13  Table 5
29   
Scotland
Ross Cuthbert
R1
Scotland
Kyle Chatham
Sun 12:53  Table 2
30   
Scotland
Becca Gibb
Scotland
Dom Short
Sun 12:23  Table 4
31   
Scotland
Sammy McMillan Jnr
Scotland
Jake McGregor
Sun 13:31  Table 9
32   
Scotland
Ryan Erskine
Scotland
Lucas Bryden
R1
Sun 12:36  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 3
33   
Scotland
Shaun Murray
Scotland
Ryan Erskine
Sun 14:13  Table 4
34   
Walk Over
Scotland
Jake McGregor
 
35   
Walk Over
Scotland
Becca Gibb
 
36   
Scotland
Olly Campbell
Scotland
Kyle Chatham
Sun 13:37  Table 8
37   
Scotland
Jack Corrigan
Scotland
Brodie McPhee
Sun 14:02  Table 2
38   
Walk Over
Scotland
Luca D’Ambrosio
 
39   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Billy Underwood jnr
 
40   
Scotland
Declan Screen
Scotland
Jamie McPherson Jnr
Sun 14:53  Table 8
41   
Scotland
Sonny Craig
Scotland
Steven Juner
Sun 14:25  Table 2
42   
Walk Over
Scotland
Alexander Keith
 
43   
Walk Over
Scotland
Daniel Reilly
 
44   
Scotland
Kenzie McCormack
Scotland
Lewis Boyle
Sun 13:39  Table 6
45   
Scotland
Dylan Ward
Scotland
James Abernethy
Sun 13:36  Table 2
46   
Walk Over
Scotland
Cole Butcher
 
47   
Walk Over
Scotland
Aidan Reilly
 
48   
Scotland
Adam Mccaig
Pakistan
Lewis Armstrong
Sun 14:45  Table 11

Winner round 2

Race to 5
49   
Scotland
Ryan Martin
R2
Scotland
Evan Corrigan
Sun 14:31  Table 3
50   
Scotland
Sam Millar
Scotland
Raiden Ross
Sun 13:44  Table 7
51   
Scotland
Jamie Smyk
Scotland
Sean Millen
Sun 14:06  Table 8
52   
Scotland
Andrew McMahon
Scotland
William Wallace Jnr
Sun 13:36  Table 3
53   
Scotland
Logan Davidson
R1
Scotland
TJ Barnes
Sun 14:51  Table 9
54   
Scotland
Michael McKeown
Scotland
Kian Young
Sun 14:17  Table 6
55   
Scotland
Ross Cuthbert
R1
Scotland
Dom Short
Sun 14:12  Table 12
56   
Scotland
Sammy McMillan Jnr
Scotland
Lucas Bryden
R2
Sun 14:23  Table 9

Loser round 2

Race to 3
57   
Scotland
Shaun Murray
Scotland
Jake McGregor
Sun 14:55  Table 3
58   
Scotland
Becca Gibb
Scotland
Kyle Chatham
Sun 14:26  Table 1
59   
Scotland
Brodie McPhee
Scotland
Luca D’Ambrosio
Sun 14:28  Table 7
60   
United Kingdom
Billy Underwood jnr
Scotland
Jamie McPherson Jnr
Sun 15:17  Table 2
61   
Scotland
Sonny Craig
Scotland
Alexander Keith
Sun 15:16  Table 6
62   
Scotland
Daniel Reilly
Scotland
Kenzie McCormack
Sun 14:28  Table 5
63   
Scotland
Dylan Ward
Scotland
Cole Butcher
Sun 14:58  Table 4
64   
Scotland
Aidan Reilly
Scotland
Adam Mccaig
Sun 15:06  Table 11

Loser round 3

Race to 3
65   
Scotland
Shaun Murray
Scotland
Andrew McMahon
Sun 15:18  Table 5
66   
Scotland
Kyle Chatham
Scotland
Sean Millen
Sun 15:19  Table 8
67   
Scotland
Brodie McPhee
Scotland
Sam Millar
Sun 15:24  Table 3
68   
Scotland
Jamie McPherson Jnr
Scotland
Evan Corrigan
Sun 15:55  Table 3
69   
Scotland
Sonny Craig
Scotland
Sammy McMillan Jnr
Sun 15:42  Table 6
70   
Scotland
Kenzie McCormack
Scotland
Dom Short
Sun 15:24  Table 9
71   
Scotland
Dylan Ward
Scotland
Kian Young
Sun 15:40  Table 8
72   
Scotland
Aidan Reilly
Scotland
TJ Barnes
Sun 15:39  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 5
73   
Scotland
Ryan Martin
R2
Scotland
Raiden Ross
Sun 16:16  Table 3
74   
Scotland
Jamie Smyk
Scotland
William Wallace Jnr
Sun 16:11  Table 9
75   
Scotland
Logan Davidson
Scotland
Michael McKeown
Sun 16:12  Table 12
76   
Scotland
Ross Cuthbert
Scotland
Lucas Bryden
R2
Sun 16:09  Table 6

Loser round 4

Race to 3
77   
Scotland
Shaun Murray
Scotland
Kyle Chatham
Sun 15:56  Table 2
78   
Scotland
Sam Millar
Scotland
Jamie McPherson Jnr
Sun 16:18  Table 5
79   
Scotland
Sammy McMillan Jnr
Scotland
Kenzie McCormack
Sun 16:19  Table 11
80   
Scotland
Kian Young
Scotland
Aidan Reilly
Sun 16:19  Table 8

Losers qualification

Race to 3
81   
Scotland
Kyle Chatham
Scotland
Michael McKeown
Sun 17:10  Table 6
82   
Scotland
Jamie McPherson Jnr
Scotland
Ross Cuthbert
Sun 17:22  Table 5
83   
Scotland
Sammy McMillan Jnr
Scotland
Raiden Ross
Sun 17:24  Table 9
84   
Scotland
Kian Young
Scotland
Jamie Smyk
Sun 17:24  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 5
85   
Scotland
Ryan Martin
R1
Scotland
Kyle Chatham
Sun 17:56  Table 9
86   
Scotland
William Wallace Jnr
Scotland
Ross Cuthbert
Sun 17:57  Table 12
87   
Scotland
Logan Davidson
Scotland
Raiden Ross
Sun 17:57  Table 8
88   
Scotland
Lucas Bryden
Scotland
Jamie Smyk
Sun 17:58  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 5
89   
Scotland
Ryan Martin
R1
Scotland
Ross Cuthbert
R1
Sun 19:07  Table 9
90   
Scotland
Raiden Ross
Scotland
Lucas Bryden
R1
Sun 19:07  Table 3

Final

Race to 5
91   
Scotland
Ryan Martin
R1
Scotland
Lucas Bryden
Sun 20:01  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants